ADVERTISEMENT

Marcus Bettinelli

Marcus Bettinelli
Current team: Chelsea
Playing position: Goalkeeper
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 24 May, 1992 (32 years)
Place of birth: Camberwell, England
Weight: 180.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Marcus Bettinelli Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChelseaPremier League00000150100
2022/23Chelsea U21Premier League 2 (Division 1)90110000000
2022/23ChelseaPremier League00000170000
2021/22ChelseaPremier League0000070000
2020/21MiddlesbroughChampionship369041410050300
2020/21FulhamPremier League0000000000
2019/20FulhamChampionship1241141310350300
2018/19FulhamPremier League6307700150100
2017/18FulhamChampionship2610292900170600
2016/17FulhamChampionship7208800360100
2015/16FulhamChampionship94511110120100
2014/15FulhamChampionship343839390060201
2013/14Accrington StanleyLeague Two198022220000200
2013/14FulhamPremier League0000030000
2013/14Accrington StanleyLeague Two153017170000200
2013/14FulhamPremier League0000000000
2012/13DartfordNational League315035350000200
2011/12FulhamPremier League0000000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChelseaLeague Cup0000030000
2023/24ChelseaFA Cup0000030000
2022/23Chelsea U21EFL Trophy0000000000
2022/23ChelseaLeague Cup0000010000
2022/23ChelseaFA Cup0000010000
2021/22ChelseaFA Cup90110020000
2021/22ChelseaLeague Cup0000050000
2020/21MiddlesbroughFA Cup0000000000
2020/21MiddlesbroughLeague Cup90110000000
2020/21FulhamLeague Cup0000000000
2020/21FulhamFA Cup0000000000
2019/20FulhamLeague Cup0000000000
2019/20FulhamFA Cup0000020000
2018/19FulhamFA Cup90110000000
2018/19FulhamLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18FulhamLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18FulhamFA Cup0000000000
2016/17FulhamLeague Cup0000020000
2016/17FulhamFA Cup270330000000
2015/16FulhamLeague Cup90110000000
2014/15FulhamLeague Cup180220010100
2014/15FulhamFA Cup390440000000
2013/14Accrington StanleyLeague Cup90110000000
2013/14Accrington StanleyEFL Trophy0000010000
2013/14Accrington StanleyFA Cup90110000000
2012/13DartfordFA Trophy630770000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ChelseaClub Friendly0000000000
2023ChelseaPremier League Summer Series0000000000
2022/23ChelseaUEFA Champions League0000080000
2022ChelseaClub Friendly134211010000
2021/22ChelseaUEFA Super Cup0000000000
2021/22ChelseaUEFA Champions League0000090000
2021 UAEChelseaFIFA Club World Cup0000020000
2021ChelseaClub Friendly0000020000
2018FulhamClub Friendly25101010000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2018/19EnglandUEFA Nations League0000030000
2018EnglandFriendly0000010000
2017England U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2015England U21UEFA Euro U-210000030000

Trophies

Marcus Bettinelli Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - FA Cup2nd Place12021/2022
England - League Cup2nd Place22023/2024, 2021/2022
Europe - UEFA Super CupWinner12021/2022
World - FIFA Club World CupWinner12021 UAE
World - Florida CupWinner12023
World - Florida Cup2nd Place12022
World - Premier League Summer SeriesWinner12023

Transfers

Marcus Bettinelli Transfers

DateFromToFee
28.07.21FulhamChelseaFree
01.07.21MiddlesbroughFulhamN/A
10.09.20FulhamMiddlesbroughLoan
01.07.14AccringtonFulhamN/A
03.01.14FulhamAccringtonLoan
26.12.13AccringtonFulhamN/A
28.08.13FulhamAccringtonLoan
30.04.13DartfordFulhamN/A
17.08.12FulhamDartfordLoan

Sidelined

Marcus Bettinelli Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury02.04.2326.10.23
Knee Injury01.02.1931.05.19
Suspended06.12.1414.12.14

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30