ADVERTISEMENT

Carlos Ernesto Cisneros Barajas

Carlos Ernesto Cisneros Barajas
Current team: Guadalajara
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Mexico
Date of birth: 30 August, 1993 (30 years)
Place of birth: Guadalajara, Mexico
Weight: 145.5 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Carlos Ernesto Cisneros Barajas Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24GuadalajaraLiga MX48202040100
2022/23GuadalajaraLiga MX192336211518175600
2021/22GuadalajaraLiga MX17423219138140701
2020/21GuadalajaraLiga MX232020100000
2020/21TolucaLiga MX2706333110200
2019/20TolucaLiga MX49303050000
2018/19GuadalajaraLiga MX448871720100
2017/18GuadalajaraLiga MX1241181352102100
2016/17GuadalajaraLiga MX137517161511300
2015/16GuadalajaraLiga MX2064272521044301
2014/15Atlético ZacatepecLiga de Expansión MX236729263443500
2013/14GuadalajaraLiga MX2019181120100
2012/13GuadalajaraLiga MX93211020000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019/20TolucaCopa MX128220200000
2018/19GuadalajaraCopa MX46110100000
2017/18GuadalajaraCopa MX180220000000
2016/17GuadalajaraCopa MX263523030000
2015/16GuadalajaraCopa MX486954250200
2014/15Atlético ZacatepecCopa MX177523251100
2013/14GuadalajaraCopa MX310532240000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GuadalajaraCONCACAF Champions Cup0000000000
2023GuadalajaraLeagues Cup0000000000
2022GuadalajaraClub Friendly67110100000
2018GuadalajaraCONCACAF Champions Cup643871011100
2016GuadalajaraClub Friendly0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2016Mexico U23Olympic Soccer - Men154312020000
2015Mexico U22Pan American Games244440411200
2015Mexico U22Maurice Revello Tournament237431212000

Trophies

Carlos Ernesto Cisneros Barajas Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Mexico - Liga MXWinner12016/2017 Clausura
Mexico - Liga MX2nd Place12022/2023 Clausura
Mexico - Copa MXWinner22016/2017 Clausura, 2015/2016 Apertura
Mexico - Copa MX2nd Place12016/2017 Apertura
Mexico - Campeón de Campeones2nd Place12016/2017
Mexico - Supercopa MXWinner12016
Mexico - Copa por México2nd Place12022
Nc-America - Concacaf Champions CupWinner12018
World - Pan American Games2nd Place12015 Canada

Transfers

Carlos Ernesto Cisneros Barajas Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.21TolucaChivasN/A
01.01.20ChivasTolucaLoan
01.07.15ZacatepecChivasN/A
01.07.14ChivasZacatepecLoan

Sidelined

Carlos Ernesto Cisneros Barajas Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury22.05.2330.03.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia