ADVERTISEMENT

Rodrigo Eduardo Echeverría Sáez

Rodrigo Eduardo Echeverría Sáez
Current team: Huracán
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Chile
Date of birth: 7 April, 1995 (29 years)
Place of birth: Santiago de Chile, Chile
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Rodrigo Eduardo Echeverría Sáez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024HuracánPrimera División112613130100401
2023HuracánPrimera División126014140011200
2023EvertonPrimera Division162018180003100
2022EvertonPrimera Division253929290204400
2021EvertonPrimera Division258330291111701
2020EvertonPrimera Division238428271413600
2019Universidad de ChilePrimera Division105714113090400
2018Universidad de ChilePrimera Division161420182090201
2017Universidad de ChilePrimera Division351743190200
2016/17EvertonPrimera Division231828253244800
2015/16IberiaPrimera B2629313013171010
2014/15Universidad de ChilePrimera Division0000010000
2013/14Universidad de ChilePrimera Division0000040000
2013Universidad de ChilePrimera Division0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024HuracánCopa Argentina120110000000
2023HuracánCopa Argentina90110000000
2023EvertonCopa Chile174220101100
2022EvertonCopa Chile180220000100
2021EvertonCopa Chile717880113400
2019Universidad de ChileCopa Chile450550010100
2018Universidad de ChileCopa Chile183422060100
2017Universidad de ChileCopa Chile229422070200
2016EvertonCopa Chile647871010200
2015IberiaCopa Chile315532030100
2014/15Universidad de ChileCopa Chile0000010000
2012Universidad de ChileCopa Chile11101000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023EvertonClub Friendly90110000000
2022EvertonCopa Sudamericana360440002100
2022EvertonCopa Libertadores360440000000
2019Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores113211010000
2018Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores409550000310
2017EvertonCopa Sudamericana180220000100
2015Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores0000000000
2014Universidad de ChileCopa Libertadores0000000000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2026ChileCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers410651210100
2024ChileFriendly166220200000
2023ChileFriendly90110011000
2022ChileCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers20101040100
2021ChileFriendly0000000000
2015Chile U20Sudamericano U-20360440002200

Trophies

Rodrigo Eduardo Echeverría Sáez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Chile - Primera DivisionWinner22014/2015 Clausura, 2012 Apertura
Chile - Copa ChileWinner12012
Chile - Copa Chile2nd Place32021, 2017, 2016/2017
Chile - Super Cup2nd Place12013
South-America - CONMEBOL Recopa2nd Place12012/2013

Transfers

Rodrigo Eduardo Echeverría Sáez Transfers

DateFromToFee
08.08.23EvertonHuracánFree
06.01.20U. de ChileEvertonFree
01.07.17EvertonU. de ChileN/A
01.07.16U. de ChileEvertonLoan
01.07.15U. de ChileIberiaLoan

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia