ADVERTISEMENT

Dominik Ivilin Yankov

Dominik Ivilin Yankov
Current team: CF Montréal
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Bulgaria
Date of birth: 28 July, 2000 (23 years)
Place of birth: Toronto, Bulgaria
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Dominik Ivilin Yankov Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024MontréalMajor League Soccer192523331100
2023/24Ludogorets IISecond League88110100000
2023/24LudogoretsParva Liga3979453122100
2022/23Ludogorets IISecond League245541413100
2022/23LudogoretsParva Liga4081147480100
2021/22LudogoretsParva Liga143428171112124100
2020/21Ludogorets IISecond League90110000000
2020/21LudogoretsParva Liga145328161211125300
2019/20Botev VratsaParva Liga14382413115123600
2019/20LudogoretsParva Liga72110110100
2018/19LudogoretsParva Liga523030130000
2018/19Ludogorets IISecond League177122211812300
2017/18LudogoretsParva Liga181321120100
2017/18Ludogorets IISecond League1015191096122100
2016/17Ludogorets IISecond League0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LudogoretsBulgarian Cup0000010000
2022/23LudogoretsBulgarian Cup84211110000
2021/22LudogoretsBulgarian Cup222422032000
2020/21LudogoretsBulgarian Cup160312120000
2019/20Botev VratsaBulgarian Cup208321012100
2018/19LudogoretsBulgarian Cup84211100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Europa League107303040000
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Conference League34303060000
2023/24LudogoretsUEFA Champions League270431311000
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Champions League156422140110
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Europa League0000020000
2022/23LudogoretsUEFA Conference League69202020000
2021/22LudogoretsUEFA Champions League137413170100
2021/22LudogoretsUEFA Europa League331541220000
2020/21LudogoretsUEFA Champions League25101010000
2020/21LudogoretsUEFA Europa League425651420000
2018/19LudogoretsUEFA Europa League0000010000
2017/18Ludogorets U19UEFA Youth League124220200000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024BulgariaUEFA Euro Qualifying26101030000
2024BulgariaFriendly0000000000
2023Bulgaria U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2023BulgariaFriendly31101010000
2022/23BulgariaUEFA Nations League26101020000
2022BulgariaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers87413140000
2022BulgariaFriendly14202020000
2021Bulgaria U21UEFA Euro U-21148523240000
2021BulgariaFriendly228523230000
2020/21BulgariaUEFA Nations League65110110000
2020BulgariaFriendly80110100000
2020BulgariaUEFA Euro Qualifying10101010000
2019Bulgaria U19UEFA U19 European Championship217330200000
2018Bulgaria U19UEFA U19 European Championship27101030000

Trophies

Dominik Ivilin Yankov Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Bulgaria - Parva LigaWinner62022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021, 2019/2020, 2018/2019, 2017/2018
Bulgaria - Bulgarian CupWinner12022/2023
Bulgaria - Super CupWinner42022/2023, 2021/2022, 2019/2020, 2018/2019
Bulgaria - Super Cup2nd Place12020/2021
Bulgaria - Elite U19Winner12017/2018
Bulgaria - Elite U192nd Place12018/2019

Transfers

Dominik Ivilin Yankov Transfers

DateFromToFee
29.01.24LudogoretsMontréal€ 1.9M
16.07.20Botev VratsaLudogoretsN/A
01.08.19LudogoretsBotev VratsaLoan

Sidelined

Dominik Ivilin Yankov Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring06.04.2420.04.24
Thigh Injury26.02.2409.03.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia