ADVERTISEMENT
Romania

Romania National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Romania National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

F. Niţă
F. Niţă

36 years· 6 ft 0 in

Ș. Târnovanu
Ș. Târnovanu

23 years· 6 ft 5 in

H. Moldovan
H. Moldovan

26 years· 6 ft 5 in

M. Aioani
M. Aioani

24 years· 6 ft 1 in

Defenders

B. Racovițan
B. Racovițan

23 years· 6 ft 1 in

R. Drăgușin
R. Drăgușin

22 years· 6 ft 3 in

A. Rațiu
A. Rațiu

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

R. Opruț
R. Opruț

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

A. Rus
A. Rus

28 years· 6 ft 2 in

I. Nedelcearu
I. Nedelcearu

28 years· 6 ft 2 in

A. Burcă
A. Burcă

31 years· 6 ft 2 in

C. Manea
C. Manea

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

Midfielders

I. Hagi
I. Hagi

25 years· 5 ft 11 in

N. Stanciu
N. Stanciu

30 years· 5 ft 6 in

R. Marin
R. Marin

27 years· 5 ft 10 in

F. Tănase
F. Tănase

29 years· 6 ft 1 in

A. Șut
A. Șut

24 years· 6 ft 0 in

O. Moruțan
O. Moruțan

25 years· 5 ft 8 in

D. Olaru
D. Olaru

26 years· 5 ft 9 in

D. Sorescu
D. Sorescu

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

M. Marin
M. Marin

25 years· 5 ft 10 in

A. Cicâldău
A. Cicâldău

26 years· 5 ft 8 in

Attackers

D. Drăguş
D. Drăguş

24 years· 6 ft 0 in

D. Man
D. Man

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

V. Mihăilă
V. Mihăilă

24 years· 5 ft 8 in

F. Coman
F. Coman

26 years· 5 ft 11 in

G. Puşcaş
G. Puşcaş

28 years· 6 ft 2 in

D. Alibec
D. Alibec

33 years· 6 ft 1 in

Stats

Romania National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
F. Niţă 90110000000
Ș. Târnovanu 0000010000
H. Moldovan 0000010000
M. Aioani
Defenders
B. Racovițan 15101010000
R. Drăgușin 90110000000
A. Rațiu 0000010000
R. Opruț
A. Rus 0000010000
I. Nedelcearu
A. Burcă 75110100100
C. Manea 90110000000
Midfielders
I. Hagi 15101010000
N. Stanciu 90110000000
R. Marin 75110100000
F. Tănase 0000010000
A. Șut 15101010000
O. Moruțan 0000010000
D. Olaru 28101010000
D. Sorescu 44101010100
M. Marin 0000010000
A. Cicâldău 62110100000
Attackers
D. Drăguş 0000010000
D. Man 75110101000
V. Mihăilă 28101010000
F. Coman 62110100000
G. Puşcaş 90110000100
D. Alibec 0000010000

News

Romania National Football Team News

Euro 2024 – Group E details, prediction, and broadcast info
Live Soccer TV (5 days ago)
Belgium, one of the dark horses for the title, are the favorites to win this group. However, the Red Devils should face stern test from their opponents.

Info

Romania Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1909, Affiliated: 1923
Uniform
Jerseys: yellow, Shorts: yellow, Stockings: yellow
Website
World Cup Appearances
7: 1930, 1934, 1938, 1970, 1990, 1994, 1998
Best Results
Third: FIFA U-20 World Cup Final 1981

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30