ADVERTISEMENT
Italy

Italy National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Italy National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

M. Carnesecchi
M. Carnesecchi

23 years· 6 ft 3 in

A. Meret
A. Meret

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

G. Vicario
G. Vicario

27 years· 6 ft 4 in

G. Donnarumma
G. Donnarumma

25 years· 6 ft 5 in

Defenders

A. Bastoni
A. Bastoni

24 years· 6 ft 2 in

G. Scalvini
G. Scalvini

20 years· 6 ft 4 in

A. Cambiaso
A. Cambiaso

24 years· 5 ft 11 in

D. Udogie
D. Udogie

21 years· 6 ft 1 in

A. Buongiorno
A. Buongiorno

24 years· 6 ft 3 in

R. Bellanova
R. Bellanova

23 years· 6 ft 2 in

M. Darmian
M. Darmian

34 years· 5 ft 11 in

G. Di Lorenzo
G. Di Lorenzo

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

F. Dimarco
F. Dimarco

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

G. Mancini
G. Mancini

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

Midfielders

M. Folorunsho
M. Folorunsho

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

G. Bonaventura
G. Bonaventura

34 years· 5 ft 10 in

Jorginho
Jorginho

32 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Zaccagni
M. Zaccagni

28 years· 5 ft 9 in

N. Zaniolo
N. Zaniolo

24 years· 6 ft 2 in

D. Frattesi
D. Frattesi

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

N. Barella
N. Barella

27 years· 5 ft 8 in

M. Locatelli
M. Locatelli

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

L. Pellegrini
L. Pellegrini

27 years· 6 ft 1 in

Attackers

F. Chiesa
F. Chiesa

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

M. Retegui
M. Retegui

24 years· 6 ft 0 in

L. Lucca
L. Lucca

23 years· 6 ft 7 in

G. Raspadori
G. Raspadori

24 years· 5 ft 7 in

R. Orsolini
R. Orsolini

27 years· 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Italy National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
M. Carnesecchi 0000010000
A. Meret 0000010000
G. Vicario 90110010000
G. Donnarumma 90110010000
Defenders
A. Bastoni 90110010000
G. Scalvini 90110010000
A. Cambiaso 76211110110
D. Udogie 90110000000
A. Buongiorno 90110010000
R. Bellanova 46110110000
M. Darmian 90110010000
G. Di Lorenzo 134211010000
F. Dimarco 88110110000
G. Mancini 90110010010
Midfielders
M. Folorunsho 0000010000
G. Bonaventura 46110110000
Jorginho 92211110110
M. Zaccagni 25101020000
N. Zaniolo 92211110010
D. Frattesi 88211110000
N. Barella 134211011000
M. Locatelli 88211110000
L. Pellegrini 92211111000
Attackers
F. Chiesa 65110110000
M. Retegui 101211112000
L. Lucca
G. Raspadori 79211110000
R. Orsolini 14101020100

News

Italy National Football Team News

Euro 2024 – Group B details, prediction, and broadcast info
Live Soccer TV (1 week ago)
Spain, Italy, Croatia, and Albania will battle it out for a spot in the knockout stage in what has been described as the Group of Death.

Info

Italy Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1898, Affiliated: 1905
Uniform
Jerseys: Blue, Shorts: White, Stockings: Blue
Website
World Cup Appearances
18: 1934, 1938, 1950, 1954, 1962, 1966, 1970, 1974, 1978, 1982, 1986, 1990, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014
World Cup Results
First: 1934, 1938, 1982, 2006
Second: 1970, 1994
Third: 1990
Fourth: 1978
Continental Titles
First: UEFA EURO (1968)
Second: UEFA EURO (2000, 2012)
Best Results
First: Olympic Football Tournament Final 1936
Second: FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 2004, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2008
Third: FIFA Confederations Cup 2013, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2017, FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 2008, 2012, Olympic Football Tournament Final 2004, 1928, FIFA U-17 Women's World Cup Final 2014
Fourth: FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 1987, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2015, 2017, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1984, 1988, 1960

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30