ADVERTISEMENT
Copa Libertadores >

Junior vs Botafogo stream and TV listings

Junior
0 - 0
May 28, 202418:00
Live
Botafogo
Estadio Metropolitano Roberto Meléndez (Barranquilla)
Events
Stats
Lineups
Table
International

Events

Junior vs Botafogo Match Events

  11'Bastos
Tripping
E. Herrera
Roughing
19'  
L. Gonzalez / V. Cantillo24'  
  45+3'A. Barboza
Tripping
  56'Marlon Freitas / Tche Tche
  56'Fabiano / Yarlen
  61'Diego Hernandez
Roughing
  68'Luiz Henrique / O. Romero
V. Hernandez / D. Caicedo72'  
S. Rodriguez / C. Bacca72'  
  78'Tiquinho Soares / Junior Santos
  78'M. Ponte / Hugo
G. Fuentes
Elbowing
83'  
R. Hinojosa / L. Gonzalez87'  
J. J. Velez Carey / H. E. Martinez Yepez88'  
H. H. Mena Posada
Roughing
88'  

Statistics

Junior vs Botafogo Match Statistics

Junior Botafogo
8Shots10
11Fouls9
4Corners4
3Offsides0
0Saves1
Shots
8Total10
1On goal0
5Off goal7
2Blocked3
3Inside box7
5Outside box3
57%Possession43%
Passes
390Total285
337Accurate238
86%Accurate %84%

Table

Copa Libertadores Standings

Pos.TeamMPWDLGFGAGDPForm
Group D
1 Junior 6 2 4 0 7 4 +3 10 DWDDD
2 Botafogo 6 3 1 2 7 6 +1 10 DWWWL
3 LDU Quito 6 2 1 3 6 6 0 7 WLLDW
4 Universitario 6 1 2 3 5 9 -4 5 LLDLD
Promotion Play-off
Promotion Play-off

International Coverage

Junior vs Botafogo Live Stream and TV Listings

ESPNPlay Caribbean
AlgeriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
AnguillaESPNPlay Caribbean
Antigua And BarbudaESPNPlay Caribbean
ArgentinaStar+ ArgentinaFOX Sports 3 Argentina
ArubaESPNPlay Caribbean
AustraliabeIN Sports Connect
BahrainbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
BarbadosESPNPlay Caribbean
BoliviaStar+ ChileESPN Colombia
BrazilZappingClaro TV+Star+ BrazilSky+Vivo PlayESPN4 Brazil
BulgariaMAX Sport 4
BurundiStartimes World FootballSporty TV
CameroonStarTimes App
CanadabeIN SPORTS CONNECT CanadafuboTV CanadaFanatiz CanadabeIN SPORTS en EspañolbeIN Sports Canada
Cayman IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
ChadbeIN SPORTS CONNECTStarTimes AppTODbeIN Sports English
ChileStar+ ChileESPN5 Chile
ColombiaStar+ SurESPN Colombia
Congo DRStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
Costa RicaStar+ Norte
CubaESPNPlay Caribbean
DjiboutibeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
DominicaESPNPlay Caribbean
Dominican RepublicESPNPlay CaribbeanStar+ Norte
EcuadorStar+ SurESPN Colombia
EgyptbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
El SalvadorStar+ Norte
GeorgiaSilk Sport HD 1
GhanaStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
GrenadaESPNPlay Caribbean
GuadeloupeESPNPlay Caribbean
GuatemalaStar+ Norte
GuineaStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
HaitiESPNPlay Caribbean
HondurasStar+ Norte
IndonesiaMolamola.tvMola TV App
IraqbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
IsraelSport 4
ItalyMola TV
JamaicaESPNPlay Caribbean
JordanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
KenyaStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
KuwaitbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
LebanonbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
LibyabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
MadagascarStarTimes App
MalawiStarTimes App
MartiniqueESPNPlay Caribbean
MauritaniabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
MexicoStar+ Mexico
MontserratESPNPlay Caribbean
MoroccobeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
MozambiqueStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
New ZealandbeIN Sports Connect New Zealand
NicaraguaStar+ Norte
NigeriaStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
OmanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
PalestinebeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
PanamaStar+ Norte
ParaguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN Colombia
PeruStar+ ChileESPN Colombia
PortugalSport TV MultiscreenSport TV2
Puerto RicoESPNPlay Caribbean
QatarbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
RwandaStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
Saint Kitts And NevisESPNPlay Caribbean
Saint LuciaESPNPlay Caribbean
Saudi ArabiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTOD
Sierra LeoneStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
SingaporeMola TV
SomaliabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
South AfricaStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
South SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
SpainLaLiga+ Spain
St. Vincent / GrenadinesESPNPlay Caribbean
SudanbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
SyriabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
TanzaniaStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
Timor-lesteMolamola.tv
Trinidad And TobagoESPNPlay Caribbean
TunisiabeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
U.S. Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
UgandaStarTimes AppStartimes World FootballSporty TV
United Arab EmiratesbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
UruguayStar+ ArgentinaESPN Colombia
US Virgin IslandsESPNPlay Caribbean
USAbeIN SPORTS CONNECTbeIN SPORTSbeIN SPORTS en Español
VenezuelaStar+ SurESPN Colombia
YemenbeIN SPORTS CONNECTTODbeIN Sports English
ZambiaStarTimes App
Content disclaimer:

The published listings of live, re-aired, and on-demand match and program events published on this website are broadcast by the official rights holders. They are available on various platforms such as terrestrial TV, radio, cable, satellite, IPTV, mobile and desktop apps. Where possible, we will provide links to the streaming events available on the platforms provided by the official broadcasters. Please note that in many cases, a digital subscription or user authentication with a TV or internet provider will be required. We endeavor to provide as accurate and detailed broadcast information as possible. However, broadcast schedules are subject to change at any time. If you find incorrect or missing information, please let us know

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany vs Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary vs Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain vs Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy vs Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia vs Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia vs England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland vs Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria vs France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania vs Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium vs Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Listings  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30