ADVERTISEMENT

Jordan Brian Henderson

Jordan Brian Henderson
Current team: Ajax
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 17 June, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Sunderland, England
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Jordan Brian Henderson Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AjaxEredivisie515660110000
2023/24Al EttifaqPro League152817170100400
2023/24LiverpoolPremier League0000000000
2022/23LiverpoolPremier League207535231213120200
2021/22LiverpoolPremier League2602352961162300
2020/21LiverpoolPremier League170721201431000
2019/20LiverpoolPremier League2244302641054200
2018/19LiverpoolPremier League19833221116121210
2017/18LiverpoolPremier League217327252461100
2016/17LiverpoolPremier League211824240201800
2015/16LiverpoolPremier League129317152542100
2014/15LiverpoolPremier League325537361016600
2013/14LiverpoolPremier League313035350104401
2012/13LiverpoolPremier League15283016149225300
2011/12LiverpoolPremier League2666373161072300
2010/11SunderlandPremier League322037370813200
2009/10SunderlandPremier League21843323106111300
2008/09Coventry CityChampionship8001091301200
2008/09SunderlandPremier League45101060000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Al EttifaqKing's Cup199220100000
2022/23LiverpoolFA Cup99211110100
2022/23LiverpoolLeague Cup33101010000
2021/22LiverpoolLeague Cup306541310000
2021/22LiverpoolFA Cup302532220100
2020/21LiverpoolLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21LiverpoolFA Cup46110100000
2019/20LiverpoolLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20LiverpoolFA Cup0000010000
2018/19LiverpoolLeague Cup30101010100
2017/18LiverpoolLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18LiverpoolFA Cup25101010000
2016/17LiverpoolLeague Cup237330110000
2016/17LiverpoolFA Cup0000000000
2015/16LiverpoolFA Cup0000010000
2015/16LiverpoolLeague Cup194321110000
2014/15LiverpoolLeague Cup390440000100
2014/15LiverpoolFA Cup576761010100
2013/14LiverpoolLeague Cup146211011100
2013/14LiverpoolFA Cup208321010000
2012/13LiverpoolLeague Cup180220000000
2012/13LiverpoolFA Cup126211010000
2011/12LiverpoolLeague Cup508660100200
2011/12LiverpoolFA Cup332541220100
2010/11SunderlandLeague Cup71110110000
2010/11SunderlandFA Cup30101010000
2009/10SunderlandLeague Cup300330001100
2009/10SunderlandFA Cup180220000000
2008/09Coventry CityFA Cup270330000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AjaxUEFA Conference League270330000100
2023LiverpoolClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23LiverpoolUEFA Champions League281440400000
2022LiverpoolClub Friendly152422221000
2021/22LiverpoolUEFA Champions League6661275551000
2021LiverpoolClub Friendly19101010000
2020/21LiverpoolUEFA Champions League364642220200
2019/20LiverpoolUEFA Champions League514660410000
2019/20LiverpoolUEFA Super Cup120110000100
2019 QatarLiverpoolFIFA Club World Cup210220000000
2019LiverpoolClub Friendly243532320000
2018/19LiverpoolUEFA Champions League7991183130100
2018LiverpoolClub Friendly20101010000
2017/18LiverpoolUEFA Champions League102112111230400
2017LiverpoolClub Friendly134312120000
2017LiverpoolPremier League Asia Trophy94211110000
2016LiverpoolClub Friendly118211110000
2016LiverpoolInternational Champions Cup146312120000
2015/16LiverpoolUEFA Europa League464660310100
2015LiverpoolClub Friendly270330000000
2014/15LiverpoolUEFA Europa League90110000000
2014/15LiverpoolUEFA Champions League427550111000
2014LiverpoolInternational Champions Cup0000001000
2014LiverpoolClub Friendly92211111000
2012/13LiverpoolUEFA Europa League80610100421100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024EnglandUEFA Euro Qualifying379651330000
2024EnglandFriendly0000010000
2023EnglandFriendly62110110000
2022/23EnglandUEFA Nations League0101010000
2022EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers197422041000
2022EnglandFIFA World Cup272431221000
2022EnglandFriendly90110010000
2021EnglandFriendly44101020000
2020/21EnglandUEFA Nations League126321210100
2020EnglandUEFA Euro Qualifying453651110300
2020EnglandUEFA Euro150505171000
2020EnglandFriendly0000010000
2019England U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2018/19EnglandUEFA Nations League197321120200
2018EnglandFIFA World Cup482550220100
2018EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers694880100000
2018EnglandFriendly226523130100
2017LiverpoolAfrica Cup of Nations0000000000
2017EnglandFriendly0000000000
2016EnglandUEFA Euro90110030000
2016EnglandUEFA Euro Qualifying451660300100
2016EnglandFriendly294532030000
2015EnglandFriendly164220100000
2014EnglandFIFA World Cup160220210000
2014EnglandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2014EnglandFriendly346541220000
2013England U21UEFA Euro U-21112413121012100
2013EnglandFriendly53202020000
2012EnglandUEFA Euro38202040000
2012EnglandFriendly24202000000
2011England U21UEFA Euro U-21604770101000
2010EnglandFriendly90110000100

Trophies

Jordan Brian Henderson Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier LeagueWinner12019/2020
England - Premier League2nd Place32021/2022, 2018/2019, 2013/2014
England - FA CupWinner12021/2022
England - FA Cup2nd Place12011/2012
England - League CupWinner22021/2022, 2011/2012
England - League Cup2nd Place12015/2016
England - Community ShieldWinner12022/2023
England - Community Shield2nd Place22020/2021, 2019/2020
Europe - UEFA European Championship2nd Place12020
Europe - UEFA Champions LeagueWinner12018/2019
Europe - UEFA Champions League2nd Place22021/2022, 2017/2018
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12015/2016
Europe - UEFA Super CupWinner12019/2020
World - FIFA Club World CupWinner12019 Qatar
World - Audi Cup2nd Place12017
World - International Champions Cup2nd Place12014
World - Premier League Asia TrophyWinner12017

Transfers

Jordan Brian Henderson Transfers

DateFromToFee
18.01.24EttifaqAjaxFree
27.07.23LiverpoolEttifaq€ 14M
01.07.11SunderlandLiverpool€ 18M
29.01.09SunderlandCoventryLoan

Sidelined

Jordan Brian Henderson Injuries

TypeFromTo
Gluteal Strain23.03.24
Groin Injury19.02.2424.02.24
Knock04.05.2305.05.23
Hamstring01.09.2225.09.22
Back Injury07.02.2212.02.22
Groin Injury14.11.2119.11.21
Knock05.08.2120.08.21
Groin Injury21.02.2122.05.21
Knock16.11.2027.11.20
Hip/Thigh Injury02.10.2003.10.20
Knee Injury09.07.2011.09.20
Thigh Injury19.02.2010.03.20
Calf/Shin Injury28.12.1928.12.19
Knee Injury09.05.1911.05.19
Ankle/Foot Injury14.03.1922.03.19
MCL Knee Injury01.02.1908.02.19
Calf Injury04.01.1911.01.19
Suspended25.11.1803.12.18
Hamstring21.10.1808.11.18
Hamstring08.07.1810.07.18
Knock29.04.1802.05.18
Foot Injury07.03.1809.03.18
Hamstring23.12.1726.01.18
Thigh Injury04.11.1717.11.17
Ankle/Foot Injury25.02.1731.05.17
Heel Injury01.01.1713.01.17
LCL Knee Injury08.04.1614.05.16
Illness18.03.1619.03.16
Ankle/Foot Injury31.12.1512.01.16
Broken Foot18.08.1528.11.15
Ankle/Foot Injury23.02.1527.02.15
Illness20.11.1424.11.14
Suspended14.04.1406.05.14
Groin Injury04.05.1008.05.10
Ankle/Foot Injury06.02.1013.03.10

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android