ADVERTISEMENT

Mohamed Saïd Benrahma

Mohamed Saïd Benrahma
Current team: Olympique Lyonnais
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Algeria
Date of birth: 10 August, 1995 (28 years)
Place of birth: Aïn Témouchent, Algeria
Weight: 147.7 lb
Height: 5 ft 7 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Mohamed Saïd Benrahma Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LyonLigue 16421082822200
2023/24West Ham UnitedPremier League61613584150100
2022/23West Ham UnitedPremier League207035221314166000
2021/22West Ham UnitedPremier League2184322662278000
2020/21West Ham UnitedPremier League138830141612181000
2020/21BrentfordChampionship39202020000
2019/20BrentfordChampionship3842464247417600
2018/19BrentfordChampionship245238299211010310
2017/18ChâteaurouxLigue 22327312831439001
2016/17Gazélec AjaccioLigue 2100915114743100
2016/17Nice IINational 27691082123200
2015/16Angers SCO IINational 3270330001000
2015/16AngersLigue 1296121111131000
2015/16Nice IINational 2162220200000
2015/16NiceLigue 11269090172000
2014/15Nice IINational 2104813121425100
2014/15NiceLigue 1200330301000
2013/14Nice IINational 294812120803000
2013/14NiceLigue 164505070000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24LyonCoupe de France180220000000
2023/24West Ham UnitedLeague Cup228330200000
2023/24West Ham UnitedFA Cup51110010001
2022/23West Ham UnitedFA Cup137312022000
2022/23West Ham UnitedLeague Cup25101010000
2021/22West Ham UnitedLeague Cup50202030000
2021/22West Ham UnitedFA Cup157211010000
2020/21West Ham UnitedFA Cup212321110000
2020/21BrentfordLeague Cup80110102000
2020/21BrentfordFA Cup0000000000
2019/20BrentfordFA Cup0000000000
2019/20BrentfordLeague Cup0000000000
2018/19BrentfordLeague Cup181321111000
2018/19BrentfordFA Cup220431310000
2017/18ChâteaurouxCoupe de France220321213100
2015/16AngersCoupe de France65110100000
2015/16NiceCoupe de France0000010000
2015/16NiceCoupe de la Ligue90110010000
2013/14NiceCoupe de France0000010000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24West Ham UnitedUEFA Europa League309541320000
2023West Ham UnitedClub Friendly0000000000
2022/23West Ham UnitedUEFA Conference League80113103944100
2021/22West Ham UnitedUEFA Europa League4901248283100
2014NiceClub Friendly42202020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024AlgeriaFriendly23101010000
2023AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification42202020000
2023AlgeriaFriendly244431210000
2022AlgeriaCAF World Cup Qualifiers254523051000
2022AlgeriaFriendly98312120000
2021AlgeriaAfrica Cup of Nations53211120000
2021AlgeriaFriendly27202030000
2020AlgeriaFriendly90211010100
2019AlgeriaFriendly138220220000
2018AlgeriaCAF World Cup Qualifiers0000020000
2015AlgeriaFriendly20101000000

Trophies

Mohamed Saïd Benrahma Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Europe - UEFA Europa Conference LeagueWinner12022/2023

Transfers

Mohamed Saïd Benrahma Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24LyonWest HamN/A
01.02.24West HamLyonLoan
29.01.21BrentfordWest Ham€ 23.1M
16.10.20BrentfordWest HamLoan
06.07.18NiceBrentfordN/A
01.07.18ChâteaurouxNiceN/A
05.01.17NiceGazélecLoan
08.01.16NiceAngersLoan

Sidelined

Mohamed Saïd Benrahma Injuries

TypeFromTo
Thigh Injury15.03.2429.03.24
Suspended17.01.2405.02.24
Ankle Injury09.05.2230.06.22
Knock16.10.2030.10.20
Suspended30.09.1803.10.18
Ankle Injury23.04.1501.06.15

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia