There will be some intense fixtures being covered in the linear TV channels and online platforms operated by beIN Media in the U.S.

beIN Sports will handle some of the top matches to watch within the United States, giving their users a chance to follow competitions from many regions in the world.

The network will provide coverage of quite a few games on linear television, while also adding online content to follow on beIN Sports Connect. Fans will be able to watch their preferred games in either English or Spanish language, since the company will also make most matches available to watch via beIN Sports en Español and beIN Sports XTRA en Español.

Some of the competitions that will be covered on this network include France's Ligue 1 promotion playoffs, but  the real treat for fans in the United States will come thanks to the inclusion of more Copa Libertadores and Copa Sudamericana fixtures, with both South American tournaments entering the last week of action in their respective group stages. 

Now, it is time to have a look at what beIN Sports will have for fans to watch on its English-language feed.

Have a look at those games available on beIN Sports en Español.

Now, here are the games you will be able to follow on beIN Sports XTRA.

For those who want to watch more games in Spanish, here's what you will be able to watch on beIN Sports XTRA en Español.

Last, but certainly not least, here is what those subscribed to beIN Sports Connect will be able to stream.

Tuesday, 28 May
Live
2:00pm
Globe Soccer AwardsSoccer Shows
Live
+
6:00pm
Argentinos Juniors 2 - 1 Nacional AsunciónCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
6:00pm
Atlético Mineiro 4 - 0 CaracasCopa Libertadores
Live
+
6:00pm
Corinthians 3 - 0 RacingCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
6:00pm
Junior 0 - 0 BotafogoCopa Libertadores
Live
+
6:00pm
LDU Quito 2 - 0 UniversitarioCopa Libertadores
Live
+
6:00pm
Peñarol 2 - 1 Rosario CentralCopa Libertadores
Live
+
8:00pm
Bolívar 3 - 1 PalestinoCopa Libertadores
Live
+
8:00pm
Flamengo 3 - 0 MillonariosCopa Libertadores
Live
+
8:30pm
Coquimbo Unido 1 - 1 RB BragantinoCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:30pm
Delfin 4 - 3 Real TomayapoCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:30pm
Internacional 1 - 2 BelgranoCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:30pm
Racing Club 3 - 0 Sportivo LuqueñoCopa Sudamericana
Wednesday, 29 May
Live
+
6:00pm
Estudiantes 3 - 4 HuachipatoCopa Libertadores
Live
+
6:00pm
Grêmio 4 - 0 The StrongestCopa Libertadores
Live
+
6:00pm
Lanús 0 - 1 CuiabáCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
6:00pm
Metropolitanos 1 - 1 Deportivo GarcilasoCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:00pm
Boca Juniors 4 - 0 Nacional PotosíCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:00pm
Defensa y Justicia 0 - 1 César VallejoCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:00pm
Fortaleza 2 - 1 Sportivo TrinidenseCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:00pm
Medellín 4 - 0 Always ReadyCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:30pm
Barcelona 2 - 1 CobresalCopa Libertadores
Live
+
8:30pm
Cerro Porteño 1 - 1 Colo-ColoCopa Libertadores
Live
+
8:30pm
Fluminense 3 - 2 Alianza LimaCopa Libertadores
Live
+
8:30pm
São Paulo 2 - 0 Talleres CórdobaCopa Libertadores
Thursday, 30 May
Live
+
2:30pm
Saint-Étienne 2 - 1 MetzLigue 1
Live
+
6:00pm
Athletico-PR 0 - 1 Sportivo AmelianoCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
6:00pm
Danubio 0 - 0 Rayo ZulianoCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
6:00pm
Independiente del Valle 2 - 1 LiverpoolCopa Libertadores
Live
+
6:00pm
Palmeiras 0 - 0 San LorenzoCopa Libertadores
Live
7:50pm
Calera vs Alianza FCCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:00pm
Cruzeiro 1 - 0 Universidad CatólicaCopa Sudamericana
Live
+
8:00pm
Libertad 2 - 1 NacionalCopa Libertadores
Live
+
8:00pm
River Plate 2 - 0 Deportivo TáchiraCopa Libertadores
Live
+
8:00pm
Unión La Calera 0 - 1 Alianza PetroleraCopa Sudamericana
Sunday, 2 June
Live
+
11:00am
Metz 2 - 2 Saint-ÉtienneLigue 1

Please remember that all games and kickoff times are subject to change.