ADVERTISEMENT

Santiago Tomás Giménez

Santiago Tomás Giménez
Current team: Feyenoord
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Mexico
Date of birth: 18 April, 2001 (23 years)
Place of birth: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Weight: 152.1 lb
Height: 5 ft 11 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Santiago Tomás Giménez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FeyenoordEredivisie23592929015121300
2022/23FeyenoordEredivisie1925322111121215300
2022/23Cruz AzulLiga MX409550105000
2021/22Cruz AzulLiga MX164035132212227610
2020/21Cruz AzulLiga MX159336191716236500
2019/20Cruz AzulLiga MX6371284772200
2018/19Cruz AzulLiga MX0000010000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24FeyenoordKNVB Beker304440300200
2022/23FeyenoordKNVB Beker260422123000
2021Liga MX All-StarsMLS All-Star18101110000
2018/19Cruz AzulCopa MX0000020000
2017/18Cruz AzulCopa MX3101030000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024FeyenoordClub Friendly0000000000
2023/24FeyenoordUEFA Champions League349440102100
2023/24FeyenoordUEFA Europa League105211111000
2023FeyenoordClub Friendly46110101000
2022/23FeyenoordUEFA Europa League432945355201
2022FeyenoordClub Friendly176413130000
2022Cruz AzulCONCACAF Champions Cup354651510000
2021Cruz AzulCampeones Cup44101010000
2021Cruz AzulCONCACAF Champions Cup304532130100
2020Cruz AzulCONCACAF Champions Cup63211120100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24MexicoCONCACAF Nations League133312130100
2023MexicoCONCACAF Gold Cup201615052100
2023MexicoFriendly167422220000
2022/23MexicoCONCACAF Nations League316532230100
2022MexicoConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers0000010000
2022MexicoFriendly216523141000
2021MexicoFriendly140220201000
2020MexicoFriendly0000010000
2019/20MexicoCONCACAF Nations League0000000000

Trophies

Santiago Tomás Giménez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Holland - EredivisieWinner12022/2023
Mexico - Liga MXWinner12020/2021 Clausura
Mexico - Liga MX2nd Place12018/2019 Apertura
Holland - KNVB BekerWinner12023/2024
Mexico - Copa MXWinner12018/2019
Mexico - Campeón de CampeonesWinner22021/2022, 2020/2021
Holland - Super Cup2nd Place12023/2024
Mexico - Supercopa MXWinner12019
World - MLS All-Star2nd Place12021
Mexico - Copa por MéxicoWinner12020
Nc-America - Concacaf Gold CupWinner12023 USA
Nc-America - Concacaf Nations League2nd Place22023/2024, 2019/2020
Nc-America - Leagues Cup 2019-2022Winner12019
Nc-America - Campeones Cup2nd Place12021

Transfers

Santiago Tomás Giménez Transfers

DateFromToFee
29.07.22Cruz AzulFeyenoordN/A

Sidelined

Santiago Tomás Giménez Injuries

TypeFromTo
Calf Injury08.02.2414.02.24

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain vs England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada vs Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Colombia