ADVERTISEMENT

Enzo Jeremías Fernández

Enzo Jeremías Fernández
Current team: Chelsea
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 17 January, 2001 (23 years)
Place of birth: San Martín, Argentina
Weight: 167.6 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Enzo Jeremías Fernández Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChelseaPremier League221528262823700
2022/23ChelseaPremier League155118180400300
2022/23BenficaPrimeira Liga139017170701300
2022River PlatePrimera División162520182538200
2021River PlatePrimera División1398201557102400
2021Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División7971091110410
2020/21Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División209431230000
2018/19River PlatePrimera División0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChelseaLeague Cup432752322000
2023/24ChelseaFA Cup446550302300
2022/23BenficaTaça de Portugal257330101100
2022/23BenficaTaça da Liga0000000000
2022River PlateCopa Argentina0000010000
2020River PlateCopa Argentina0000010000
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa de la Superliga Argentina72101010100
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina171220100100
2020River PlateCopa Argentina0000000000
2019River PlateCopa Argentina0000000000
2019River PlateCopa de la Superliga Argentina0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ChelseaClub Friendly90110000000
2023ChelseaPremier League Summer Series138321210000
2023BenficaClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23ChelseaUEFA Champions League334440200100
2022/23BenficaUEFA Champions League789990302300
2022BenficaClub Friendly0000000000
2022River PlateCopa Libertadores666880402100
2022River PlateClub Friendly180220001000
2021River PlateCopa Libertadores119312030000
2021Defensa y JusticiaRecopa Sudamericana210220000000
2021Defensa y JusticiaCopa Libertadores353440100000
2020 Pa…River Plate U20Copa Libertadores U20358440111100
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Sudamericana328633041200
2020Defensa y JusticiaCopa Libertadores320440200100
2020River PlateCopa Libertadores9101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026ArgentinaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers507660301100
2024ArgentinaFriendly128220201000
2023ArgentinaFriendly184330311000
2022ArgentinaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2022ArgentinaFIFA World Cup563752121100
2022ArgentinaFriendly100303030000

Trophies

Enzo Jeremías Fernández Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
World - FIFA World CupWinner12022 Qatar
Argentina - Primera DivisiónWinner12021
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place12019/2020
Argentina - Copa ArgentinaWinner12019
England - League Cup2nd Place12023/2024
Argentina - Trofeo de CampeonesWinner12021
South-America - CONMEBOL Libertadores2nd Place12019
South-America - CONMEBOL SudamericanaWinner12020
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner22021, 2019
World - Florida CupWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL Libertadores U202nd Place12020 Paraguay
World - Premier League Summer SeriesWinner12023

Transfers

Enzo Jeremías Fernández Transfers

DateFromToFee
31.01.23BenficaChelsea€ 121M
14.07.22RiverBenfica€ 10M
01.06.21Def y JusticiaRiverN/A
24.08.20RiverDef y JusticiaLoan

Sidelined

Enzo Jeremías Fernández Injuries

TypeFromTo
Groin Injury24.04.2401.06.24
Knock08.04.2419.04.24
Illness20.12.2329.12.23

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30