ADVERTISEMENT
Premier League >

Manchester United vs Sheffield United stream and TV listings

4 - 2
Apr 24, 202415:00
Live
Old Trafford (Manchester)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Manchester United vs Sheffield United Match Events

  35'J. Bogle (0 - 1)
  37'M. Holgate
Tripping
H. Maguire (1 - 1)
Assist: A. Garnacho
42'  
  46'Vini Souza / A. Brooks
  50'B. Brereton Diaz (1 - 2)
Assist: B. Osborn
A. Diallo / Antony55'  
B. Fernandes (pen.) (2 - 2)61'  
  62'J. McAtee / C. Archer
S. McTominay / C. Eriksen64'  
  78'O. Norwood / J. Bogle
B. Fernandes (3 - 2)
Assist: K. Mainoo
81'  
R. Hojlund (4 - 2)
Assist: B. Fernandes
85'  
  87'W. Osula / J. McAtee
E. Wheatley / R. Hojlund90+1'  
S. Amrabat / K. Mainoo90+1'  

Statistics

Manchester United vs Sheffield United Match Statistics

Manchester United Sheffield United
25Shots10
7Fouls8
8Corners4
3Offsides2
2Saves9
Shots
25Total10
13On goal4
6Off goal3
6Blocked3
18Inside box6
7Outside box4
71%Possession29%
Passes
710Total285
635Accurate213
89%Accurate %75%

Table

Premier League Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
1 Manchester City 38 28 7 3 96 34 +62 91 WWWWW
2 Arsenal 38 28 5 5 91 29 +62 89 WWWWW
3 Liverpool 38 24 10 4 86 41 +45 82 WDWDL
4 Aston Villa 38 20 8 10 76 61 +15 68 LDLDW
5 Tottenham Hotspur 38 20 6 12 74 61 +13 66 WLWLL
6 Chelsea 38 18 9 11 77 63 +14 63 WWWWW
7 Newcastle United 38 18 6 14 85 62 +23 60 WLDWW
8 Manchester United 38 18 6 14 57 58 -1 60 WWLLD
9 West Ham United 38 14 10 14 60 74 -14 52 LWLDL
10 Crystal Palace 38 13 10 15 57 58 -1 49 WWWDW
11 Brighton & Hove Albion 38 12 12 14 55 62 -7 48 LLDWL
12 AFC Bournemouth 38 13 9 16 54 67 -13 48 LLLWW
13 Fulham 38 13 8 17 55 61 -6 47 WLDDL
14 Wolverhampton Wanderers 38 13 7 18 50 65 -15 46 LLLWL
15 Everton 38 13 9 16 40 51 -11 40 LWDWW
16 Brentford 38 10 9 19 56 65 -9 39 LWDLW
17 Nottingham Forest 38 9 9 20 49 67 -18 32 WLWLL
18 Luton Town 38 6 8 24 52 85 -33 26 LLDLL
19 Burnley 38 5 9 24 41 78 -37 24 LLLDW
20 Sheffield United 38 3 7 28 35 104 -69 16 LLLLL
Champions League (Group Stage)
Europa League (Group Stage)
Promotion - Conference League (Qualification: )
Relegation - Championship

International Coverage

Manchester United vs Sheffield United Live Stream and TV Listings

Sky Sport NOWSky Sport 2 NZ
AlbaniaSuperSport 2 Digitalb
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
American SamoatvWAN Sports
AngolaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
AnguillaCsport.tv
Antigua And BarbudaCsport.tv
ArgentinaStar+ ArgentinaESPN Argentina
ArmeniaSetanta Sports 1
ArubaCsport.tv
AustraliaOptus Sport
AustriaSky Sport Mix
AzerbaijanSetanta Sports 1AZ Sport 7
BahamasCsport.tv
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
BangladeshStar Sports Select HD1
BarbadosCsport.tv
BelarusSetanta Sports 1
BelgiumPlay SportsPlay Sports 2
BelizeParamount+
BeninSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
BhutanStar Sports Select HD1
BoliviaStar+ ChileESPN Colombia
Bosnia And HerzegovinaMoja TVArena Sport 4
BotswanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
BrazilZappingClaro TV+Star+ BrazilSky+ESPN Brazil
Brunei DarussalamAstro GoAstro Supersport
BulgariaPlay Diema XtraDiema Sport
Burkina FasoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
BurundiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
CameroonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
CanadafuboTV Canada
Cape Verde IslandsDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
Cayman IslandsCsport.tv
Central African RepublicSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
ChileStar+ ChileESPN Chile
ChinaiQiyiMiguQQ Sports Live
Chinese Taipeieltaott.tvELTA Sports 3
ColombiaStar+ SurESPN Colombia
ComorosSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
Congo DRDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
Cook IslandsSky Sport 2 NZ
Costa RicaParamount+
CroatiaArena Sport 3 Croatia
CyprusCytavision on the GoCytavision Sports 6
Czech RepublicCanal+ ActionSkylink
Côte D'IvoireDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
DenmarkViaplay DenmarkTV3 MAX
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
DominicaCsport.tv
Dominican RepublicParamount+Csport.tv
EcuadorStar+ SurESPN Colombia
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
El SalvadorParamount+
Equatorial GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
EritreaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
EstoniaViaplay EstoniaGo3 Extra SportsSetanta Sports 1
EthiopiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
FijiSky Sport NOWSky Sport 2 NZtvWAN Sports
FinlandElisa Viihde ViaplayV Sport 1 Finland
FranceCanal+ Sport360
GabonDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
GambiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
GeorgiaSetanta Sports 1Setanta Sports 3 Georgia
GermanySky Sport Mix
GhanaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
GreeceNova Sports 5
GrenadaCsport.tv
GuatemalaParamount+
GuineaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
Guinea-BissauDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
HondurasParamount+
Hong KongNow E
HungaryTV2 PlaySpíler1
IcelandSíminnSport 2
IndiaHotstar VIPJioTVStar Sports Select HD1Star Sports Select 1
IndonesiaVidio
Iranaionet.irIRIB VarzeshAIO Sport 2
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
IsraelSport 1
ItalySKY Go ItaliaSky Sport 251
JamaicaCsport.tv
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
KazakhstanSetanta Sports 1
KenyaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
KosovoArtMotionSuperSport Kosova 2
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
KyrgyzstanSetanta Sports 1
LatviaViaplay LatviaSetanta Sports 1Go3 Extra Sports
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
LesothoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
LiberiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
LithuaniaViaplay LithuaniaGo3 Extra SportsSetanta Sports 1
MacauiQiyi
MacedoniaMaxTV GoArena Sport 3 SerbiaArena 3 Premium
MadagascarDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
MalawiDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
MalaysiaAstro GosookaAstro Supersport
MaldivesStar Sports Select HD1
MaliDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
MaltaGO TV AnywhereTSN8 Malta
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
MauritiusDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
MayotteSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
MexicoParamount+
MoldovaSetanta Sports 1
MongoliaPremier Sports 1
MontenegroArena Sport 3 SerbiaArena 3 Premium
MontserratCsport.tv
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
MozambiqueDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
NamibiaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
NepalStar Sports Select HD1
NetherlandsViaplay Netherlands
New ZealandSky Sport NOWSky Sport 2 NZ
NicaraguaParamount+
NigerDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
NigeriaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
NorwayViaplay NorwayV Sport Premier League 1
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
PakistanStar Sports Select HD1
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
PanamaParamount+Csport.tv
ParaguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN Colombia
PeruStar+ ChileESPN Colombia
PhilippinesSetanta Sports
PolandViaplay Poland
PortugalDAZN PortugalDAZN Eleven 2 Portugal
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
ReunionSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
RomaniaDigi OnlineOrange TV GoPrima PlayDigi Sport 3 RomaniaOrange Sport 2 RomaniaPrima Sport 3
RwandaSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
Saint HelenaSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
Saint Kitts And NevisCsport.tv
Saint LuciaCsport.tv
SamoaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 2 NZtvWAN Sports
Sao Tome E PrincipeSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2
SenegalDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
SerbiaArena Sport 3 SerbiaArena 3 Premium
SeychellesDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Csport.tvSuperSport MaXimo 1
Sierra LeoneDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
SingaporeStarHub TV+223 Hub Premier 3
SlovakiaCanal+ ActionSkylink
SloveniaArena Sport 1 Premium
Solomon IslandsSky Sport NOWSky Sport 2 NZ
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
South AfricaSuperSport Variety 3DStv AppSuperSport MaXimo 1
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
SpainMovistar+DAZN SpainDAZN 2
Sri LankaStar Sports Select HD1
St. Vincent / GrenadinesCsport.tv
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2TODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
SwazilandDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
SwedenViaplay SwedenV Sport Extra
SwitzerlandSky Sport Mix
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
TajikistanSetanta Sports 1Futbol TV
TanzaniaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
ThailandTrue IDTrue Premier Football HD 3
TogoDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2Canal+ Sport 4 AfriqueSuperSport MaXimo 1
TongaSky Sport NOWSky Sport 2 NZtvWAN Sports
Trinidad And TobagoCsport.tv
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
TurkeybeIN CONNECT TurkeyTODbeIN Sports 2 Turkey
TurkmenistanSetanta Sports 1
Turks And Caicos IslandsCsport.tv
UgandaDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
UkraineSetanta Sports Ukraine
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
UruguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN Colombia
US Virgin IslandsCsport.tv
USAPeacock
UzbekistanSetanta Sports 1
VanuatuSky Sport NOWSky Sport 2 NZtvWAN Sports
VenezuelaStar+ SurESPN Colombia
VietnamVTVcab ONON Football HD
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports HD 2beIN Sports English 2
ZambiaSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
ZimbabweDStv NowSuperSport Variety 2SuperSport MaXimo 1
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30