ADVERTISEMENT

Bruno Xavier Almeida Costa

Bruno Xavier Almeida Costa
Current team: Vizela
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 19 April, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Oliveira de Azeméis, Portugal
Weight: 143.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Bruno Xavier Almeida Costa Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24VizelaPrimeira Liga618871510200
2023/24ValenciennesLigue 27531091510101
2023/24Porto IISegunda liga0000000000
2022/23Porto IISegunda liga129115150403500
2022/23PortoPrimeira Liga267642470000
2021/22PortoPrimeira Liga6731293570400
2020/21Paços FerreiraPrimeira Liga2470313011714800
2019/20PortimonensePrimeira Liga80917893100400
2019/20PortoPrimeira Liga180220080100
2018/19PortoPrimeira Liga11202040000
2018/19Porto IISegunda liga104213130501310
2017/18Porto IISegunda liga216131238593700
2016/17Porto IISegunda liga966060130000
2015/16Porto IISegunda liga0000030000
2013/14Porto IISegunda liga0000030000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24VizelaTaça de Portugal82110100100
2023/24ValenciennesCoupe de France90110000100
2022/23PortoTaça de Portugal99211011000
2022/23PortoTaça da Liga46110100000
2021/22PortoTaça da Liga136220100100
2021/22PortoTaça de Portugal141321210000
2020/21Paços FerreiraTaça de Portugal136220100000
2019/20PortoTaça da Liga165220100000
2018/19PortoTaça da Liga64211120000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022/23PortoUEFA Champions League72312150000
2022PortoClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22PortoUEFA Champions League11101060000
2021/22PortoUEFA Europa League148321120000
2021PortoClub Friendly72110100100
2019/20PortoUEFA Europa League30101030100
2019/20PortoUEFA Champions League0000010000
2018/19PortoUEFA Champions League26202040000
2018/19Porto U23Premier League International Cup90110000000
2017/18PortoUEFA Champions League90110000000
2017/18Porto U23Premier League International Cup360440010000
2017/18Porto IIPremier League International Cup90110001100
2016/17Porto U19UEFA Youth League706880202200
2015/16Porto U19UEFA Youth League517660100000
2014/15Porto U19UEFA Youth League200716071000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2019Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-2194211020000
2017Portugal U20FIFA U-20 World Cup146220231100
2016Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship60110121000

Trophies

Bruno Xavier Almeida Costa Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner22021/2022, 2017/2018
Portugal - Primeira Liga2nd Place22022/2023, 2018/2019
Portugal - Segunda ligaWinner12015/2016
Portugal - Segunda liga2nd Place12013/2014
Portugal - Taça de PortugalWinner22022/2023, 2021/2022
Portugal - Taça de Portugal2nd Place12018/2019
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner12022/2023
Portugal - Taça da Liga2nd Place12018/2019
Portugal - Super CupWinner22022/2023, 2018/2019
Portugal - Júniores U19Winner22015/2016, 2014/2015
Europe - Algarve Football Cup2nd Place12018
Europe - Premier League International CupWinner22017/2018, 2016/2017
World - Copa IbéricaWinner12019

Transfers

Bruno Xavier Almeida Costa Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.02.24ValenciennesVizelaFree
01.09.23PortoValenciennesN/A
06.07.21PortimonensePortoN/A
01.07.21Paços FerreiraPortimonenseN/A
17.08.20PortimonensePaços FerreiraLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia