ADVERTISEMENT
Brazil

Brazil National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Brazil National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

Rafael
Rafael

34 years· 6 ft 2 in

Léo Jardim
Léo Jardim

29 years· 6 ft 2 in

Bento
Bento

24 years· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

Wendell
Wendell

30 years· 5 ft 10 in

Ayrton Lucas
Ayrton Lucas

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

Beraldo
Beraldo

20 years· 6 ft 0 in

Yan Couto
Yan Couto

21 years· 5 ft 6 in

Murilo
Murilo

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

Fabrício Bruno
Fabrício Bruno

28 years· 6 ft 3 in

Danilo
Danilo

32 years· 6 ft 0 in

Bremer
Bremer

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

Douglas Luiz
Douglas Luiz

25 years· 5 ft 8 in

Pablo Maia
Pablo Maia

22 years· 5 ft 8 in

André
André

22 years· 5 ft 9 in

João Gomes
João Gomes

23 years· 5 ft 9 in

Lucas Paquetá
Lucas Paquetá

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

Bruno Guimarães
Bruno Guimarães

26 years· 5 ft 11 in

Andreas Pereira
Andreas Pereira

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

Vinícius Júnior
Vinícius Júnior

23 years· 5 ft 9 in

Rodrygo
Rodrygo

23 years· 5 ft 8 in

Raphinha
Raphinha

27 years· 5 ft 9 in

Richarlison
Richarlison

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

Pepê Aquino
Pepê Aquino

27 years· 5 ft 8 in

Sávio
Sávio

20 years· 5 ft 10 in

Galeno
Galeno

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

Endrick
Endrick

17 years· 5 ft 8 in

Stats

Brazil National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
Rafael 0000010000
Léo Jardim 0000010000
Bento 90110000000
Defenders
Wendell 89110100000
Ayrton Lucas 0000010000
Beraldo 90110000000
Yan Couto 0000010000
Murilo 0000010000
Fabrício Bruno 90110000000
Danilo 90110000000
Bremer 1101010000
Midfielders
Douglas Luiz 11101010000
Pablo Maia 1101010000
André 0000010000
João Gomes 90110000000
Lucas Paquetá 71110100100
Bruno Guimarães 79110100000
Andreas Pereira 19101010000
Attackers
Vinícius Júnior 89110100000
Rodrygo 71110100000
Raphinha 78110100000
Richarlison 0000010000
Pepê Aquino 0000010000
Sávio 12101010000
Galeno 0000010000
Endrick 19101011000

News

Brazil National Football Team News

2024 Copa América - Group D details, prediction, and broadcast info

19 hours ago
The group that hosts A Canarinha and two top CONMEBOL sides could be really fun to watch. Get to know the names of the teams and their chances of success here.

USMNT vs Brazil: TV listings, live streaming options, preview - June 12

1 day ago
After a humiliating 5-1 defeat to Colombia, the USMNT will once again try to test their mettle against another CONMEBOL opponent when they face Brazil on June 12th.

Telemundo presents special coverage two years before WC start with USA vs Brazil broadcast

1 day ago
The network's TV and online platforms will cover the anticipated clash between the Stars and Stripes and A Canarinha on June 12.

Amazon Prime Video lands big deal to cover Copa América in Japan

5 days ago
This is the first major football streaming deal for the platform in that country since its launch.

International Friendly: Preview and broadcast info to watch Mexico vs Brazil

5 days ago
The Mexican side takes the pitch one more time after their baffling display against Uruguay. Will they be able to make ammends with their fans when they face A Canarinha?

Portugal vs. Croatia, USMNT vs. Brazil headline top live games to watch on June 7-13, 2024

6 days ago
With Euro 2024 and the Copa America fast approaching, several exciting international fixtures will take place, featuring Portugal, Brazil, Uruguay, and Argentina.

Copa América - Who are the favorites to win the title?

6 days ago
With sixteen teams fighting for the top gong, it is time to have a look at those who have the best chances of taking the title home.

Info

Brazil Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1914, Affiliated: 1923
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: White
Website
World Cup Appearances
21: 1930, 1934, 1938, 1950, 1954, 1958, 1962, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1978, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018
World Cup Results
First: 1958, 1962, 1970, 1994, 2002
Second: 1950, 1998
Third: 1938, 1978
Fourth: 1974, 2014
Continental Titles
First: Copa America (1919, 1922, 1949, 1989, 1997, 1999, 2004, 2007)
Second: Copa America (1921, 1925, 1936, 1945, 1946, 1953, 1957, 1959, 1983, 1991, 1995), CONCACAF Gold Cup (1996 USA, 2003 USA/Mexico)
Best Results
First: FIFA Confederations Cup 1997, 2005, 2009, 2013, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 1999, 2003, 1997, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2003, 1983, 1985, 1993, FIFA U-20 World Cup 2011, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 1989, 1992, 1996, 2008, 2012, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2017, Olympic Football Tournament Final 2016
Second: FIFA Confederations Cup 1999, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2005, 1995, FIFA Women's World Cup Final 2007, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 1991, 1995, 2009, 2015, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 2000, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2011, Olympic Football Tournament Women Final 2004, 2008, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1984, 1988, 2012
Third: FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 1985, 2017, FIFA Women's World Cup Final 1999, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2005, 1977, 1989, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 2004, FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Final 2006, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2005, 2013, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1996, 2008
Fourth: FIFA Confederations Cup 2001, FIFA U-17 World Cup 2011, FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Final 2002, 2004, Olympic Football Tournament Women Final 2000, 1996, 2016, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1976

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30