ADVERTISEMENT

Iñaki Arthuer Dannis Williams

Iñaki Arthuer Dannis Williams
Current team: Athletic Club
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Ghana
Date of birth: 15 June, 1994 (30 years)
Place of birth: Bilbao, Spain
Weight: 178.6 lb
Height: 6 ft 1 in
Stats
Trophies
Sidelined

Statistics

Iñaki Arthuer Dannis Williams Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Athletic BilbaoLa Liga26553130112111400
2022/23Athletic BilbaoLa Liga28523634219210200
2021/22Athletic BilbaoLa Liga2787383261468400
2020/21Athletic BilbaoLa Liga239238271118116100
2019/20Athletic BilbaoLa Liga2958383442346300
2018/19Athletic BilbaoLa Liga30403836217213300
2017/18Athletic BilbaoLa Liga285138317777300
2016/17Athletic BilbaoLa Liga2799383171775400
2015/16Athletic BilbaoLa Liga1639252141958310
2014/15Athletic BilbaoLa Liga131019154771100
2014/15Athletic Club IIPrimera Federación1547181710113300
2013/14Athletic Club IIPrimera Federación95314104448100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey332532332000
2022/23Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey387633241000
2021/22Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey326431120100
2020/21Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey371633231000
2019/20Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey670871213200
2018/19Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey141312032000
2017/18Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey90110000000
2016/17Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey264330102100
2015/16Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey417550213100
2014/15Athletic BilbaoCopa del Rey320440331100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023Athletic BilbaoClub Friendly90110000000
2021Athletic BilbaoClub Friendly110220200000
2019Athletic BilbaoClub Friendly82110100000
2017/18Athletic BilbaoUEFA Europa League8621394543100
2017Athletic BilbaoClub Friendly69110101000
2016/17Athletic BilbaoUEFA Europa League557871411000
2016Athletic BilbaoClub Friendly73110100000
2015/16Athletic BilbaoUEFA Europa League375743442000
2014/15Athletic BilbaoUEFA Europa League120211111000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers180220001000
2024GhanaFriendly46110100000
2023GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification168321210000
2023GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations102312120000
2023GhanaFriendly101211120000
2022GhanaFIFA World Cup252330100100
2022GhanaFriendly192321210000
2017Spain U21UEFA Euro U-215401358383000
2016SpainFriendly30101010000

Trophies

Iñaki Arthuer Dannis Williams Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - Copa del ReyWinner12023/2024
Spain - Copa del Rey2nd Place32020/2021, 2019/2020, 2014/2015
Spain - Super CupWinner22020/2021, 2015/2016
Spain - Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Europe - UEFA U21 Championship2nd Place12017 Poland

Sidelined

Iñaki Arthuer Dannis Williams Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring27.01.2310.02.23
Hamstring16.04.1619.04.16
Ankle Injury22.02.1630.03.16
Suspended07.02.1614.02.16
Hamstring21.08.1526.09.15
Hamstring20.07.1516.08.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30