ADVERTISEMENT

Derlis Alberto González Galeano

Derlis Alberto González Galeano
Current team: Olimpia
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 20 March, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Mariano Roque Alonso, Paraguay
Weight: 143.3 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Derlis Alberto González Galeano Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024OlimpiaPrimera Division668990502100
2023OlimpiaPrimera Division114217143734200
2022OlimpiaPrimera Division2446322666618601
2021OlimpiaPrimera Division166521192536500
2020OlimpiaPrimera Division101815132627501
2020SantosCampeonato Paulista A115101010000
2019SantosCampeonato Paulista A189711101315300
2019SantosBrasileirão80716975161501
2018/19Dinamo KievPremier League0000000000
2018SantosBrasileirão81216884101500
2017/18Dinamo KievPremier League961181267112400
2016/17Dinamo KievPremier League118918153983100
2015/16Dinamo KievPremier League59214594102210
2015/16BaselSuper League0000000000
2014/15BaselSuper League1812262068103800
2014OlimpiaPrimera Division174620200409600
2013Club GuaraníPrimera Division19043219138014700
2012Rubio ÑúPrimera Division109613121302200
2011Rubio ÑúPrimera Division1552221664041000
2010Rubio ÑúPrimera Division9111596502300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2019SantosCopa do Brasil467761412100
2017/18Dinamo KievUkrainian Cup210220000000
2016/17Dinamo KievUkrainian Cup143211022000
2015/16Dinamo KievUkrainian Cup289431110100
2014/15BaselSchweizer Cup33202040000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024OlimpiaCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2023OlimpiaCopa Libertadores38202020000
2022OlimpiaCopa Libertadores95712111311200
2022OlimpiaCopa Sudamericana180220001000
2021OlimpiaCopa Libertadores463651242200
2020OlimpiaCopa Libertadores341541210000
2019SantosCopa Sudamericana180220000100
2018SantosCopa Libertadores124211010100
2017/18Dinamo KievUEFA Europa League7341082331300
2017/18Dinamo KievUEFA Champions League171220200100
2016/17Dinamo KievUEFA Champions League322541311100
2015/16Dinamo KievUEFA Champions League631871311100
2015/16BaselUEFA Champions League0000000000
2014/15BaselUEFA Champions League622871313300
2013Club GuaraníCopa Sudamericana360440001100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ParaguayFriendly0000000000
2022ParaguayFriendly540761412200
2019ParaguayCopa América306431211000
2019ParaguayFriendly518954552300
2018ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers86711101472200
2018ParaguayFriendly53211110000
2017ParaguayFriendly0000000000
2016ParaguayCopa América179220110100
2016ParaguayFriendly69110100100
2015ParaguayCopa América272532131100
2015ParaguayFriendly44101010000
2014ParaguayFriendly265835351001
2013Paraguay U20FIFA U-20 World Cup330440301100
2013Paraguay U20Sudamericano U-20617981514300
2011Paraguay U17CONMEBOL U17557770421300

Trophies

Derlis Alberto González Galeano Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12019
Switzerland - Super LeagueWinner12014/2015
Ukraine - Premier LeagueWinner12015/2016
Ukraine - Premier League2nd Place22017/2018, 2016/2017
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner22022 Clausura, 2020 Clausura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place32021 Apertura, 2020 Apertura, 2013 Apertura
Switzerland - Schweizer Cup2nd Place12014/2015
Ukraine - Ukrainian Cup2nd Place22017/2018, 2016/2017
Paraguay - Copa ParaguayWinner12021
Ukraine - Super CupWinner22018/2019, 2016/2017
Ukraine - Super Cup2nd Place12017/2018
Paraguay - SupercopaWinner12021
Paraguay - Supercopa2nd Place12022
South-America - CONMEBOL U202nd Place12013 Argentina

Transfers

Derlis Alberto González Galeano Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.08.18Dinamo KievSantosLoan
30.07.15BaselDinamo Kiev€ 9.4M
01.07.12Rubio ÑúBenfica€ 1M

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia