ADVERTISEMENT
Serie C

Italy - Serie C

Matches
Table
TV Rights
About

Table

Serie C Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Serie C: Girone A
1
Mantova 38 24 8 6 72 31 +41 80 DLLLD
2 Calcio Padova 38 21 14 3 55 28 +27 77 WDWDW
3 Vicenza 38 20 11 7 52 30 +22 71 WWWDW
4 Triestina 38 19 7 12 61 44 +17 64 LDWLD
5 Atalanta II 38 16 11 11 43 36 +7 59 DWLWD
6 Legnago Salus 38 13 17 8 46 39 +7 56 DDLDD
7
Giana Erminio 38 15 8 15 46 44 +2 53 LWLDW
8
Pro Vercelli 38 14 11 13 50 47 +3 53 WWLWD
9 Lumezzane 38 15 8 15 49 48 +1 53 WWLDD
10 Trento 38 13 12 13 34 37 -3 51 WLWDD
11 Virtus Verona 38 12 11 15 35 43 -8 47 LWLWD
12 Pro Patria 38 12 10 16 37 51 -14 46 LLWLD
13 AlbinoLeffe 38 10 15 13 34 37 -3 45 LDDLD
14 Pergolettese 38 13 6 19 44 50 -6 45 WDWDL
15 Renate 38 11 12 15 35 46 -11 45 LLDWD
16 Union ArzignanoChiampo 38 10 14 14 32 37 -5 44 DLWDL
17 Novara 38 8 19 11 39 49 -10 43 WDWLD
18 Fiorenzuola 38 10 8 20 38 62 -24 38 LDLWL
19 Pro Sesto 38 7 14 17 25 40 -15 35 WLWDD
20 Alessandria 38 5 8 25 20 48 -28 20 LDLLD
Serie C: Girone B
1 Cesena 38 30 6 2 80 19 +61 96 WDWWW
2 CD Torres Novas 38 22 9 7 56 38 +18 75 DDDLL
3 Carrarese 38 21 10 7 54 30 +24 73 WWWLW
4 Perugia 38 17 12 9 44 35 +9 63 LDLWL
5 Gubbio 38 16 11 11 50 38 +12 59 WDDLW
6 Pescara 38 16 7 15 60 55 +5 55 WLWDL
7 Juventus II 38 15 9 14 50 44 +6 54 LWWLW
8 Arezzo 38 14 11 13 46 44 +2 53 WDDDL
9 Pontedera 38 14 10 14 53 54 -1 52 LDDWL
10 Rimini 38 14 8 16 52 54 -2 50 LWLWW
11 SPAL 38 12 13 13 41 40 +1 49 WWWWD
12
Lucchese 38 11 12 15 34 43 -9 45 DLLDW
13
Virtus Entella 38 11 12 15 33 35 -2 45 WLLDL
14
Pineto 38 9 18 11 38 42 -4 45 DLLWD
15 Sestri Levante 38 12 8 18 42 55 -13 44 LWLLW
16 Ancona 1905 38 10 12 16 41 51 -10 42 DWWLD
17 Vis Pesaro 38 8 15 15 39 47 -8 39 WLWLL
18 Recanatese 38 10 8 20 47 65 -18 38 LDLWD
19 Fermana 38 6 13 19 30 59 -29 31 LLWWW
20 Olbia 38 6 8 24 25 67 -42 26 LDLLL
Serie C: Girone C
1
Juve Stabia 38 22 13 3 57 24 +33 79 WDDDW
2 Avellino 38 20 9 9 62 29 +33 69 WLWWW
3 Benevento 38 18 12 8 45 33 +12 66 LWLDD
4
Casertana 38 17 14 7 51 38 +13 65 WDWWW
5
Taranto 38 20 9 9 46 31 +15 65 WWWWL
6 Picerno 38 15 13 10 53 40 +13 58 LDLWL
7 Audace Cerignola 38 12 17 9 54 46 +8 53 WWWLD
8 Giugliano 38 15 8 15 44 47 -3 53 LDLLW
9 Crotone 38 13 13 12 54 47 +7 52 LWDLD
10 Latina 38 14 9 15 44 51 -7 51 LLLLW
11 Foggia 38 13 9 16 40 44 -4 48 LLWLL
12 Sorrento 38 13 9 16 39 47 -8 48 LWLWL
13 Catania 38 12 9 17 39 38 +1 45 WLWLL
14 Messina 38 11 12 15 41 49 -8 45 LDLWL
15 Turris 38 11 11 16 46 57 -11 44 WDWLD
16 Potenza Calcio 38 10 13 15 38 47 -9 43 DDLLD
17 Monopoli 38 10 12 16 41 51 -10 42 WLLWW
18
Virtus Francavilla 38 8 11 19 30 50 -20 35 DDLWL
19
Nuova Monterosi 38 8 11 19 43 62 -19 35 WDWLD
20 Brindisi 38 7 8 23 28 64 -36 25 LDWWW
Add Serie C table to your website
Promotion
Promotion Play-off
Promotion Play-off
Relegation Play-off
Relegation

Broadcast Rights

Where can you watch Serie C in United States?

FIFA+
» Season 2023-2024

About Serie C

Serie C History, Format, Organization, Media Coverage

The Serie C is the third-highest level of professional football in Italy, behind Serie B and Serie A. It was founded under its current name in 1935, and operated as a one-league format until 1978, when it was split into two entities: Serie C1 and Serie C2, with the former representing the third tier and the latter the fourth tier. In 2008, Serie C1 and Serie C2 were renamed as the Lega Pro Prima Divisione and the Lega Pro Seconda Divisione. However, in 2014, the FIGC decided to once again reformat the league and reunited the two tiers into one under the name “Lega Pro Divisione Unica”. Three years later, in May 2017, the Lega Pro decided to change the name back to Serie C, the original name the league was founded under back in 1935.

Under its current format, Serie C is divided into three divisions, with a total of 60 teams taking part. Like many other leagues in Italy and around the world, Serie C also operates on a relegation-promotion format, with a set number of teams being promoted to Serie B while a set number are demoted to Serie D. The league also uses the round-robin method, with each team in the three divisions playing each other (in their own division) twice, both home and away.

Prato is among the most successful teams in Serie C history, having won multiple titles over the years.

In recent times, different entities have held the media broadcast rights for Serie C in Italy. Since the turn of the 21st century, Italian provider Sportube had live-streaming rights until it was acquired by Eleven Sports in 2017, who then held live-streaming rights until 2022. In 2023, Sky Italia secured exclusive live-streaming as well as TV broadcast rights for Serie C in Italy in a multi-year deal.

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30