ADVERTISEMENT
Bundesliga >

Werder Bremen vs Bochum stream and TV schedule

4 - 1
May 18, 202409:30
Live
wohninvest WESERSTADION (Bremen)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Werder Bremen vs Bochum Match Events

M. Friedl (1 - 0)6'  
S. Lynen
Foul
36'  
  37'M. Wittek
Foul
  46'M. Bero / P. Osterhage
J. Stage / S. Lynen46'  
  66'T. Asano / M. Broschinski
D. Kownacki / N. Woltemade73'  
C. Gross / L. Bittencourt73'  
  77'G. Paciencia / A. Losilla
  77'C. Gamboa / T. Oermann
  77'C. Antwi-Adjei / M. Wittek
A. Jung (2 - 0)
Assist: M. Ducksch
78'  
J. Stage (3 - 0)
Assist: R. Schmid
80'  
  85'C. Antwi-Adjei (3 - 1)
Assist: K. Stoger
O. Deman / F. Agu85'  
R. Schmid (4 - 1)
Assist: M. Ducksch
88'  
I. Hansen-Aaroen / R. Schmid90'  

Statistics

Werder Bremen vs Bochum Match Statistics

Werder Bremen Bochum
26Shots25
26Fouls25
Corners
Offsides
Saves
Shots
26Total25
12On goal6
10Off goal11
4Blocked8
%Possession%

Table

Bundesliga Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Bayer Leverkusen 34 28 6 0 89 24 +65 90 WWWDD
2 Stuttgart 34 23 4 7 78 39 +39 73 WWWDL
3 Bayern München 34 23 3 8 94 45 +49 72 LWLWW
4 RB Leipzig 34 19 8 7 77 39 +38 65 DDDWW
5 Borussia Dortmund 34 18 9 7 68 43 +25 63 WLWLD
6 Eintracht Frankfurt 34 11 14 9 51 50 +1 47 DDLLW
7 Hoffenheim 34 13 7 14 66 66 0 46 WWDLW
8 Heidenheim 34 10 12 12 50 55 -5 42 WDDWL
9 Werder Bremen 34 11 9 14 48 54 -6 42 WDDWW
10 Freiburg 34 11 9 14 45 58 -13 42 LDDLD
11 Augsburg 34 10 9 15 50 60 -10 39 LLLLL
12 Wolfsburg 34 10 7 17 41 56 -15 37 LLWWW
13 Mainz 05 34 7 14 13 39 51 -12 35 WWDDD
14 Borussia M'gladbach 34 7 13 14 56 67 -11 34 LDDDL
15 Union Berlin 34 9 6 19 33 58 -25 33 WLLDL
16 Bochum 34 7 12 15 42 74 -32 33 LLWWL
17 Köln 34 5 12 17 28 60 -32 27 LWDDL
18 Darmstadt 98 34 3 8 23 30 86 -56 17 LLLLW
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Qualification)
Promotion - Europa Conference League (Qualification: )
Relagation Play-off
Relegation - 2. Bundesliga

International Coverage

Werder Bremen vs Bochum Live Stream and TV Schedule

beIN Sports Connect
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
AnguillaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
Antigua And BarbudaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArmeniaSetanta Sports 1
ArubaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
AustraliabeIN Sports Connect
AustriaSky GoSky Sport Bundesliga 1Sky Sport Bundesliga 10
AzerbaijanSetanta Sports 1
BahamasFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
BangladeshSony LIV
BarbadosFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
BelarusSetanta Sports 1
BermudaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
BhutanSony LIV
BoliviaStar+ Chile
Brunei DarussalambeIN Sports ConnectbeIN Sports Connect Malaysia
CambodiabeIN Sports Connect
Cayman IslandsFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
ChileStar+ Chile
ChinaMiguQQ Sports Live
ColombiaStar+ Sur
CyprusNovasports Extra 3
DenmarkViaplay Denmark
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
DominicaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
EcuadorStar+ Sur
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
EstoniaViaplay EstoniaGo3 Extra SportsSetanta Sports 1
FinlandElisa Viihde Viaplay
FrancebeIN SPORTS CONNECT
GeorgiaSetanta Sports 1
GermanySky GoWOWSky Sport Bundesliga 1Sky Sport Bundesliga 10
GreeceNovasports Extra 3
GrenadaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
Hong KongbeIN Sports Connect Hong Kong
IcelandViaplay Iceland
IndiaJioTVSony LIV
InternationalOnefootball
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
JamaicaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
KazakhstanSetanta Sports 1
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
KyrgyzstanSetanta Sports 1
LatviaViaplay LatviaSetanta Sports 1Go3 Extra Sports
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
LithuaniaViaplay LithuaniaGo3 Extra SportsSetanta Sports 1
MalaysiabeIN Sports Connect Malaysia
MaldivesSony LIV
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
MexicoBlue To Go Video EverywhereSky HD
MoldovaSetanta Sports 1
MontserratFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
MyanmarSkynet Myanmar
NepalSony LIV
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NorwayViaplay Norway
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
PakistanSony LIV
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
PanamaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PeruStar+ Chile
PhilippinesbeIN Sports Connect Philippines
PolandViaplay Poland
PortugalDAZN Portugal
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
Saint Kitts And NevisFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
Saint LuciaFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECT
SeychellesFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
SingaporebeIN Sports Connect Singapore
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
Sri LankaSony LIV
St. Vincent / GrenadinesFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
SwedenViaplay Sweden
SwitzerlandSky Sport Bundesliga 1Sky Sport Bundesliga 10
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
TajikistanSetanta Sports 1Safina TV
ThailandbeIN Sports Connect
Trinidad And TobagoFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeyTOD
TurkmenistanSetanta Sports 1
Turks And Caicos IslandsFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsFlowsports.coFlow Sports App
USAESPN+ESPN App
UzbekistanSetanta Sports 1
VenezuelaStar+ Sur
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN Sports Xtra 3
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30