ADVERTISEMENT

Mathías Adalberto Villasanti Rolón

Mathías Adalberto Villasanti Rolón
Current team: Grêmio
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Paraguay
Date of birth: 24 January, 1997 (27 years)
Place of birth: Caacupé, Paraguay
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Mathías Adalberto Villasanti Rolón Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 1131915150101400
2024GrêmioBrasileirão270330000000
2023GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 1556972350100
2023GrêmioBrasileirão264830300204710
2022GrêmioCampeonato Gaúcho 18161192321200
2022GrêmioSerie B2740323201101400
2021GrêmioBrasileirão101116124661200
2021Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division139416160000401
2020Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division2214262512211000
2019Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division2787363156731011
2018Sportivo LuqueñoPrimera Division147018162104500
2017/18TemperleyPrimera División80914956101300
2017Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division325633100100
2016Cerro PorteñoPrimera Division490770401100

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023GrêmioCopa do Brasil746981013200
2021GrêmioCopa do Brasil180220000000
2018TemperleyCopa Argentina0000000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024GrêmioCopa Libertadores156220000110
2021Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores630770000400
2020Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores256330110100
2019Cerro PorteñoCopa Libertadores8361091010200
2017Cerro PorteñoCopa Sudamericana37101020100
2016Cerro PorteñoCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2016Cerro Porteño U20Copa Libertadores U20157321210100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers399550200000
2023ParaguayFriendly180220000000
2022ParaguayCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers105615123530400
2022ParaguayFriendly442550100200
2021ParaguayCopa América305440200100
2020Paraguay U23CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament360440000200
2019ParaguayFriendly277431210300
2017Paraguay U20Sudamericano U-20272431210100
2016Paraguay U23Maurice Revello Tournament309440200100

Trophies

Mathías Adalberto Villasanti Rolón Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Brazil - Brasileirão2nd Place12023
Paraguay - Primera DivisionWinner12020 Apertura
Paraguay - Primera Division2nd Place12019 Apertura
Brazil - Serie B2nd Place12022
Brazil - Campeonato Gaúcho 1Winner32024, 2023, 2022
Brazil - Recopa GaúchaWinner12023
Brazil - Recopa Gaúcha2nd Place12024

Transfers

Mathías Adalberto Villasanti Rolón Transfers

DateFromToFee
11.08.21Cerro PorteñoGrêmioN/A
01.01.19LuqueñoCerro PorteñoN/A
02.07.18Cerro PorteñoLuqueñoLoan
18.08.17Cerro PorteñoTemperleyLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia