ADVERTISEMENT

Vinícius Moreira de Lima

Vinícius Moreira de Lima
Current team: Fluminense
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 11 June, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Porto Alegre, Brazil
Weight: 160.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Vinícius Moreira de Lima Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseBrasileirão
2024FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1407734050200
2023FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 1538142122121200
2023FluminenseBrasileirão253235269996800
2022CearáBrasileirão1941312381493201
2021/22CearáCopa do Nordeste475770700100
2021CearáCampeonato Cearense 1118220200000
2021CearáBrasileirão21303326721103200
2020/21CearáCopa do Nordeste358642220100
2020CearáCampeonato Cearense 1207330242000
2020CearáBrasileirão174531201115146500
2019/20CearáCopa do Nordeste152523280100
2019CearáBrasileirão1073151411171310
2018/19Al WaslUAE Pro League209524240701300
2018GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 14117523100100
2018GrêmioBrasileirão372945480000
2017/18CearáCopa do Nordeste0000000000
2017CearáSerie B185522211315300
2017GrêmioPrimeira Liga90110000000
2017GrêmioBrasileirão33202030000
2016GrêmioBrasileirão0000010000
2015/16MallorcaSegunda Division0000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023FluminenseCopa do Brasil348440100100
2022CearáCopa do Brasil430660501100
2021CearáCopa do Brasil44101010000
2020CearáCopa do Brasil250624171000
2018/19Al WaslUAE League Cup477651212100
2018GrêmioCopa do Brasil72110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseRecopa Sudamericana21101020000
2023 Sa…FluminenseFIFA Club World Cup41202020000
2023FluminenseCopa Libertadores5941156270100
2022CearáCopa Sudamericana620981722200
2021CearáCopa Sudamericana343550501000
2018/19Al WaslArab Club Champions Cup180220000000
2018GrêmioCopa Libertadores59202020000
2018GrêmioRecopa Sudamericana57211110000

Trophies

Vinícius Moreira de Lima Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Copa do BrasilWinner12016
Brazil - Campeonato Carioca 1Winner12023
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner12018
Brazil - Campeonato Cearense 12nd Place22021, 2020
Brazil - Copa do NordesteWinner12020
Brazil - Copa do Nordeste2nd Place12021
South-America - CONMEBOL LibertadoresWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner22024, 2018
World - FIFA Club World Cup2nd Place12023 Saudi Arabia

Transfers

Vinícius Moreira de Lima Transfers

DateFromToFee
10.01.23CearáFluminenseN/A
13.07.19GrêmioCearáN/A
30.07.18GrêmioAl WaslLoan
01.01.18CearáGrêmioN/A
25.07.17GrêmioCearáLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia