ADVERTISEMENT
Premier League 2 (Division 1)

England - Premier League 2 (Division 1)

Matches
Table
About

Matches

Premier League 2 (Division 1) Live Stream and TV Listings, Live Scores, Fixtures, Results

Table

Premier League 2 (Division 1) Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Tottenham U21 20 14 4 2 54 28 +26 46 LWDWD
2 West Ham U21 20 13 3 4 53 29 +24 42 LWWWL
3 Fulham U21 20 11 5 4 52 30 +22 38 LWDWW
4 Chelsea U21 20 11 3 6 53 32 +21 36 WDWLW
5 Arsenal U21 20 10 6 4 47 33 +14 36 WDLDD
6 Reading U21 20 10 5 5 35 35 0 35 DWWDW
7 Sunderland U21 20 10 4 6 45 32 +13 34 WWLWW
8 Liverpool U21 20 10 3 7 34 27 +7 33 LLWLW
9 Crystal Palace U21 20 9 4 7 49 42 +7 31 WWDDL
10 Wolves U21 20 9 4 7 39 36 +3 31 DLLWW
11 Middlesbrough U21 20 9 4 7 38 39 -1 31 LWDWL
12 Manchester United U21 20 8 5 7 56 43 +13 29 WDDLD
13 Brighton U21 20 8 5 7 35 38 -3 29 DLDLW
14 Nottingham Forest U21 20 7 7 6 30 33 -3 28 DDWDW
15 Blackburn U21 20 8 3 9 41 58 -17 27 LDWWW
16 Aston Villa U21 20 7 4 9 40 48 -8 25 WLLWL
17 Southampton U21 20 7 3 10 43 47 -4 24 LLDWW
18 Norwich U21 20 7 2 11 43 42 +1 23 WLLLW
19 Stoke City U21 20 7 2 11 38 55 -17 23 LLDWL
20 Leicester U21 20 5 5 10 33 41 -8 20 WWLLD
21 West Brom U21 20 5 4 11 24 36 -12 19 WLLLL
22 Newcastle United U21 20 5 4 11 29 46 -17 19 LWLLW
23 Manchester City U21 20 4 6 10 32 50 -18 18 LWWLD
24 Leeds United U21 20 5 3 12 28 48 -20 18 LDWWL
25 Everton U21 20 4 5 11 25 40 -15 17 LDLDL
26 Derby County U21 20 5 1 14 30 38 -8 16 WLLLL
Add Premier League 2 (Division 1) table to your website
Promotion Play-off

About Premier League 2 (Division 1)

Premier League 2 (Division 1) History, Format, Organization, Media Coverage

Premier League 2 Division 1 is one of two tiers in the Premier League 2, the competitive tournament in England that replaced the Barclays U21 Premier League. This competition was introduced from 2016/17 onwards and increased the age limit to under-23. It focuses on technicality, physicality, and intensity in order to replicate the first-team experience for the young players.

The league consists of two tiers: Division 1 and Division 2. Each division consists of 12 teams each, with all 24 teams having applied for Category One status in the Elite Player Performance Plan (EPPP). The tournament boasts a promotion/relegation system, with the Division 1 title being awarded to the team that finishes in first while the bottom two drop to Division 2. The Division 2 champions earn automatic promotion to the top-tier while the clubs that finish in spots two to five enter a play-off to win the remaining promotion. The second-placed side hosts the fourth-placed team while the third-placed club welcomes the fourth-placed side in the semi-finals. Both this round and the final are one-off matches.

Each club faces every other team from their division twice per season, both home and away. Furthermore, every team can field a goalkeeper and three outfield players above the age of 23 and must host three league games per season at their main stadium.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30