ADVERTISEMENT
Mexico

Mexico National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Mexico National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

J. González
J. González

32 years· 6 ft 0 in

L. Malagón
L. Malagón

27 years· 5 ft 10 in

G. Ochoa
G. Ochoa

38 years· 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

J. Sánchez
J. Sánchez

26 years· 5 ft 6 in

J. Orozco
J. Orozco

22 years· 6 ft 2 in

J. Araujo
J. Araujo

22 years· 5 ft 8 in

J. Vásquez
J. Vásquez

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

G. Arteaga
G. Arteaga

25 years· 5 ft 8 in

C. Montes
C. Montes

27 years· 6 ft 3 in

J. Gallardo
J. Gallardo

29 years· 5 ft 9 in

Midfielders

L. Chávez
L. Chávez

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

É. Aguirre
É. Aguirre

27 years· 5 ft 7 in

C. Rodríguez
C. Rodríguez

27 years· 5 ft 7 in

E. Álvarez
E. Álvarez

26 years· 6 ft 1 in

L. Romo
L. Romo

28 years· 6 ft 0 in

O. Pineda
O. Pineda

28 years· 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

J. Quiñones
J. Quiñones

27 years· 5 ft 10 in

É. Sánchez
É. Sánchez

24 years· 5 ft 9 in

U. Antuna
U. Antuna

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

H. Lozano
H. Lozano

28 years· 5 ft 8 in

R. Alvarado
R. Alvarado

25 years· 5 ft 9 in

S. Giménez
S. Giménez

22 years· 5 ft 11 in

H. Martín
H. Martín

31 years· 5 ft 9 in

Stats

Mexico National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
J. González 0000030000
L. Malagón 188211030010
G. Ochoa 202330100000
Defenders
J. Sánchez 284330100020
J. Orozco 10101020000
J. Araujo 75211130000
J. Vásquez 380440100020
G. Arteaga 0101030000
C. Montes 375440100100
J. Gallardo 390440100000
Midfielders
L. Chávez 277431211120
É. Aguirre 31101020000
C. Rodríguez 0000020000
E. Álvarez 377440102020
L. Romo 126413130010
O. Pineda 117413131000
Attackers
J. Quiñones 126312131000
É. Sánchez 267440400000
U. Antuna 256431210010
H. Lozano 331431010010
R. Alvarado 0000030000
S. Giménez 133312130110
H. Martín 250330110100

News

Mexico National Football Team News

2024 Copa América - Group B details, prediction, and broadcast info

2 days ago
Two teams from Concacaf and two more from South America will lock horns in a lot that will not be easy to predict. Here are the things to watch in this group.

International Friendly: Preview and broadcast info to watch Mexico vs Brazil

6 days ago
The Mexican side takes the pitch one more time after their baffling display against Uruguay. Will they be able to make ammends with their fans when they face A Canarinha?

Portugal vs. Croatia, USMNT vs. Brazil headline top live games to watch on June 7-13, 2024

6 days ago
With Euro 2024 and the Copa America fast approaching, several exciting international fixtures will take place, featuring Portugal, Brazil, Uruguay, and Argentina.

Copa América - Who are the favorites to win the title?

6 days ago
With sixteen teams fighting for the top gong, it is time to have a look at those who have the best chances of taking the title home.

International Friendly: Preview and broadcast info to watch Mexico vs Uruguay

1 week ago
A warmup match between two Copa América contenders will take place on Wednesday evening. Follow all aspects of the game with this guide.

From Germany vs. Ukraine to Portugal vs. Croatia: Top friendlies to watch on June 3-8, 2024

1 week ago
With Euro 2024 and the 2024 Copa America fast approaching, top national teams will be in action over the next few days in preparation.

Copa América 2024: Broadcast guide to watch the tournament on TV and online

2 weeks ago
The tournament visits North America for the second time in its history with a 16-team format. Follow the competition with this guide.

Info

Mexico Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1927, Affiliated: 1929
Uniform
Jerseys: Green, Shorts: White, Stockings: Red
Website
World Cup Appearances
16: 1930, 1950, 1954, 1958, 1962, 1966, 1970, 1978, 1986, 1994, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010, 2014, 2018
Continental Titles
First: CONCACAF Championship (1965, 1971), CONCACAF Gold Cup (1993 USA/Mexico, 1996 USA, 1998 USA, 2003 USA/Mexico, 2009 USA, 2011 USA)
Second: CONCACAF Championship (1967), Copa America (1993, 2001), CONCACAF Gold Cup (2007 USA)
Best Results
First: FIFA Confederations Cup 1999, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2005, FIFA U-17 World Cup 2011, Olympic Football Tournament Final 2012
Second: FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2013, FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 1977, FIFA Beach Soccer World Cup Final 2007
Third: FIFA Confederations Cup 1995, FIFA U-20 World Cup 2011, Youth Olympic Football Tournaments Women 2014
Fourth: FIFA Confederations Cup 2005, 2017, FIFA U-17 World Cup Final 2015, Olympic Football Tournament Final 1968

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30