ADVERTISEMENT

Lasse Schöne

Lasse Schöne
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Denmark
Date of birth: 27 May, 1986 (38 years)
Place of birth: Glostrup, Denmark
Weight: 172 lb
Height: 5 ft 9 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Lasse Schöne Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NECEredivisie114519127770200
2022/23NECEredivisie277532320501400
2021/22NECEredivisie293433330302700
2020/21HeerenveenEredivisie90912120701001
2020/21GenoaSerie A0000010000
2019/20GenoaSerie A2434322931072500
2019/20AjaxEredivisie0000010000
2018/19AjaxEredivisie2114302731665200
2017/18AjaxEredivisie2348302737510600
2016/17AjaxEredivisie221627261877300
2015/16AjaxEredivisie10752412129224100
2014/15AjaxEredivisie227529263868000
2013/14Ajax IIEerste Divisie90110000000
2013/14AjaxEredivisie214929254669100
2012/13AjaxEredivisie2438322841056400
2011/12NECEredivisie30603636012012300
2010/11NECEredivisie300534340807400
2009/10NECEredivisie404541000000
2008/09NECEredivisie283234331906100
2007/08De GraafschapEredivisie07
2006/07De GraafschapEerste Divisie365
2005/06HeerenveenEredivisie00

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NECKNVB Beker120211010000
2022/23NECKNVB Beker166220100000
2021/22NECKNVB Beker180220010000
2020/21HeerenveenKNVB Beker94211110000
2020/21GenoaCoppa Italia0000000000
2019/20GenoaCoppa Italia184220201000
2018/19AjaxKNVB Beker251422020000
2017/18AjaxKNVB Beker210220010000
2016/17AjaxKNVB Beker117211011000
2015/16AjaxKNVB Beker173220100000
2014/15AjaxKNVB Beker0000020000
2013/14AjaxKNVB Beker396541113100
2012/13AjaxKNVB Beker360440011000
2011/12NECKNVB Beker390440002000
2010/11NECKNVB Beker90110001000
2008/09NECKNVB Beker167220104000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021GenoaClub Friendly0000000000
2019AjaxClub Friendly267431211000
2018/19AjaxUEFA Champions League140117170712200
2018AjaxClub Friendly74110100000
2017/18AjaxUEFA Europa League180220001100
2017/18AjaxUEFA Champions League155220200100
2016/17AjaxUEFA Europa League85512111611300
2016/17AjaxUEFA Champions League57202040100
2015/16AjaxUEFA Europa League265624161000
2015/16AjaxUEFA Champions League3101020000
2014/15AjaxUEFA Europa League77211130000
2014/15AjaxUEFA Champions League501660303000
2013/14AjaxUEFA Europa League0000000000
2013/14AjaxUEFA Champions League284633132100
2012/13AjaxUEFA Europa League139211010000
2012/13AjaxUEFA Champions League272523240000
2008/09NECUEFA Europa League520761201000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2022DenmarkUEFA World Cup Qualifiers77110110000
2021DenmarkFriendly0000000000
2020DenmarkUEFA Euro Qualifying375752530200
2020DenmarkFriendly0000000000
2019DenmarkFriendly0000020000
2018/19DenmarkUEFA Nations League349440100000
2018DenmarkFIFA World Cup218312030000
2018DenmarkUEFA World Cup Qualifiers1324131110000
2018DenmarkFriendly174413030000
2017DenmarkFriendly44101010000
2016DenmarkUEFA Euro Qualifying56110120000
2016DenmarkFriendly127312020000
2016DenmarkKirin Cup33202020000
2015DenmarkFriendly19202020000
2014DenmarkUEFA World Cup Qualifiers21101040000
2014DenmarkFriendly204321111000
2013DenmarkFriendly74202120000
2012DenmarkUEFA Euro Qualifying64202051000
2012DenmarkUEFA Euro16202030000
2012DenmarkFriendly112312100000
2011DenmarkFriendly208422200000
2010DenmarkUEFA World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2010DenmarkFriendly44101000000
2009DenmarkFriendly28101001000

Trophies

Lasse Schöne Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - EredivisieWinner32018/2019, 2013/2014, 2012/2013
Holland - Eredivisie2nd Place42017/2018, 2016/2017, 2015/2016, 2014/2015
Holland - Eerste DivisieWinner12006/2007
Holland - KNVB BekerWinner12018/2019
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12013/2014
Holland - Super CupWinner22019/2020, 2013/2014
Holland - Super Cup2nd Place22014/2015, 2012/2013
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12016/2017
World - Florida Cup2nd Place12019

Transfers

Lasse Schöne Transfers

DateFromToFee
12.02.21GenoaHeerenveenFree
09.08.19AjaxGenoa€ 1.5M
01.07.12NECAjaxFree
01.07.08De GraafschapNEC€ 360K
01.07.06HeerenveenDe GraafschapFree

Sidelined

Lasse Schöne Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring05.01.2417.02.24
Illness07.12.2308.12.23
Suspended22.05.2329.05.23
Suspended20.02.2228.02.22
Suspended14.05.2117.05.21
Hip/Thigh Injury28.11.1808.12.18
Suspended11.12.1715.12.17
Groin Injury18.09.1429.09.14
Ankle Injury20.02.1406.03.14
Groin Injury12.02.1419.02.14
Knee Injury08.05.1331.05.13

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia