ADVERTISEMENT
Gambia

Gambia National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Players

Gambia National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

L. Sarr
L. Sarr

23 years· 6 ft 2 in

M. Jobe
# 1 M. Jobe

35 years· 6 ft 2 in

B. Gaye
# 18 B. Gaye

26 years· 6 ft 4 in

Defenders

J. Gomez
# 12 J. Gomez

22 years· 6 ft 2 in

O. Colley

31 years· 6 ft 3 in

N. Sonko Sundberg

27 years· 6 ft 1 in

M. Sanneh
# 21 M. Sanneh

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

I. Touray
# 13 I. Touray

29 years· 5 ft 9 in

S. Janko
# 17 S. Janko

28 years· 5 ft 11 in

B. Sanneh
# 25 B. Sanneh

29 years· 6 ft 0 in

J. Mendy
# 15 J. Mendy

27 years· 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

H. Barry

29 years· 5 ft 8 in

E. Darboe
# 24 E. Darboe

22 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Manneh
# 16 A. Manneh

25 years· 5 ft 9 in

A. Jallow

25 years· 5 ft 5 in

E. Adams

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

Y. Bobb
# 27 Y. Bobb

27 years· 5 ft 8 in

D. Ngum
# 4 D. Ngum

33 years· 5 ft 8 in

S. Marreh

28 years· 6 ft 0 in

Attackers

M. Barrow
# 10 M. Barrow

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Ceesay

30 years· 6 ft 2 in

A. Sanyang

24 years· 5 ft 8 in

E. Colley
# 19 E. Colley

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Badamosi

25 years· 6 ft 5 in

A. Sowe
# 26 A. Sowe

29 years· 6 ft 3 in

A. Fadera

22 years· 5 ft 11 in

Y. Minteh
# 20 Y. Minteh

19 years· 5 ft 10 in

Stats

Gambia National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
L. Sarr
M. Jobe 00000300000
B. Gaye 2703300000000
Defenders
J. Gomez 2703300000000
O. Colley 2493301000000
N. Sonko Sundberg 811101100000
M. Sanneh 901100200100
I. Touray 751101200000
S. Janko 1802200100100
B. Sanneh 211010300000
J. Mendy 1802200100000
Midfielders
H. Barry 522020300000
E. Darboe 1452202100000
A. Manneh 1562201100000
A. Jallow 1742201010100
E. Adams 451100000001
Y. Bobb 691101100000
D. Ngum 00000300000
S. Marreh 00000100000
Attackers
M. Barrow 2703300000100
A. Ceesay 242020201000
A. Sanyang 71010300000
E. Colley 782111110000
M. Badamosi 422020300000
A. Sowe 1483212100100
A. Fadera 983121201100
Y. Minteh 2013211100000

Info

Gambia Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1952, Affiliated: 1968
Uniform
Jerseys: Red, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: Green
Website
World Cup Appearances
:

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia