ADVERTISEMENT

Alexander Schlager

Alexander Schlager
Current team: Salzburg
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: Austria
Date of birth: 1 February, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Salzburg, Austria
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Alexander Schlager Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SalzburgFootball Bundesliga243027270010400
2022/23LASKFootball Bundesliga225025250030200
2021/22LASKFootball Bundesliga297033330000300
2020/21LASKFootball Bundesliga270030300000200
2019/20LASKFootball Bundesliga288032320000100
2018/19LASKFootball Bundesliga279031310010000
2017/18Juniors OÖRegionalliga450550000000
2017/18LASKFootball Bundesliga901100270000
2016/17Floridsdorfer AC2. Liga2070232300130100
2015/16GrödigFootball Bundesliga900101000160000
2014/15RB Leipzig U19U19 Bundesliga180020200000000
2012/13SalzburgFootball Bundesliga0000010000
2011/12AnifRegionalliga90110000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SalzburgÖFB-Cup480550000100
2022/23LASKÖFB-Cup480550000000
2021/22LASKÖFB-Cup360440000000
2020/21LASKÖFB-Cup600660000100
2019/20LASKÖFB-Cup360440000100
2018/19LASKÖFB-Cup480550000000
2017/18LASKÖFB-Cup0000030000
2016/17Floridsdorfer ACÖFB-Cup90110020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SalzburgUEFA Champions League540660000100
2023SalzburgClub Friendly0000010000
2021/22LASKUEFA Conference League99011110010100
2020/21LASKUEFA Europa League720880000100
2019/20LASKUEFA Europa League90010100000000
2019/20LASKUEFA Champions League360440000000
2018/19LASKUEFA Europa League360440000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying540660000100
2024AustriaFriendly90110010100
2023AustriaFriendly90110010000
2022/23AustriaUEFA Nations League0000020000
2022AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers270330050000
2022AustriaFriendly46110110000
2021Austria U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2021AustriaFriendly0000020000
2020/21AustriaUEFA Nations League180220020000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro0000040000
2020AustriaFriendly0000010000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying90110050000
2019Austria U21UEFA Euro U-21108012120010000
2015Austria U19UEFA U19 European Championship360440020000
2013Austria U17FIFA U-17 World Cup270330000000
2013Austria U17UEFA U17 European Championship810990000000

Trophies

Alexander Schlager Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Austria - Football Bundesliga2nd Place22018/2019, 2012/2013
Austria - ÖFB-Cup2nd Place12020/2021

Transfers

Alexander Schlager Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.23LASKSalzburgFree
01.07.17FACLASKFree
01.07.16SalzburgFACLoan
01.07.15SalzburgGrödigLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia