ADVERTISEMENT

Ionuţ Nedelcearu

Ionuţ Nedelcearu
Current team: Palermo
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Romania
Date of birth: 25 April, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Bucureşti, Romania
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Ionuţ Nedelcearu Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PalermoSerie B1143141311172400
2022/23PalermoSerie B320736360200900
2021/22CrotoneSerie B270634313862700
2020/21AEK AthensSuper League178825205371600
2020/21UfaPremier League810990010200
2019/20UfaPremier League177520200010410
2018/19UfaPremier League234026260031500
2017/18UfaPremier League90010100000200
2017/18Dinamo BucureştiLiga I183021210102810
2016/17Dinamo BucureştiLiga I297033330013900
2015/16Dinamo BucureştiLiga I13692114731901100
2014/15Dinamo BucureştiLiga I88813121260301
2013/14Dinamo BucureştiLiga I10101050000
2012/13Dinamo Bucureşti IILiga II114211000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24PalermoCoppa Italia0000010000
2022/23PalermoCoppa Italia81110110000
2021/22CrotoneCoppa Italia144220200000
2020/21AEK AthensGreek Cup360440000200
2020/21UfaRussian Cup90110000000
2019/20UfaRussian Cup90110000100
2017/18Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei210220000000
2016/17Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei180220010000
2015/16Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei367541121300
2014/15Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei90110010100
2013/14Dinamo BucureştiCupa Romaniei22101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021CrotoneClub Friendly90110000000
2021AEK AthensClub Friendly90110000000
2020/21AEK AthensUEFA Europa League540660000100
2018/19UfaUEFA Europa League532660100100
2017/18Dinamo BucureştiUEFA Europa League180220000100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying90110020000
2024RomaniaFriendly0000000000
2022/23RomaniaUEFA Nations League97211010000
2022RomaniaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers439550140000
2022RomaniaFriendly117211130100
2021Romania U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2021RomaniaFriendly174220100000
2020/21RomaniaUEFA Nations League110312020000
2020RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying485660130200
2020RomaniaFriendly90110002000
2019Romania U21UEFA Euro U-2199011110000100
2018/19RomaniaUEFA Nations League45101030000
2018RomaniaFriendly67211130000
2017Romania U21UEFA Euro U-21389550241200
2016RomaniaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000000000
2015RomaniaFriendly0000020000
2013Romania U17UEFA U17 European Championship104211020000

Trophies

Ionuţ Nedelcearu Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Romania - Cupa Romaniei2nd Place12015/2016
Romania - Cupa LigiiWinner12016/2017

Transfers

Ionuţ Nedelcearu Transfers

DateFromToFee
27.07.22CrotonePalermoN/A
17.07.21AEK AthensCrotone€ 1.2M
05.10.20UfaAEK Athens€ 550K
15.02.18DinamoUfa€ 600K

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 0 - 0 Colombia