ADVERTISEMENT

Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Alencar

Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Alencar
Current team: Fluminense
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Brazil
Date of birth: 7 April, 2003 (21 years)
Weight: 187.4 lb
Height: 5 ft 8 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Alencar Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseBrasileirão
2024FluminenseCampeonato Carioca 199312140100
2023/24NantesLigue 11497161100000
2023/24ArsenalPremier League0000000000
2022/23Norwich CityChampionship6341183551001
2022/23Arsenal U21Premier League 2 (Division 1)393550204000
2022/23ArsenalPremier League01010150000
2022São PauloCampeonato Paulista A128711292142200
2022São PauloBrasileirão28101040000
2021São PauloCampeonato Paulista A10000020000
2021São PauloBrasileirão682215165160200

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NantesCoupe de France0000000000
2023/24ArsenalLeague Cup0000000000
2023/24ArsenalFA Cup0000000000
2023ArsenalMLS All-Star25101010000
2022/23Arsenal U21EFL Trophy0000000000
2022/23Arsenal U21Premier League Cup0000000000
2022/23ArsenalLeague Cup62110100000
2022/23ArsenalFA Cup8101020000
2022São PauloCopa do Brasil75312130000
2021São PauloCopa do Brasil27101020000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FluminenseRecopa Sudamericana0000010000
2023/24ArsenalUEFA Champions League0000000000
2023ArsenalEmirates Cup7101010000
2023ArsenalClub Friendly0000020000
2023ArsenalClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23Arsenal U21Premier League International Cup0000000000
2022/23ArsenalUEFA Europa League148321231000
2022ArsenalClub Friendly197404150000
2022ArsenalEmirates Cup0000010000
2022São PauloCopa Sudamericana189321221100
2021São PauloCopa Libertadores87211121000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024Brazil U23CONMEBOL Pre-Olympic Tournament172624250200
2023Brazil U23Pan American Games334550500100
2023Brazil U20FIFA U-20 World Cup403541311000
2019Brazil U17CONMEBOL U1727303040000

Trophies

Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Alencar Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Community ShieldWinner12023/2024
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A1Winner12021
Brazil - Campeonato Paulista A12nd Place12022
World - MLS All-StarWinner12023
South-America - CONMEBOL RecopaWinner12024
World - Emirates CupWinner22023, 2022
World - Florida CupWinner12022
World - Pan American GamesWinner12023 Chile

Transfers

Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Alencar Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.25FluminenseArsenalN/A
15.02.24ArsenalFluminenseLoan
12.01.24NantesArsenalN/A
12.08.23ArsenalNantesLoan
01.07.23NorwichArsenalN/A
31.01.23ArsenalNorwichLoan
13.06.22São PauloArsenal€ 31.4M

Sidelined

Marcus Vinicius Oliveira Alencar Injuries

TypeFromTo
Illness24.10.2229.10.22

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia