ADVERTISEMENT
Ukraine

Ukraine National Football Team

Matches
Players
Stats
News
Info

Players

Ukraine National Football Team Squad

Goalkeepers

H. Bushchan
H. Bushchan

29 years· 6 ft 5 in

D. Riznyk
D. Riznyk

25 years· 6 ft 1 in

A. Trubin
A. Trubin

22 years· 6 ft 6 in

A. Lunin
A. Lunin

25 years· 6 ft 3 in

Defenders

M. Talovierov
M. Talovierov

23 years· 6 ft 4 in

I. Zabarnyi
I. Zabarnyi

21 years· 6 ft 2 in

Y. Konoplia
Y. Konoplia

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

V. Mykolenko
V. Mykolenko

24 years· 5 ft 10 in

D. Popov
D. Popov

25 years· 6 ft 0 in

V. Bondar
V. Bondar

25 years· 5 ft 7 in

B. Mykhailichenko
B. Mykhailichenko

27 years· 5 ft 10 in

O. Tymchyk
O. Tymchyk

27 years· 5 ft 10 in

M. Matviienko
M. Matviienko

27 years· 5 ft 11 in

O. Zinchenko
O. Zinchenko

27 years· 5 ft 8 in

Midfielders

S. Sydorchuk
S. Sydorchuk

32 years· 6 ft 2 in

V. Brazhko
V. Brazhko

22 years· 6 ft 2 in

R. Malinovskyi
R. Malinovskyi

30 years· 5 ft 11 in

H. Sudakov
H. Sudakov

21 years· 5 ft 9 in

O. Karavaiev
O. Karavaiev

31 years· 5 ft 8 in

M. Mudryk
M. Mudryk

23 years· 5 ft 8 in

Y. Nazaryna
Y. Nazaryna

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

O. Zubkov
O. Zubkov

27 years· 5 ft 11 in

M. Shaparenko
M. Shaparenko

25 years· 5 ft 10 in

O. Hutsuliak
O. Hutsuliak

26 years· 6 ft 1 in

O. Pikhalionok
O. Pikhalionok

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

Attackers

R. Yaremchuk
R. Yaremchuk

28 years· 6 ft 3 in

V. Tsyhankov
V. Tsyhankov

26 years· 5 ft 10 in

D. Sikan
D. Sikan

22 years· 6 ft 0 in

V. Vanat
V. Vanat

22 years· 5 ft 11 in

A. Dovbyk
A. Dovbyk

26 years· 6 ft 0 in

Stats

Ukraine National Football Team Player Statistics

NameA
Goalkeepers
H. Bushchan 180220060000
D. Riznyk 0000030000
A. Trubin 540660030000
A. Lunin 90110050010
Defenders
M. Talovierov 0101010000
I. Zabarnyi 720880001010
Y. Konoplia 603862121230
V. Mykolenko 736981110120
D. Popov 0000030000
V. Bondar 0000020000
B. Mykhailichenko 0000050000
O. Tymchyk 50211130000
M. Matviienko 498770310020
O. Zinchenko 566770601110
Midfielders
S. Sydorchuk 144615080000
V. Brazhko 81110100000
R. Malinovskyi 213624140030
H. Sudakov 759990301000
O. Karavaiev 139321231000
M. Mudryk 631871421200
Y. Nazaryna 23202040000
O. Zubkov 168523250010
M. Shaparenko 0000010000
O. Hutsuliak 14101010000
O. Pikhalionok 13202040000
Attackers
R. Yaremchuk 194523251220
V. Tsyhankov 454651412100
D. Sikan 4101010000
V. Vanat 189422250010
A. Dovbyk 518963432010

News

Ukraine National Football Team News

Euro 2024 – Group E details, prediction, and broadcast info
Live Soccer TV (5 days ago)
Belgium, one of the dark horses for the title, are the favorites to win this group. However, the Red Devils should face stern test from their opponents.
From Germany vs. Ukraine to Portugal vs. Croatia: Top friendlies to watch on June 3-8, 2024
Live Soccer TV (1 week ago)
With Euro 2024 and the 2024 Copa America fast approaching, top national teams will be in action over the next few days in preparation.
UEFA Champions League and CONCACAF Champions Cup finals headline top live games to watch on May 31-June 6, 2024
Live Soccer TV (1 week ago)
Dortmund vs. Real Madrid, Pachuca vs. Columbus Crew, Inter Miami vs. St. Louis City, and Germany vs. Ukraine comprise our list of must-watch matches.

Info

Ukraine Football Association Info & Statistics

History
Founded: 1991, Affiliated: 1992
Uniform
Jerseys: Yellow/blue, Shorts: Yellow/blue, Stockings: Yellow/blue
Website
World Cup Appearances
1: 2006
Best Results
Fourth: FIFA Futsal World Cup Final 1996

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30