ADVERTISEMENT

Benjamin James Chilwell

Benjamin James Chilwell
Current team: Chelsea
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 21 December, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Milton Keynes, England
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Benjamin James Chilwell Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChelseaPremier League7581394640500
2022/23Chelsea U21Premier League 2 (Division 1)90110000000
2022/23ChelseaPremier League1407231585102300
2021/22ChelseaPremier League541761073000
2020/21ChelseaPremier League229027270573300
2019/20Leicester CityPremier League237627270213300
2018/19Leicester CityPremier League324036360000400
2017/18Leicester CityPremier League1852242043120210
2016/17Leicester City U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)90110000000
2016/17Leicester CityPremier League69412750201200
2015/16Leicester CityPremier League0000080000
2015/16Huddersfield TownChampionship660871020000
2015/16Leicester CityPremier League0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChelseaLeague Cup268330210100
2023/24ChelseaFA Cup146514040000
2022/23Chelsea U21EFL Trophy0000000000
2022/23ChelseaLeague Cup0000000000
2022/23ChelseaFA Cup0000000000
2021/22ChelseaLeague Cup113211010000
2021/22ChelseaFA Cup0000000000
2020/21ChelseaLeague Cup90211110000
2020/21ChelseaFA Cup202321040000
2019/20Leicester CityLeague Cup270330000000
2019/20Leicester CityFA Cup270330000000
2018/19Leicester CityLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18Leicester CityLeague Cup341440100000
2017/18Leicester CityFA Cup310431010000
2016/17Leicester City U23EFL Trophy90110000000
2016/17Leicester CityLeague Cup120110000100
2016/17Leicester CityFA Cup390440000000
2015/16Leicester CityFA Cup180220000000
2015/16Leicester CityLeague Cup120110020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ChelseaClub Friendly73110100000
2023ChelseaPremier League Summer Series118321210000
2022/23ChelseaUEFA Champions League560770320101
2022ChelseaClub Friendly90211110000
2021/22ChelseaUEFA Super Cup0000010000
2021/22ChelseaUEFA Champions League188422230000
2021 UAEChelseaFIFA Club World Cup0000000000
2020/21ChelseaUEFA Champions League7741091241100
2020ChelseaClub Friendly0000000000
2016/17Leicester CityUEFA Champions League134211050100
2016Leicester CityInternational Champions Cup182330200000
2016Huddersfield TownClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024EnglandUEFA Euro Qualifying180220010000
2024EnglandFriendly157220100000
2023EnglandFriendly0000010000
2022/23EnglandUEFA Nations League0000010000
2022EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers404541031000
2022EnglandFriendly0000000000
2021EnglandFriendly0000000000
2020/21EnglandUEFA Nations League38110110000
2020EnglandFriendly0000010000
2020EnglandUEFA Euro Qualifying450550030000
2020EnglandUEFA Euro0000020000
2019England U21UEFA Euro U-21270330010000
2018/19EnglandUEFA Nations League390440010000
2018EnglandFriendly68211110000
2017England U21UEFA Euro U-21390440010100
2016England U23Maurice Revello Tournament130220130000
2015England U19UEFA U19 European Championship360440020000

Trophies

Benjamin James Chilwell Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier LeagueWinner12015/2016
England - FA Cup2nd Place22021/2022, 2020/2021
England - League Cup2nd Place22023/2024, 2021/2022
England - Community Shield2nd Place12016/2017
Europe - UEFA European Championship2nd Place12020
World - Tournoi Maurice RevelloWinner12016
Europe - UEFA Champions LeagueWinner12020/2021
Europe - UEFA Super CupWinner12021/2022
World - FIFA Club World CupWinner12021 UAE
World - Florida CupWinner12023
World - Florida Cup2nd Place12022
World - Premier League Asia Trophy2nd Place12017
World - Premier League Summer SeriesWinner12023

Transfers

Benjamin James Chilwell Transfers

DateFromToFee
26.08.20LeicesterChelsea€ 56M
03.01.16HuddersfieldLeicesterN/A
19.11.15LeicesterHuddersfieldLoan

Sidelined

Benjamin James Chilwell Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury22.04.24
Knee Injury27.03.2414.04.24
Knee Injury07.03.2415.03.24
Hamstring29.09.2308.01.24
Thigh Injury07.05.2330.06.23
Ankle/Foot Injury17.02.2317.02.23
Hamstring03.11.2202.02.23
LCL Knee Injury24.11.2121.05.22
Ankle/Foot Injury23.12.2025.12.20
Back Injury16.11.2017.11.20
Ankle/Foot Injury05.07.2022.09.20
Thigh Injury06.03.2012.03.20
Groin Injury02.12.1907.12.19
Groin Injury12.08.1930.08.19
Knock11.02.1925.02.19
Knee Injury10.12.1821.12.18
Ankle/Foot Injury29.04.1814.05.18
Illness29.12.1705.01.18
Knee Injury30.10.1717.11.17
Knee Injury01.10.1715.10.17
Ankle/Foot Injury24.11.1609.12.16
Thigh Injury28.10.1604.11.16

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark vs England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30