ADVERTISEMENT

Jonathan Mensah

Jonathan Mensah
Current team: New England
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Ghana
Date of birth: 13 July, 1990 (33 years)
Place of birth: Accra, Ghana
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Jonathan Mensah Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024New EnglandMajor League Soccer134220140000
2023SJ EarthquakesMajor League Soccer2038272251100300
2023Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer0000000000
2022Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer257530300402700
2021Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer253729281012500
2020Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer255028280000500
2019Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer215124231010600
2018Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer264730291121700
2017Columbus CrewMajor League Soccer264931301212902
2016/17AnzhiPremier League601963040200
2015/16AnzhiPremier League540660060000
2015/16Evian TG IINational 390110000000
2015/16Evian TGLigue 2203523140200
2014/15Evian TGLigue 191611101081300
2013/14Evian TGLigue 11828262153101310
2012/13Evian TGLigue 1483660230200
2012/13Evian TG IINational 3496660100000
2011/12Evian TGLigue 190110080000
2010/11GranadaSegunda Division1202151231251501
2009/10Free State StarsDStv Premiership117013130001600
2008/09Free State StarsDStv Premiership01

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023SJ EarthquakesUS Open Cup0000000000
2016/17AnzhiRussian Cup180220000000
2015/16Evian TGCoupe de la Ligue0000000000
2015/16Evian TGCoupe de France164211010000
2014/15Evian TGCoupe de la Ligue90110000110
2013/14Evian TGCoupe de la Ligue90110010000
2012/13Evian TGCoupe de la Ligue0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024New EnglandCONCACAF Champions Cup270330020100
2024New EnglandClub Friendly0000000000
2023SJ EarthquakesLeagues Cup0000020000
2021Columbus CrewCampeones Cup90110001000
2021Columbus CrewCONCACAF Champions Cup180220001100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification63110110000
2022GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers270330010000
2022GhanaFriendly76110100000
2022GhanaKirin Cup0000000000
2021GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations0000030000
2019GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations121211020000
2019GhanaFriendly18101010000
2018GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers386550110000
2017GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations180220040000
2017GhanaFriendly90110000000
2016GhanaFriendly90110000000
2015GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations570660000000
2015GhanaFriendly125220100000
2014GhanaCAF World Cup Qualifiers270330010000
2014GhanaFIFA World Cup270330000000
2014GhanaFriendly90211020000
2013GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations44101060000
2013GhanaFriendly104211120100
2012GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations198321040100
2012GhanaFriendly90110000100
2011GhanaFriendly224321000100
2010GhanaFIFA World Cup300330020200
2010GhanaAfrica Cup of Nations0000050000
2010GhanaFriendly193422100000
2009Ghana U20FIFA U-20 World Cup600660000200

Trophies

Jonathan Mensah Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
United-States - MLSWinner12020
France - Coupe de France2nd Place12012/2013
United-States - Carolina Challenge CupWinner12019
United-States - Carolina Challenge Cup2nd Place12022
United-States - Mobile Mini Sun CupWinner12020
Africa - CAF Africa Cup of Nations2nd Place22015 Equatorial Guinea, 2010 Angola
World - FIFA U20 World CupWinner12009 Egypt
Nc-America - Campeones CupWinner12021

Transfers

Jonathan Mensah Transfers

DateFromToFee
31.01.24EarthquakesNew EnglandFree
10.02.23ColumbusEarthquakesN/A
14.02.17AnzhiColumbus€ 500K
23.02.16Evian TGAnzhiN/A
11.07.11UdineseEvian TGFree
01.01.10Free StateUdinese€ 500K

Sidelined

Jonathan Mensah Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring11.04.24
Suspended15.05.1515.09.15
Suspended14.04.1527.04.15
Ankle Injury01.04.1516.04.15
Groin Injury29.11.1420.12.14
Suspended29.10.1403.11.14
Suspended27.01.1418.02.14
Thigh Injury04.10.1331.10.13
Thigh Injury11.04.1311.05.13
Hip/Thigh Injury06.11.1231.12.12
Suspended27.06.1003.07.10

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30