ADVERTISEMENT

José Diogo Dalot Teixeira

José Diogo Dalot Teixeira
Current team: Manchester United
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Portugal
Date of birth: 18 March, 1999 (25 years)
Place of birth: Braga, Portugal
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 0 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

José Diogo Dalot Teixeira Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedPremier League281432311021510
2022/23Manchester UnitedPremier League215526242381600
2021/22Manchester UnitedPremier League1798241951180400
2020/21AC MilanSerie A10802110111251400
2020/21Manchester UnitedPremier League0000000000
2019/20Manchester UnitedPremier League65413170000
2018/19Manchester UnitedPremier League1015161246100300
2017/18PortoPrimeira Liga408642030000
2017/18Porto IISegunda liga166620182122101
2016/17Porto IISegunda liga270330000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedLeague Cup136220100000
2023/24Manchester UnitedFA Cup503550101000
2022/23Manchester UnitedLeague Cup170330200100
2022/23Manchester UnitedFA Cup300330020000
2021/22Manchester UnitedFA Cup210220000100
2021/22Manchester UnitedLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21AC MilanCoppa Italia210220000000
2020/21Manchester UnitedLeague Cup90110010000
2020/21Manchester UnitedFA Cup0000000000
2019/20Manchester UnitedLeague Cup0000020000
2019/20Manchester UnitedFA Cup251431121000
2018/19Manchester UnitedLeague Cup90110000000
2018/19Manchester UnitedFA Cup180220020100
2017/18PortoTaça de Portugal0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League462651010100
2023Manchester UnitedClub Friendly223422121000
2022/23Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League6231082441100
2022Manchester UnitedClub Friendly315550400000
2021/22Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League233321050100
2021Manchester UnitedClub Friendly73202021000
2021AC MilanClub Friendly0000000000
2020/21AC MilanUEFA Europa League7581082021100
2020/21Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League0000000000
2020AC MilanClub Friendly0000000000
2020Manchester UnitedClub Friendly70110100000
2019/20Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League261330100100
2019Manchester UnitedInternational Champions Cup72202030000
2019Manchester UnitedClub Friendly120312120000
2018/19Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League243422130000
2017/18PortoUEFA Champions League90110000100
2017/18Porto U23Premier League International Cup270330000000
2017/18Porto U19UEFA Youth League450550002000
2016/17Porto U19UEFA Youth League720880000000
2015/16Porto U19UEFA Youth League10101040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024PortugalUEFA Euro Qualifying540660020100
2024PortugalFriendly90110000000
2023Portugal U21Euro U-21 Qualifying0000000000
2022/23PortugalUEFA Nations League90110052000
2022PortugalFIFA World Cup259330120000
2022PortugalUEFA World Cup Qualifiers180220020000
2022PortugalFriendly90110000000
2021Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-21767990320000
2021PortugalFriendly90110000000
2020PortugalUEFA Euro101211020100
2019Portugal U20FIFA U-20 World Cup180220010000
2019Portugal U21UEFA Euro U-21447660320000
2017Portugal U20FIFA U-20 World Cup480550000200
2017Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship7981183030000
2016Portugal U19UEFA U19 European Championship270330010100
2016Portugal U17UEFA U17 European Championship88310100122000
2015Portugal U17UEFA U17 European Championship28101030000

Trophies

José Diogo Dalot Teixeira Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Italy - Serie A2nd Place12020/2021
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner12017/2018
England - FA Cup2nd Place12022/2023
England - League CupWinner12022/2023
Portugal - Júniores U19Winner12015/2016
Europe - UEFA U21 Championship2nd Place12021 Hungary/Slovenia
Europe - UEFA U19 Championship2nd Place12017 Georgia
Europe - UEFA U17 ChampionshipWinner12016 Azerbaijan
Europe - Premier League International CupWinner22017/2018, 2016/2017

Transfers

José Diogo Dalot Teixeira Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.21MilanMan UtdN/A
04.10.20Man UtdMilanLoan
08.06.18PortoMan UtdN/A

Sidelined

José Diogo Dalot Teixeira Injuries

TypeFromTo
Suspended18.12.2324.12.23
Thigh Injury11.01.2303.02.23
Hamstring11.12.2202.01.23
Suspended10.11.2214.11.22
Ankle/Foot Injury12.01.2214.01.22
Groin Injury18.10.1927.12.19
Knock20.09.1902.10.19
Groin Injury04.08.1918.09.19
Knock09.12.1815.12.18
Knock17.10.1830.11.18
Knee Injury10.06.1830.08.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey vs Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30