ADVERTISEMENT

Philipp Lienhart

Philipp Lienhart
Current team: Freiburg
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Austria
Date of birth: 11 July, 1996 (28 years)
Place of birth: Lilienfeld, Austria
Weight: 183 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Philipp Lienhart Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FreiburgBundesliga126515141121300
2022/23FreiburgBundesliga249829272221300
2021/22FreiburgBundesliga287132320205200
2020/21FreiburgBundesliga299434340204400
2019/20FreiburgBundesliga181522202190300
2018/19FreiburgBundesliga60914772160000
2017/18FreiburgBundesliga86811110370200
2016/17Real MadridLa Liga0000000000
2016/17Real Madrid IIPrimera Federación225426251150700
2015/16Real MadridLa Liga0000010000
2015/16Real Madrid IIPrimera Federación240527270121800
2014/15Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga360440001100
2013/14Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga184722211210610
2012/13Rapid Wien IIRegionalliga87211130000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FreiburgDFB Pokal134211010000
2022/23FreiburgDFB Pokal374431011300
2021/22FreiburgDFB Pokal537660100100
2020/21FreiburgDFB Pokal180220000000
2019/20FreiburgDFB Pokal131211010000
2018/19FreiburgDFB Pokal103211110000
2017/18FreiburgDFB Pokal90110000000
2015/16Real MadridCopa del Rey12101010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FreiburgUEFA Europa League414550210200
2022/23FreiburgUEFA Europa League506660210100
2019FreiburgClub Friendly0000000000
2017/18FreiburgUEFA Europa League180220000000
2016Real MadridInternational Champions Cup98303030000
2016Real MadridClub Friendly17101010000
2015/16Real MadridUEFA Champions League0000000000
2014/15Real Madrid U19UEFA Youth League630770001100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying540660001000
2024AustriaFriendly0000000000
2023AustriaFriendly136220100000
2022/23AustriaUEFA Nations League90110010000
2022AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers360440030000
2022AustriaFriendly90110010000
2021Austria U21UEFA Euro U-210000000000
2021AustriaFriendly90110010000
2020/21AustriaUEFA Nations League0000020000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro Qualifying0000060000
2020AustriaUEFA Euro50202040000
2020AustriaFriendly90110000000
2019Austria U21UEFA Euro U-2188811101112300
2018AustriaUEFA World Cup Qualifiers90110020000
2017Austria U21UEFA Euro U-2199011110001200
2017AustriaFriendly0000000000
2015Austria U20FIFA U-20 World Cup268330110100
2015Austria U19UEFA U19 European Championship426550000101
2014Austria U19UEFA U19 European Championship271431010000

Trophies

Philipp Lienhart Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Spain - La Liga2nd Place12015/2016
Germany - DFB Pokal2nd Place12021/2022
Europe - UEFA Champions LeagueWinner12015/2016
Europe - UEFA Super CupWinner12016/2017

Transfers

Philipp Lienhart Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.18Real MadridFreiburg€ 2M
05.07.17Real MadridFreiburgLoan
01.09.14RapidReal MadridLoan

Sidelined

Philipp Lienhart Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury23.03.24
Groin Injury18.01.2406.03.24
Groin Injury13.12.2311.01.24
Illness03.05.2318.05.23
Knock10.03.2307.04.23
Virus11.03.2201.04.22
Hamstring04.12.1905.01.20
Concussion11.03.1917.05.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia