ADVERTISEMENT
France

France National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

France National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

A. Areola
A. Areola

31 years· 6 ft 4 in

B. Samba
B. Samba

30 years· 6 ft 1 in

M. Maignan
M. Maignan

28 years· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

J. Clauss
J. Clauss

31 years· 5 ft 10 in

L. Hernández
L. Hernández

28 years· 6 ft 0 in

W. Saliba
W. Saliba

23 years· 6 ft 3 in

B. Pavard
B. Pavard

28 years· 6 ft 1 in

T. Hernández
T. Hernández

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

D. Upamecano
D. Upamecano

25 years· 6 ft 1 in

I. Konaté
I. Konaté

24 years· 6 ft 4 in

J. Koundé
J. Koundé

25 years· 5 ft 10 in

Midfielders

W. Zaïre-Emery
W. Zaïre-Emery

18 years· 5 ft 10 in

E. Camavinga
E. Camavinga

21 years· 5 ft 11 in

Y. Fofana
Y. Fofana

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Tchouaméni
A. Tchouaméni

24 years· 6 ft 1 in

M. Guendouzi
M. Guendouzi

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Rabiot
A. Rabiot

29 years· 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

M. Diaby
M. Diaby

24 years· 5 ft 6 in

R. Kolo Muani
R. Kolo Muani

25 years· 6 ft 1 in

K. Mbappé
K. Mbappé

25 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Thuram
M. Thuram

26 years· 6 ft 3 in

O. Dembélé
O. Dembélé

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

O. Giroud
O. Giroud

37 years· 6 ft 3 in

Stats

France National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
A. Areola 0000010000
B. Samba 90110000000
M. Maignan 0000010000
Defenders
J. Clauss 29101010000
L. Hernández 61110100000
W. Saliba 0000010000
B. Pavard 90110000000
T. Hernández 29101010000
D. Upamecano 90110000000
I. Konaté 0000010000
J. Koundé 61110100000
Midfielders
W. Zaïre-Emery 61110100000
E. Camavinga 29101010000
Y. Fofana 16101010000
A. Tchouaméni 74110100000
M. Guendouzi 0000010000
A. Rabiot 90110000100
Attackers
M. Diaby 0000010000
R. Kolo Muani 7101010000
K. Mbappé 90110000100
M. Thuram 61110100000
O. Dembélé 83110100000
O. Giroud 29101010000

News

France National Football Team News

Euro 2024: Who are the favorites to win this summer's European Championship title?
Live Soccer TV (1 week ago)
The tournament kicks off on June 14 with hosts Germany taking on Scotland. Here is a look at the favorites to win this highly-anticipated tournament.

Info

France Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1919, Affiliated: 1904
Uniform
Jerseys: Blue, Shorts: White, Stockings: Red
Website
World Cup Appearances
15: 1930, 1934, 1938, 1954, 1958, 1966, 1978, 1982, 1986, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018
World Cup Results
First: 1998
Second: 2006
Third: 1958, 1986
Fourth: 1982
Continental Titles
First: UEFA EURO (1984, 2000)
Best Results
First: FIFA Confederations Cup 2001, 2003, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2001, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2013, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2005, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1984, FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Final 2012
Second: FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Final 2016
Third: FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Final 2014, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2006
Fourth: FIFA Women's World Cup Final 2011, FIFA U-20 World Cup 2011, FIFA U-20 Women's World Cup Final 2008, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2007, Olympic Football Tournament Women Final 2012, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1920

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30