ADVERTISEMENT
Primera Nacional

Argentina - Primera Nacional

Matches
Table
Top Scorers
About

Table

Primera Nacional Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group 1
1 San Martín San Juan 19 10 7 2 19 10 +9 37 DWWWW
2 San Martín Tucumán 19 10 6 3 18 5 +13 36 DWWWD
3 Estudiantes Caseros 19 8 7 4 15 9 +6 31 LWLWW
4 San Miguel 19 8 7 4 16 13 +3 31 WWLWL
5 Quilmes 19 8 7 4 21 15 +6 28 LLDWL
6 All Boys 19 6 9 4 13 13 0 27 WLDLW
7 Deportivo Maipú 19 8 3 8 19 24 -5 27 WWDLW
8 Ferro Carril Oeste 19 7 5 7 28 24 +4 26 LWWLL
9 Chacarita Juniors 19 7 5 7 21 20 +1 26 WWLDL
10 Alvarado 19 7 5 7 16 20 -4 26 WLWLW
11 Agropecuario 19 6 6 7 23 19 +4 24 LWDWL
12 Gimnasia Jujuy 19 7 3 9 17 17 0 24 LLWLW
13 Racing Córdoba 19 5 8 6 14 15 -1 23 DWLDL
14 Arsenal 19 5 6 8 12 18 -6 21 LLDLL
15 Tristán Suárez 19 5 5 9 20 24 -4 20 WLLWD
16 Guillermo Brown 19 4 7 8 14 20 -6 19 DWDLL
17 Club Atlético Güemes 19 3 10 6 10 16 -6 19 DLWDW
18 Talleres Remedios 19 4 7 8 13 21 -8 19 WLLDL
19 Patronato 19 3 9 7 11 19 -8 18 DLDLW
Group 2
1 Colón 19 11 5 3 27 12 +15 38 DWLWL
2 San Telmo 18 10 6 2 24 10 +14 36 WWDLD
3 Defensores de Belgrano 19 10 3 6 25 16 +9 33 WLLDW
4 Aldosivi 18 8 8 2 20 11 +9 32 DWWWD
5 Nueva Chicago 19 9 4 6 17 10 +7 31 DWLWW
6 Estudiantes Río Cuarto 19 8 6 5 18 14 +4 30 WLLDW
7 Deportivo Madryn 19 7 6 6 15 12 +3 27 DWWDW
8 Gimnasia Mendoza 19 7 6 6 25 24 +1 27 DWWWL
9 Temperley 19 6 8 5 21 17 +4 26 WLLWW
10 Gimnasia y Tiro 19 5 11 3 13 10 +3 26 LDDLD
11 Atlanta 19 7 5 7 16 20 -4 26 LDLWW
12 Club Atlético Mitre 19 5 8 6 10 11 -1 23 DWDWL
13 Deportivo Morón 19 6 4 9 17 23 -6 22 LLWLD
14 Chaco For Ever 19 5 6 8 18 16 +2 21 DDWLD
15 Defensores Unidos 19 4 8 7 15 20 -5 20 LDDDL
16 Almagro 19 3 8 8 11 25 -14 17 DDDLL
17 Almirante Brown 19 3 7 9 10 18 -8 16 WLWDD
18 Atlético Rafaela 19 3 4 12 12 22 -10 13 LLLLW
19 Brown de Adrogué 19 1 7 11 9 30 -21 10 DLDLL
Add Primera Nacional table to your website
Promotion - Primera Nacional (Super final: )
Promotion Play-off
Primera Nacional (Relegation - Play Offs: )
Relegation - Primera B (Apertura: )

Top Scorers

Primera Nacional Top Scorers

PlayerTeamGoalsGPenaltiesPen
S. GonzálezDeportivo Maipú 2 0
A. ArceIndependiente Rivadavia 26 11
Gustavo FernándezDeportivo Riestra 1 0
N. BenegasDefensores de Belgrano 18 6
N. AgorrecaDeportivo Maipú 1 0
A. ArreguiTemperley 1 0
C. BielerAtlético Rafaela 13 6
E. DeningSan Martín Tucumán 15 6
N. BazánAlmirante Brown 1 0
M. PinoGuillermo Brown 14 1
E. BeltramoneChacarita Juniors 1 0
J. GoitíaDeportivo Riestra 1 0
F. CoronelRacing Córdoba 13 3
A. MeloAgropecuario 13 2
C. BielerAtlético Rafaela 1 0
F. KrügerTemperley 1 0
L. GiménezChacarita Juniors 13 1
C. SaltoDefensores de Belgrano 11 1
A. DíazFerro Carril Oeste 1 0
R. MazurTemperley 1 0
L. GonzálezDeportivo Madryn 13 3
L. RomeroDeportivo Riestra 12 5
S. RamírezAlvarado 10 2
C. MoscaFerro Carril Oeste 1 0
C. MoscaFerro Carril Oeste 1 0
F. AnselmoQuilmes 11 0
L. CanoGüemes 9 2
M. RíoQuilmes 1 0
L. NietoTemperley 1 0
M. RíoQuilmes 1 0
M. CélizDeportivo Riestra 11 4
A. HerreraGimnasia Mendoza 9 0
L. RomeroDeportivo Riestra 1 0
L. RomeroDeportivo Riestra 1 0
F. TolozaAll Boys 9 2
R. SambuezaDeportivo Maipú 1 1
J. HerreraFerro Carril Oeste 11 1
R. BlancoChacarita Juniors 10 1
L. SilbaEstudiantes Río Cuarto 1 0
J. VelázquezDefensores Unidos 9 2
D. RomeroMitre Santiago d. Estero 10 2
M. BajamichEstudiantes Río Cuarto 8 2
A. CerveraAldosivi 9 0
R. CastroGimnasia Mendoza 8 2
J. GaleanoAtlanta 9 1
A. GagliardiFlandria 8 1
S. RosalesMitre Santiago d. Estero 8 1
M. GiménezDefensores Unidos 8 1
G. BergessioTristán Suárez 7 3
L. LópezTemperley 8 1

About Primera Nacional

Primera Nacional History, Format, Organization, Media Coverage

The Primera B Nacional, also known as Nacional B or Primera Nacional, is the second division in the Argentine football league system. Founded in 1891, the competition functions under a promotion/relegation system. The best performers earn tickets to the Superliga Argentina while the worst performers drop down to the third division: Primera B Metropolitana or Torneo Federal A. The season typically kicks off at the end of a year and ends midway through the following year.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30