ADVERTISEMENT

Scott Francis McTominay

Scott Francis McTominay
Current team: Manchester United
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Scotland
Date of birth: 8 December, 1996 (27 years)
Place of birth: Lancaster, England
Weight: 194 lb
Height: 6 ft 3 in
Stats
Trophies
Sidelined

Statistics

Scott Francis McTominay Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedPremier League16202915143167200
2022/23Manchester UnitedPremier League11492410143161800
2021/22Manchester UnitedPremier League239330282831900
2020/21Manchester UnitedPremier League2125322484124300
2019/20Manchester UnitedPremier League177227207794200
2018/19Manchester UnitedPremier League86116971142100
2017/18Manchester UnitedPremier League62913761160200
2017/18Manchester United U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)360440100100
2016/17Manchester UnitedPremier League96211040100
2016/17Manchester United U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)143517170403400

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2023/24Manchester UnitedFA Cup412541212000
2022/23Manchester UnitedLeague Cup290431021100
2022/23Manchester UnitedFA Cup117422220100
2021/22Manchester UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2021/22Manchester UnitedFA Cup210220001000
2020/21Manchester UnitedLeague Cup165220101000
2020/21Manchester UnitedFA Cup253422022100
2019/20Manchester UnitedLeague Cup90110020100
2019/20Manchester UnitedFA Cup168220110000
2018/19Manchester UnitedLeague Cup0000010000
2018/19Manchester UnitedFA Cup94312020000
2017/18Manchester UnitedLeague Cup206321010000
2017/18Manchester UnitedFA Cup270330020100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League381541021100
2023Manchester UnitedClub Friendly133312120000
2022/23Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League133716181000
2022Manchester UnitedClub Friendly343660501100
2021/22Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League400550300100
2021Manchester UnitedClub Friendly22101010000
2020/21Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League341532020100
2020/21Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League540660210200
2020Manchester UnitedClub Friendly46110100000
2019/20Manchester UnitedUEFA Europa League424752251100
2019Manchester UnitedInternational Champions Cup163321110000
2019Manchester UnitedClub Friendly150321210000
2018/19Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League270330020000
2018/19Manchester United U23Premier League International Cup90110001000
2018Manchester UnitedInternational Champions Cup259330100000
2018Manchester UnitedClub Friendly156312120000
2017/18Manchester UnitedUEFA Champions League204422050100
2017/18Manchester UnitedUEFA Super Cup0000000000
2017/18Manchester United U23Premier League International Cup90110000000
2017Manchester UnitedInternational Champions Cup38101030000
2017Manchester UnitedClub Friendly75211131000
2015/16Manchester United U19UEFA Youth League160220100100

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024ScotlandUEFA Euro Qualifying653871117100
2024ScotlandFriendly180220000100
2023ScotlandFriendly180220000000
2022/23ScotlandUEFA Nations League375541010200
2022ScotlandUEFA World Cup Qualifiers540660001100
2022ScotlandFriendly201321110100
2021ScotlandFriendly90110010000
2020/21ScotlandUEFA Nations League450550010000
2020ScotlandUEFA Euro Qualifying652963130400
2020ScotlandUEFA Euro270330000000
2018/19ScotlandUEFA Nations League43303030000
2018ScotlandFriendly148220110000

Trophies

Scott Francis McTominay Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - Premier League2nd Place22020/2021, 2017/2018
England - FA Cup2nd Place22022/2023, 2017/2018
England - League CupWinner22022/2023, 2016/2017
Europe - UEFA Europa LeagueWinner12016/2017
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12020/2021
Europe - UEFA Super Cup2nd Place12017/2018

Sidelined

Scott Francis McTominay Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knee Injury28.04.24
Knock05.04.2420.04.24
Illness24.09.2329.09.23
Knock09.04.2319.05.23
Knock27.01.2318.02.23
Illness23.12.2202.01.23
Suspended10.10.2217.10.22
Ankle/Foot Injury03.04.2218.04.22
Calf/Shin Injury07.03.2214.03.22
Illness21.02.2205.03.22
Suspended04.01.2216.01.22
Virus12.11.2119.11.21
Groin Injury23.08.2118.09.21
Knock19.02.2127.02.21
Knock31.01.2101.02.21
Groin Injury21.12.2025.12.20
Knock22.11.2001.12.20
Knee Injury27.12.1922.02.20
Knee Injury11.11.1904.12.19
Ankle/Foot Injury09.11.1909.11.19
Knock22.04.1927.04.19
Knock09.12.1804.01.19
Knee Injury07.10.1802.11.18
Knock26.03.1830.03.18

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 14, 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
Jun 15, 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
Jun 19, 12:00pm Germany vs Hungary
Jun 19, 3:00pm Scotland vs Switzerland
Jun 23, 3:00pm Scotland vs Hungary
Jun 23, 3:00pm Switzerland vs Germany
Group B
Jun 15, 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
Jun 15, 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
Jun 19, 9:00am Croatia vs Albania
Jun 20, 3:00pm Spain vs Italy
Jun 24, 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
Jun 24, 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
Jun 16, 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
Jun 16, 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
Jun 20, 9:00am Slovenia vs Serbia
Jun 20, 12:00pm Denmark vs England
Jun 25, 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
Jun 25, 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
Jun 16, 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
Jun 17, 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
Jun 21, 12:00pm Poland vs Austria
Jun 21, 3:00pm Netherlands vs France
Jun 25, 12:00pm France vs Poland
Jun 25, 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
Jun 17, 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
Jun 17, 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
Jun 21, 9:00am Slovakia vs Ukraine
Jun 22, 3:00pm Belgium vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
Jun 26, 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
Jun 18, 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
Jun 18, 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
Jun 22, 9:00am Georgia vs Czech Republic
Jun 22, 12:00pm Turkey vs Portugal
Jun 26, 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
Jun 26, 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
Jun 29, 12:00pm Berlin
2nd Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jun 29, 3:00pm Dortmund
1st Group A vs 2nd Group C
Jun 30, 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
Jun 30, 3:00pm Cologne
1st Group B vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
Jul 1, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
Jul 1, 3:00pm Frankfurt
1st Group F vs 3rd Group A/B/C
Jul 2, 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
Jul 2, 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
Jul 5, 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
Jul 5, 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
Jul 6, 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
Jul 6, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
Jul 9, 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
Jul 10, 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
Jul 14, 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
Jun 20, 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina vs Canada
Jun 21, 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru vs Chile
Jun 25, 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
Jun 25, 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
Jun 29, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
Jun 29, 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
Jun 22, 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador vs Venezuela
Jun 22, 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
Jun 26, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
Jun 30, 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
Jun 30, 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
Jun 23, 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA vs Bolivia
Jun 23, 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
Jun 27, 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
Jun 27, 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
Jul 1, 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
Jul 1, 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
Jun 24, 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
Jun 24, 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
Jun 28, 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
Jul 2, 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
Jul 2, 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
Jul 4, 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
Jul 5, 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
Jul 6, 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
Jul 6, 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
Jul 9, 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
Jul 10, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
Jul 13, 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
Jul 14, 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30