ADVERTISEMENT
Paraguay

Paraguay National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Paraguay National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

S. Rojas
S. Rojas

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

J. Espínola
J. Espínola

29 years· 6 ft 1 in

C. Coronel
C. Coronel

27 years· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

G. Gómez
G. Gómez

30 years· 6 ft 0 in

N. Giménez
N. Giménez

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

O. Alderete
O. Alderete

27 years· 6 ft 2 in

R. Rojas
R. Rojas

27 years· 5 ft 9 in

J. Cáceres
J. Cáceres

23 years· 5 ft 8 in

J. Alonso
J. Alonso

31 years· 6 ft 0 in

F. Balbuena
F. Balbuena

32 years· 6 ft 2 in

I. Ramírez
I. Ramírez

29 years· 5 ft 9 in

Midfielders

M. Galarza
M. Galarza

22 years· 5 ft 8 in

D. Gómez
D. Gómez

20 years· 6 ft 0 in

I. Leguizamón
I. Leguizamón

21 years· 6 ft 0 in

R. Sánchez
R. Sánchez

27 years· 5 ft 9 in

M. Espinoza
M. Espinoza

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Villasanti
M. Villasanti

27 years· 5 ft 10 in

H. Caballero
H. Caballero

32 years· 5 ft 11 in

Á. Campuzano
Á. Campuzano

28 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Cubas
A. Cubas

27 years· 5 ft 4 in

M. Rojas
M. Rojas

28 years· 6 ft 1 in

A. Romero
A. Romero

29 years· 5 ft 6 in

M. Almirón
M. Almirón

30 years· 5 ft 8 in

G. Giménez
G. Giménez

32 years· 6 ft 2 in

Attackers

A. Bareiro
A. Bareiro

27 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Sanabria
A. Sanabria

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

G. Ávalos
G. Ávalos

32 years· 6 ft 2 in

R. Sosa
R. Sosa

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

Ó. Cardozo
Ó. Cardozo

40 years· 6 ft 4 in

Stats

Paraguay National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
S. Rojas 0000060000
J. Espínola 0000060000
C. Coronel 540660000000
Defenders
G. Gómez 540660000010
N. Giménez
O. Alderete 270330030000
R. Rojas 260532220000
J. Cáceres 135211010010
J. Alonso 166220140010
F. Balbuena 270330030000
I. Ramírez 46110110000
Midfielders
M. Galarza 5101030000
D. Gómez 152321210010
I. Leguizamón 44101010000
R. Sánchez 134211030000
M. Espinoza 360440000100
M. Villasanti 399550200000
H. Caballero 71202020020
Á. Campuzano 166321120000
A. Cubas 355440100000
M. Rojas 133321240010
A. Romero 90312150000
M. Almirón 351440200000
G. Giménez 0000020000
Attackers
A. Bareiro 211330300020
A. Sanabria 134422221000
G. Ávalos 271633330000
R. Sosa 431651210000
Ó. Cardozo 5101020000

News

Paraguay National Football Team News

2024 Copa América - Group D details, prediction, and broadcast info
Live Soccer TV (18 hours ago)
The group that hosts A Canarinha and two top CONMEBOL sides could be really fun to watch. Get to know the names of the teams and their chances of success here.

Info

Paraguay Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1906, Affiliated: 1925
Uniform
Jerseys: Red/white, Shorts: Blue, Stockings: Blue
Website
World Cup Appearances
8: 1930, 1950, 1958, 1986, 1998, 2002, 2006, 2010
Continental Titles
First: Copa America (1953, 1979)
Second: Copa America (1922, 1929, 1947, 1949, 1963, 2011)
Best Results
Second: Olympic Football Tournament Final 2004
Fourth: FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 2001

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30