ADVERTISEMENT
Austria

Austria National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Players

Austria National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

T. Lawal
T. Lawal

23 years· 6 ft 4 in

A. Schlager
A. Schlager

28 years· 6 ft 0 in

P. Pentz
P. Pentz

27 years· 5 ft 11 in

Defenders

M. Wöber
M. Wöber

26 years· 6 ft 2 in

L. Querfeld
L. Querfeld

20 years· 6 ft 2 in

F. Daniliuc
F. Daniliuc

22 years· 6 ft 2 in

K. Danso
K. Danso

25 years· 6 ft 2 in

S. Posch
S. Posch

26 years· 6 ft 2 in

P. Lienhart
P. Lienhart

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

P. Mwene
P. Mwene

30 years· 5 ft 6 in

S. Lainer
S. Lainer

31 years· 5 ft 8 in

Midfielders

F. Grillitsch
F. Grillitsch

28 years· 6 ft 1 in

M. Seidl
M. Seidl

23 years· 5 ft 8 in

P. Wimmer
P. Wimmer

22 years· 5 ft 11 in

N. Seiwald
N. Seiwald

22 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Prass
A. Prass

22 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Cham
M. Cham

23 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Sabitzer
M. Sabitzer

30 years· 5 ft 10 in

R. Schmid
R. Schmid

24 years· 5 ft 6 in

C. Baumgartner
C. Baumgartner

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Weimann
A. Weimann

32 years· 5 ft 10 in

X. Schlager
X. Schlager

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

K. Laimer
K. Laimer

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

M. Entrup
M. Entrup

26 years· 6 ft 1 in

C. Lang
C. Lang

22 years· 6 ft 0 in

M. Gregoritsch
M. Gregoritsch

29 years· 6 ft 3 in

Stats

Austria National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
T. Lawal 0000010000
A. Schlager 0000010000
P. Pentz 90110000000
Defenders
M. Wöber 44101010000
L. Querfeld 46110100010
F. Daniliuc 0000010000
K. Danso 90110000000
S. Posch 30101010000
P. Lienhart
P. Mwene 90110000000
S. Lainer 60110100000
Midfielders
F. Grillitsch 46110100000
M. Seidl 0000010000
P. Wimmer 44101010000
N. Seiwald 90110000000
A. Prass 0000010000
M. Cham 0000010000
M. Sabitzer 90110000000
R. Schmid 19101010100
C. Baumgartner 71110101000
A. Weimann 20101011000
X. Schlager 44101010000
K. Laimer 46110100000
Attackers
M. Entrup 0000010000
C. Lang 0000010000
M. Gregoritsch 70110100100

Info

Austria Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1904, Affiliated: 1907
Uniform
Jerseys: Red, Shorts: White, Stockings: Red
Website
World Cup Appearances
7: 1934, 1954, 1958, 1978, 1982, 1990, 1998
World Cup Results
Third: 1954
Fourth: 1934
Best Results
Second: Olympic Football Tournament Final 1936
Fourth: FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2007

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30