ADVERTISEMENT

Vangelis Pavlidis

Vangelis Pavlidis
Current team: AZ
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Greece
Date of birth: 21 November, 1998 (25 years)
Place of birth: Thessaloniki, Greece
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Vangelis Pavlidis Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AZEredivisie2652303005026000
2022/23AZEredivisie18772522312312200
2021/22AZEredivisie28563736128118700
2021/22Willem IIEredivisie0000000000
2020/21Willem IIEredivisie2934343316112400
2019/20Willem IIEredivisie21782525011011300
2018/19Willem IIEredivisie8761495755000
2018/19Borussia Dortmund IIRegionalliga72315690122100
2017/18Borussia Dortmund IIRegionalliga124517152524200
2016/17Bochum U19U19 Bundesliga1423181711116201
2016/17BochumBundesliga 2117312180000
2015/16BochumBundesliga 212101010000
2015/16Bochum U19U19 Bundesliga20122626015015100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AZKNVB Beker240220001200
2022/23AZKNVB Beker210220001100
2021/22AZKNVB Beker327440103000
2020/21Willem IIKNVB Beker90110000000
2019/20Willem IIKNVB Beker157330302000
2018/19Willem IIKNVB Beker254321011000
2016/17BochumDFB Pokal0000000000
2015/16BochumDFB Pokal0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AZClub Friendly0000000000
2023/24AZUEFA Conference League89410100103100
2023AZClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23AZUEFA Conference League103813121519300
2021/22AZUEFA Conference League554871714100
2021/22AZUEFA Europa League151220200000
2020/21Willem IIUEFA Europa League180220002100
2020Willem IIClub Friendly44101011000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GreeceUEFA Euro Qualifying285734370100
2023GreeceFriendly102211110000
2022/23GreeceUEFA Nations League202422121000
2022GreeceUEFA World Cup Qualifiers417761621100
2022GreeceFriendly79211110100
2021Greece U21UEFA Euro U-2190110002000
2021GreeceFriendly207431313000
2020/21GreeceUEFA Nations League371541320000
2020GreeceUEFA Euro Qualifying244532331100
2020GreeceFriendly0000020000
2017Greece U19UEFA U19 European Championship338633133000
2015Greece U17UEFA U17 European Championship719990302100

Trophies

Vangelis Pavlidis Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12018/2019

Transfers

Vangelis Pavlidis Transfers

DateFromToFee
09.07.21Willem IIAZN/A
01.07.19BochumWillem IIN/A
17.01.19BochumWillem IILoan

Sidelined

Vangelis Pavlidis Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle/Foot Injury29.08.2228.10.22
Knee Injury24.01.2025.01.20
Knee Injury03.08.1916.08.19
Knock18.03.1901.04.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia