ADVERTISEMENT

Lisandro Martínez

Lisandro Martínez
Current team: Manchester United
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 18 January, 1998 (26 years)
Place of birth: Gualeguay, Argentina
Weight: 169.8 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Lisandro Martínez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedPremier League583972520300
2022/23Manchester UnitedPremier League211627243531600
2021/22AjaxEredivisie191124231711400
2020/21AjaxEredivisie1747261790163400
2019/20AjaxEredivisie203324240412300
2018/19Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División220425250302200
2017/18Defensa y JusticiaPrimera División185821210121510
2016/17Newell's Old BoysPrimera División90110000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24Manchester UnitedFA Cup89110100000
2022/23Manchester UnitedFA Cup136312030000
2022/23Manchester UnitedLeague Cup363541010100
2021/22AjaxKNVB Beker282440200100
2020/21AjaxKNVB Beker364541010000
2019/20AjaxKNVB Beker360440000100
2019Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina0000000000
2019Defensa y JusticiaCopa de la Superliga Argentina180220000000
2018Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina0000000000
2018Defensa y JusticiaCopa Argentina90110000000
2017Newell's Old BoysCopa Argentina0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League90110000100
2023Manchester UnitedClub Friendly319651410200
2022/23Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League7951091310300
2022Manchester UnitedClub Friendly61110110000
2022AjaxClub Friendly0000000000
2021/22AjaxUEFA Champions League720880000100
2021AjaxClub Friendly107220200000
2020/21AjaxUEFA Europa League540660000200
2020/21AjaxUEFA Champions League298532130000
2020AjaxClub Friendly482862420100
2019/20AjaxUEFA Europa League180220000100
2019/20AjaxUEFA Champions League89810100100400
2019AjaxClub Friendly126321210000
2019Defensa y JusticiaCopa Sudamericana134211010100
2018Defensa y JusticiaCopa Sudamericana450550000100
2018Defensa y JusticiaCopa Sudamericana136220100000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026ArgentinaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers0000000000
2024ArgentinaFriendly0000000000
2023ArgentinaFriendly44101020000
2022ArgentinaCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers268422060000
2022ArgentinaFIFA World Cup301523150100
2022ArgentinaFriendly254431110100
2022ArgentinaCONMEBOL–UEFA Cup of Champions0000010000
2021ArgentinaCopa América90110050000
2019ArgentinaFriendly46110100000
2017Argentina U20FIFA U-20 World Cup0000010000
2017Argentina U20Sudamericano U-20360440040200

Trophies

Lisandro Martínez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
World - FIFA World CupWinner12022 Qatar
South-America - CONMEBOL Copa AmericaWinner12021 Brazil
World - CONMEBOL/UEFA FinalissimaWinner12022
Holland - EredivisieWinner22021/2022, 2020/2021
Argentina - Primera División2nd Place12018/2019
England - FA Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Holland - KNVB BekerWinner12020/2021
Holland - KNVB Beker2nd Place12021/2022
England - League CupWinner12022/2023
Holland - Super CupWinner12019/2020
Holland - Super Cup2nd Place12021/2022

Transfers

Lisandro Martínez Transfers

DateFromToFee
17.07.22AjaxMan Utd€ 57.4M
11.06.19Def y JusticiaAjax€ 7M
01.07.18Newell'sDef y Justicia€ 1.9M
11.08.17Newell'sDef y JusticiaLoan

Sidelined

Lisandro Martínez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Calf Injury02.04.2407.05.24
Knee Injury05.02.2429.03.24
Foot Injury22.09.2303.01.24
Ankle/Foot Injury04.09.2315.09.23
Ankle/Foot Injury15.08.2318.08.23
Ankle/Foot Injury14.04.2330.06.23
Knock21.03.2216.04.22
Suspended07.03.2213.03.22
Knock21.12.2115.01.22
Knock10.09.2019.09.20

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30