ADVERTISEMENT
Peru

Peru National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
Info

Matches

Peru Fixtures, Results, Live Scores, Live Streams

Players

Peru National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

C. Cáceda
C. Cáceda

32 years· 6 ft 0 in

R. Solís
R. Solís

26 years· 6 ft 1 in

D. Romero
D. Romero

22 years· 6 ft 2 in

P. Gallese
P. Gallese

34 years· 6 ft 2 in

Defenders

L. Advíncula
L. Advíncula

34 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Callens
A. Callens

31 years· 6 ft 0 in

C. Ascues
C. Ascues

31 years· 6 ft 1 in

E. Noriega
E. Noriega

22 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Santamaría
A. Santamaría

32 years· 6 ft 0 in

M. Trauco
M. Trauco

31 years· 5 ft 8 in

M. Araujo
M. Araujo

29 years· 5 ft 11 in

O. Sonne
O. Sonne

23 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Corzo
A. Corzo

34 years· 5 ft 8 in

M. López
M. López

24 years· 5 ft 9 in

L. Abram
L. Abram

28 years· 5 ft 11 in

Midfielders

P. Quispe
P. Quispe

22 years· 5 ft 6 in

J. Castillo
J. Castillo

22 years· 6 ft 0 in

B. Reyna
B. Reyna

25 years· 5 ft 7 in

M. Távara
M. Távara

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

S. Peña
S. Peña

28 years· 5 ft 10 in

W. Cartagena
W. Cartagena

29 years· 5 ft 10 in

É. Flores
É. Flores

29 years· 5 ft 6 in

Attackers

J. Rivera
J. Rivera

26 years· 5 ft 7 in

F. Zanelatto
F. Zanelatto

23 years· 5 ft 8 in

J. Grimaldo
J. Grimaldo

21 years· 5 ft 8 in

A. Polo
A. Polo

29 years· 5 ft 8 in

Á. Valera
Á. Valera

27 years· 6 ft 0 in

G. Lapadula
G. Lapadula

34 years· 5 ft 10 in

P. Guerrero
P. Guerrero

40 years· 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Peru National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
C. Cáceda 90110000000
R. Solís 0000010000
D. Romero
P. Gallese
Defenders
L. Advíncula 17101010000
A. Callens 90110000000
C. Ascues 73110100000
E. Noriega 17101010000
A. Santamaría 0000010000
M. Trauco 58110100000
M. Araujo 90110000000
O. Sonne 32101010000
A. Corzo
M. López 0000010000
L. Abram 0000010000
Midfielders
P. Quispe 0000010000
J. Castillo 24101010000
B. Reyna 0000010000
M. Távara 66110100000
S. Peña 0000010000
W. Cartagena 90110000000
É. Flores 0000010000
Attackers
J. Rivera 0000010000
F. Zanelatto 31101010000
J. Grimaldo 59110101000
A. Polo 73110100200
Á. Valera 24101010000
G. Lapadula 90110001000
P. Guerrero 66110100000

Info

Peru Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1922, Affiliated: 1924
Uniform
Jerseys: White/red, Shorts: White, Stockings: White
Website
World Cup Appearances
5: 1930, 1970, 1978, 1982, 2018
Continental Titles
First: Copa America (1939, 1975)
Best Results
First: Youth Olympic Football Tournaments 2014

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30