ADVERTISEMENT

Ante Budimir

Ante Budimir
Current team: Osasuna
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Croatia
Date of birth: 22 July, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Zenica, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Ante Budimir Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OsasunaLa Liga23843128318316400
2022/23OsasunaLa Liga18083122919158500
2021/22OsasunaLa Liga17412820811108300
2020/21OsasunaLa Liga1622301812111311300
2020/21MallorcaSegunda Division35101010000
2019/20MallorcaLa Liga278035332182131200
2018/19MallorcaSegunda Division1477201821226410
2018/19CrotoneSerie B112317134653100
2017/18CrotoneSerie A158922175676800
2016/17SampdoriaSerie A30211291350000
2015/16CrotoneSerie B3235403645416600
2015/16St. PauliBundesliga 20000030000
2014/15St. Pauli IIRegionalliga157220101000
2014/15St. PauliBundesliga 21007191094140500
2014/15Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL267330205100
2013/14Lokomotiva Zagreb1. HNL1848272078912500
2012/13Inter Zaprešić1. HNL270831310809500
2011/12Inter Zaprešić1. HNL170924177406700
2010/11Inter Zaprešić1. HNL7051183403300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OsasunaCopa del Rey111211110100
2022/23OsasunaCopa del Rey360633240100
2021/22OsasunaCopa del Rey96211111000
2020/21OsasunaCopa del Rey139220201100
2019/20MallorcaCopa del Rey90110000000
2018/19CrotoneCoppa Italia24101010000
2017/18CrotoneCoppa Italia163220101000
2016/17SampdoriaCoppa Italia175321111000
2015/16CrotoneCoppa Italia88101011000
2015/16St. PauliDFB Pokal0000010000
2014/15St. PauliDFB Pokal82110111000
2012/13Inter ZaprešićNogometni Cup26101010000
2011/12Inter ZaprešićNogometni Cup46110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24OsasunaUEFA Conference League114211011000
2021OsasunaClub Friendly44101010000
2021OsasunaClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CroatiaUEFA Euro Qualifying174220101000
2024CroatiaFriendly0000000000
2022/23CroatiaUEFA Nations League249532330100
2022CroatiaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers132321210100
2022CroatiaFIFA World Cup53202170000
2022CroatiaFriendly99211120100
2021CroatiaFriendly0000020000
2020/21CroatiaUEFA Nations League92211150000
2020CroatiaUEFA Euro41101030000
2020CroatiaFriendly99211111000
2013Croatia U21UEFA Euro U-2159202020100

Trophies

Ante Budimir Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Serie B2nd Place12015/2016
Spain - Copa del Rey2nd Place12022/2023
World - Trofeo Joan Gamper2nd Place12016

Transfers

Ante Budimir Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21MallorcaOsasuna€ 8M
05.10.20MallorcaOsasunaLoan
01.07.19CrotoneMallorca€ 2.2M
15.01.19CrotoneMallorcaLoan
01.07.18SampdoriaCrotone€ 2M
05.07.17SampdoriaCrotoneLoan
05.07.16CrotoneSampdoria€ 1.8M
31.08.15St. PauliCrotone€ 1M
04.08.14LokomotivaSt. PauliN/A
01.07.13InterLokomotivaN/A

Sidelined

Ante Budimir Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hip Injury16.04.24
Broken Jaw27.02.2403.03.24
Suspended26.05.2329.05.23
Groin Injury21.09.2121.10.21
Knock26.08.2110.09.21
Hamstring25.01.2106.02.21
Virus16.10.2030.10.20
Suspended01.07.2004.07.20
Suspended22.12.1906.01.20
Suspended04.02.1911.02.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30