ADVERTISEMENT
Eredivisie >

Ajax vs Almere City stream and TV schedule

3 - 0
May 12, 202408:30
Live
Almere City
Johan Cruijff Arena (Amsterdam)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Ajax vs Almere City Match Events

  11'H. Akujobi
Elbowing
  19'Pascu / Y. Cathline
S. Mannsverk
Tripping
26'  
S. Bergwijn (1 - 0)
Assist: B. Brobbey
29'  
S. Bergwijn (2 - 0)
Assist: C. Akpom
34'  
S. Bergwijn (3 - 0)
Assist: A. Kaplan
38'  
A. Kaplan
Tripping
45+2'  
S. Berghuis / S. Mannsverk46'  
  52'D. van Bruggen
Roughing
  54'Pascu
Goal Disallowed - offside
  56'L. Mbe Soh / T. Barbet
  56'R. van La Parra / K. Hansen
J. Hato
Tripping
62'  
B. Tahirovic / C. Akpom70'  
  76'F. Mattoir / T. Robinet
  76'A. Pena / J. Ritmeester van de Kamp
A. Gaaei / D. Rensch76'  
M. Godts / S. Bergwijn77'  
B. van den Boomen / J. Henderson79'  

Statistics

Ajax vs Almere City Match Statistics

Ajax Almere City
11Shots3
11Fouls14
4Corners1
0Offsides2
0Saves1
Shots
11Total3
4On goal0
5Off goal2
2Blocked1
10Inside box2
1Outside box1
62%Possession38%
Passes
534Total334
441Accurate256
83%Accurate %77%

Table

Eredivisie Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 PSV 34 29 4 1 111 21 +90 91 WDWWW
2 Feyenoord 34 26 6 2 92 26 +66 84 WWWWW
3 Twente 34 21 6 7 69 36 +33 69 WWLWL
4 AZ 34 19 8 7 70 39 +31 65 DWWWW
5 Ajax 34 15 11 8 74 61 +13 56 DWWDW
6 NEC 34 14 11 9 68 51 +17 53 WLWLD
7 Utrecht 34 13 11 10 49 47 +2 50 DLWDW
8 Sparta Rotterdam 34 14 7 13 51 48 +3 49 WWLWW
9 Go Ahead Eagles 34 12 10 12 47 46 +1 46 WLDLL
10 Fortuna Sittard 34 9 11 14 37 56 -19 38 DDDLL
11 Heerenveen 34 10 7 17 53 70 -17 37 LLDLW
12 PEC Zwolle 34 9 9 16 45 67 -22 36 LDLWD
13 Almere City 34 7 13 14 33 59 -26 34 LLDLL
14 Heracles 34 9 6 19 41 74 -33 33 DLLLL
15 RKC Waalwijk 34 7 8 19 38 56 -18 29 LDWDL
16 Excelsior 34 6 11 17 50 73 -23 29 LWLDW
17 Volendam 34 4 7 23 34 88 -54 19 LLLLL
18 Vitesse 34 6 6 22 30 74 -44 6 DWLWL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Champions League (Qualification)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Qualification)
Promotion Play-off
Eredivisie (Relegation - Play Offs: )
Relegation - Eerste Divisie

International Coverage

Ajax vs Almere City Live Stream and TV Schedule

ESPNPlay CaribbeanSky Sport 3 NZESPN2 Africa
AngolaESPN2 Africa
AnguillaESPNPlay Caribbean
Antigua And BarbudaESPNPlay Caribbean
ArgentinaStar+ Argentina
ArubaESPNPlay Caribbean
AustriaSportdigital FUSSBALL 2
BarbadosESPNPlay Caribbean
BelgiumPlay SportsPlay Sports 1
BeninESPN2 Africa
BoliviaStar+ Chile
BotswanaESPN2 Africa
BrazilStar+ Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro Go
Burkina FasoESPN2 Africa
BurundiESPN2 Africa
CameroonESPN2 Africa
Cayman IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
Central African RepublicESPN2 Africa
ChileStar+ Chile
ColombiaStar+ Sur
Congo DRESPN2 Africa
Cook IslandsSky Sport 3 NZ
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CubaESPNPlay Caribbean
CyprusCablenet Sports 1
Côte D'IvoireESPN2 Africa
DominicaESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican RepublicESPNPlay CaribbeanStar+ Norte
EcuadorStar+ Sur
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
Equatorial GuineaESPN2 Africa
EritreaESPN2 Africa
EthiopiaESPN2 Africa
FijiSky Sport 3 NZ
GabonESPN2 Africa
GambiaESPN2 Africa
GermanySportdigital FUSSBALL 2
GhanaESPN2 Africa
GrenadaESPNPlay Caribbean
GuadeloupeESPNPlay Caribbean
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaESPN2 Africa
Guinea-BissauESPN2 Africa
HaitiESPNPlay Caribbean
HondurasStar+ Norte
IndonesiaMolamola.tvMola TV App
InternationalOnefootballTriller TV+
ItalyMola TV
JamaicaESPNPlay Caribbean
KenyaESPN2 Africa
LesothoESPN2 Africa
LiberiaESPN2 Africa
MadagascarESPN2 Africa
MalawiESPN2 Africa
MalaysiaAstro GosookaAstro Supersport 4
MartiniqueESPNPlay Caribbean
MauritiusESPN2 Africa
MayotteESPN2 Africa
MexicoStar+ Mexico
MontserratESPNPlay Caribbean
MozambiqueESPN2 Africa
NamibiaESPN2 Africa
NetherlandsWatch ESPNESPN 4ESPN Extra
New ZealandSky Sport 3 NZ
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigerESPN2 Africa
NigeriaESPN2 Africa
PanamaStar+ Norte
ParaguayStar+ Argentina
PeruStar+ Chile
Puerto RicoESPNPlay Caribbean
ReunionESPN2 Africa
RwandaESPN2 Africa
Saint HelenaESPN2 Africa
Saint Kitts And NevisESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint LuciaESPNPlay Caribbean
SamoaSky Sport 3 NZ
Sao Tome E PrincipeESPN2 Africa
SenegalESPN2 Africa
SeychellesESPN2 Africa
Sierra LeoneESPN2 Africa
SloveniaŠTV 3
Solomon IslandsSky Sport 3 NZ
South AfricaESPN2 Africa
St. Vincent / GrenadinesESPNPlay Caribbean
SwazilandESPN2 Africa
SwitzerlandSportdigital FUSSBALL 2
TanzaniaESPN2 Africa
Timor-lesteMolamola.tv
TogoESPN2 Africa
TongaSky Sport 3 NZ
Trinidad And TobagoESPNPlay Caribbean
U.S. Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
UgandaESPN2 Africa
UruguayStar+ Argentina
US Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
USAESPN+ESPN App
VanuatuSky Sport 3 NZ
VenezuelaStar+ Sur
ZambiaESPN2 Africa
ZimbabweESPN2 Africa
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30