ADVERTISEMENT
Albania

Albania National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Albania National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

E. Berisha
E. Berisha

35 years· 6 ft 4 in

T. Strakosha
T. Strakosha

29 years· 6 ft 1 in

E. Kastrati
E. Kastrati

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

A. Sherri
A. Sherri

26 years· 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

F. Veseli
F. Veseli

31 years· 6 ft 0 in

E. Hysaj
E. Hysaj

30 years· 5 ft 11 in

B. Djimsiti
B. Djimsiti

31 years· 6 ft 2 in

I. Balliu
I. Balliu

32 years· 5 ft 7 in

N. Aliji
N. Aliji

30 years· 5 ft 9 in

M. Mitaj
M. Mitaj

20 years· 6 ft 0 in

J. Mersinaj
J. Mersinaj

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

E. Mihaj
E. Mihaj

25 years· 6 ft 1 in

M. Kumbulla
M. Kumbulla

24 years· 6 ft 3 in

Midfielders

K. Asllani
K. Asllani

22 years· 5 ft 8 in

N. Bajrami
N. Bajrami

25 years· 5 ft 10 in

Y. Ramadani
Y. Ramadani

28 years· 6 ft 0 in

K. Bare
K. Bare

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

Q. Laçi
Q. Laçi

28 years· 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

R. Manaj
R. Manaj

27 years· 5 ft 11 in

A. Hoxha
A. Hoxha

25 years· 5 ft 11 in

J. Asani
J. Asani

28 years· 5 ft 8 in

A. Muçolli
A. Muçolli

24 years· 5 ft 8 in

A. Broja
A. Broja

22 years· 6 ft 3 in

E. Muçi
E. Muçi

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

T. Seferi
T. Seferi

27 years· 6 ft 0 in

S. Çikalleshi
S. Çikalleshi

33 years· 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Albania National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
E. Berisha
T. Strakosha 90110000000
E. Kastrati 0000010000
A. Sherri 0000010000
Defenders
F. Veseli 0000010000
E. Hysaj 90110000100
B. Djimsiti 90110000000
I. Balliu 0000010000
N. Aliji 0000010000
M. Mitaj 90110000000
J. Mersinaj 0000010000
E. Mihaj 90110000000
M. Kumbulla 0000010000
Midfielders
K. Asllani 90110000000
N. Bajrami 72110100000
Y. Ramadani 57110100100
K. Bare 0000010000
Q. Laçi 33101010000
Attackers
R. Manaj 68110100000
A. Hoxha 11101010000
J. Asani 63110100000
A. Muçolli 27101010000
A. Broja 22101010000
E. Muçi 18101010000
T. Seferi 79110100000
S. Çikalleshi 0000010000

News

Albania National Football Team News

Euro 2024 – Group B details, prediction, and broadcast info
Live Soccer TV (1 week ago)
Spain, Italy, Croatia, and Albania will battle it out for a spot in the knockout stage in what has been described as the Group of Death.

Info

Albania Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1930, Affiliated: 1932
Uniform
Jerseys: Red, Shorts: Black, Stockings: Red
Website
World Cup Appearances
:

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30