ADVERTISEMENT

Néstor Alejandro Araújo Razo

Néstor Alejandro Araújo Razo
Current team: América
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Mexico
Date of birth: 29 August, 1991 (32 years)
Place of birth: Guadalajara, Mexico
Weight: 202.8 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Néstor Alejandro Araújo Razo Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24AméricaLiga MX439550240100
2022/23AméricaLiga MX2215292543130400
2021/22Celta VigoLa Liga261534295580400
2020/21Celta VigoLa Liga2423332675100500
2019/20Celta VigoLa Liga2891343225311000
2018/19Celta VigoLa Liga268132302043210
2017/18Santos LagunaLiga MX230626260200501
2016/17Santos LagunaLiga MX250028280002601
2015/16Santos LagunaLiga MX324036360001400
2014/15Santos LagunaLiga MX1265161421250200
2013/14Santos LagunaLiga MX2233302461110700
2012/13Cruz Azul HidalgoLiga de Expansión MX90110000100
2012/13Cruz AzulLiga MX5298621290100
2011/12Cruz AzulLiga MX216024240010510
2010/11Cruz AzulLiga MX148717161060300

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021/22Celta VigoCopa del Rey0000020000
2020/21Celta VigoCopa del Rey0000020000
2019/20Celta VigoCopa del Rey202220100000
2018/19Celta VigoCopa del Rey90110000000
2017/18Santos LagunaCopa MX341541121310
2016/17Santos LagunaCopa MX450550021100
2014/15Santos LagunaCopa MX7971091152200
2013/14Santos LagunaCopa MX180220000100
2012/13Cruz AzulCopa MX90010100020200

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AméricaCONCACAF Champions Cup0000060000
2023AméricaClub Friendly0000000000
2023AméricaLeagues Cup101413030000
2022AméricaClub Friendly46110120000
2015/16Santos LagunaCONCACAF Champions Cup744880100200
2014Santos LagunaCopa Libertadores280532030300
2012Cruz AzulCopa Libertadores450550000000
2010/11Cruz AzulCONCACAF Champions Cup180220040000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023MexicoFriendly270330000000
2022/23MexicoCONCACAF Nations League0000020000
2022MexicoConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers787990030210
2022MexicoFIFA World Cup90110020100
2022MexicoFriendly388541020100
2021MexicoCONCACAF Gold Cup366541220000
2021MexicoFriendly27101020000
2020MexicoFriendly190422020200
2019/20MexicoCONCACAF Nations League390440000000
2019MexicoCONCACAF Gold Cup285330130000
2019MexicoFriendly253330110000
2018MexicoConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers540660011200
2018MexicoFriendly330541120100
2017MexicoFIFA Confederations Cup413541011000
2017MexicoFriendly268422020000
2016MexicoCopa América270330010000
2016MexicoFriendly182330200000
2012Mexico U23Olympic Soccer Qualifying - Men90110040000
2012Mexico U23Olympic Soccer - Men0000060000
2012Mexico U20Maurice Revello Tournament112211040000
2011Mexico U22Pan American Games450550000000
2011Mexico U20CONCACAF U20 Championship450550000000
2011Mexico U20FIFA U-20 World Cup616770100100
2011MexicoCopa América270330001000

Trophies

Néstor Alejandro Araújo Razo Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Mexico - Liga MXWinner32023/2024 Apertura, 2017/2018 Clausura, 2014/2015
Mexico - Liga MX2nd Place12012/2013 Clausura
Mexico - Copa MXWinner22014/2015 Apertura, 2012/2013 Clausura
Mexico - Campeón de CampeonesWinner12014/2015
Nc-America - Concacaf Gold CupWinner12019 USA / Costa Rica / Jamaica
Nc-America - Concacaf Gold Cup2nd Place12021
World - OlympicsWinner12012 London
Nc-America - Concacaf Nations League2nd Place12019/2020
Nc-America - Olympic Qualifying ConcacafWinner12012
World - Tournoi Maurice RevelloWinner12012
World - Pan American GamesWinner12011

Transfers

Néstor Alejandro Araújo Razo Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.22Celta VigoAméricaN/A
02.07.18Santos LagunaCelta VigoN/A
01.07.13Cruz AzulSantos LagunaN/A

Sidelined

Néstor Alejandro Araújo Razo Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury19.09.2309.02.24
Suspended10.05.2113.05.21
Hamstring28.03.2111.04.21
Suspended05.07.2008.07.20
Knee Injury13.01.2017.01.20
Suspended23.12.1906.01.20
Suspended08.10.1820.10.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia