ADVERTISEMENT

José Luis Sanmartín Mato

José Luis Sanmartín Mato
Current team: Real Madrid
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Spain
Date of birth: 27 March, 1990 (34 years)
Place of birth: Stuttgart, Germany
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

José Luis Sanmartín Mato Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Real MadridLa Liga14943213195199100
2022/23EspanyolLa Liga2989343310216300
2021/22AlavesLa Liga3125373525214000
2020/21AlavesLa Liga30373734314311100
2019/20AlavesLa Liga27863631510611600
2018/19Newcastle UnitedPremier League586165111232100
2017/18Newcastle UnitedPremier League171630191115154200
2016/17Deportivo La CoruñaLa Liga892209114125700
2016/17Stoke CityPremier League0000000000
2015/16Stoke CityPremier League10892210124244000
2014/15Hannover 96Bundesliga247630282458400
2013/14Eintracht FrankfurtBundesliga1662241862129300
2012/13HoffenheimBundesliga160025178795200
2011/12Real MadridLa Liga0000020000
2011/12Real Madrid IIPrimera Federación276036324125261100
2010/11Real MadridLa Liga6101011000
2010/11Real Madrid IIPrimera Federación1961362115101514500
2009/10Celta VigoSegunda Division161724168405401
2008/09Celta VigoSegunda Division43202000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Real MadridCopa del Rey130211012000
2022/23EspanyolCopa del Rey231422021000
2021/22AlavesCopa del Rey31101020000
2020/21AlavesCopa del Rey86110120000
2019/20AlavesCopa del Rey90110000100
2018/19Newcastle UnitedLeague Cup82110100100
2018/19Newcastle UnitedFA Cup300330001000
2017/18Newcastle UnitedLeague Cup15101010000
2017/18Newcastle UnitedFA Cup26101020000
2016/17Deportivo La CoruñaCopa del Rey292431011200
2016/17Stoke CityLeague Cup0000010000
2015/16Stoke CityLeague Cup155303050000
2015/16Stoke CityFA Cup180220000000
2014/15Hannover 96DFB Pokal180220002000
2013/14Eintracht FrankfurtDFB Pokal165220224000
2012/13HoffenheimDFB Pokal0000010000
2011/12Real MadridCopa del Rey12101011000
2009/10Celta VigoCopa del Rey143312000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Real MadridUEFA Champions League259927083000
2023Real MadridClub Friendly155422221000
2022AlavesClub Friendly0000000000
2015Stoke CityPremier League Asia Trophy87211110000
2013/14Eintracht FrankfurtUEFA Europa League291734361000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024SpainUEFA Euro Qualifying234725164000
2024SpainFriendly61110110000
2022/23SpainUEFA Nations League60202021000
2011Spain U21UEFA Euro U-21266440301000
2009Spain U20FIFA U-20 World Cup0000000000

Trophies

José Luis Sanmartín Mato Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - La LigaWinner12011/2012
Spain - La Liga2nd Place12010/2011
Spain - Primera FederaciónWinner12011/2012
Spain - Super CupWinner12023/2024
Spain - Super Cup2nd Place12011/2012
Europe - UEFA Nations LeagueWinner12022/2023
Europe - UEFA U21 ChampionshipWinner12011 Denmark

Transfers

José Luis Sanmartín Mato Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24Real MadridEspanyolN/A
01.07.23EspanyolReal MadridLoan
01.07.22AlavesEspanyolFree
15.07.19NewcastleAlavesN/A
31.08.16StokeLa CoruñaLoan
01.07.15HannoverStoke€ 8M
01.07.14HoffenheimHannover€ 5M
02.07.13HoffenheimFrankfurtLoan
08.08.12Real MadridHoffenheim€ 6M
01.05.11Celta VigoReal Madrid€ 1.5M

Sidelined

José Luis Sanmartín Mato Injuries

TypeFromTo
Ankle Injury23.02.2401.03.24
Illness19.12.2320.12.23
Hamstring04.02.2324.02.23
Suspended07.03.2014.06.20
Ankle/Foot Injury28.03.1806.04.18
Achilles Strain27.04.1731.05.17
Suspended03.04.1706.04.17
Knee Injury12.09.1628.11.16
Knock02.11.1502.12.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30