ADVERTISEMENT

Jorge Sebastián Sáez

Jorge Sebastián Sáez
Current team: Huachipato
Playing position: Forward
Nationality: Argentina
Date of birth: 24 January, 1985 (39 years)
Place of birth: Santiago del Estero, Argentina
Weight: 176.4 lb
Height: 5 ft 10 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Jorge Sebastián Sáez Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024HuachipatoPrimera Division361945350000
2023EvertonPrimera Division2120282355512300
2022Unión La CaleraPrimera Division2333292811217300
2021Unión La CaleraPrimera Division1394161510110100
2020Unión La CaleraPrimera Division512761612100
2019Universidad CatólicaPrimera Division89515105664000
2018Universidad CatólicaPrimera Division134615150205300
2017/18EmiratesUAE Pro League1813212010111100
2016/17EmiratesUAE Pro League2332262601013200
2015/16Al WakrahQatar Stars League2235252501016200
2014/15Al WakrahQatar Stars League2056262428011000
2013/14Al WakrahQatar Stars League2340262601018300
2013Audax ItalianoPrimera Division1530171700014000
2012Audax Italiano IISegunda División90110001000
2012Audax ItalianoPrimera Division1358181627313000
2011/12Talleres de CórdobaTorneo Federal A019
2010/11Central Córdoba SdETorneo Federal A07
2009/10Central Córdoba SdETorneo Federal A016
2008/09Central Córdoba SdETorneo Federal A07

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023EvertonCopa Chile231330204000
2022Unión La CaleraCopa Chile180220000000
2019Universidad CatólicaCopa Chile369541214000
2017/18EmiratesUAE League Cup299431013000
2016/17EmiratesUAE League Cup374541012000
2013/14Al WakrahQSL Cup270330001000
2013Audax ItalianoCopa Chile90110000000
2012Audax ItalianoCopa Chile315532103000
2011/12Talleres de CórdobaCopa Argentina90110000000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024HuachipatoCopa Libertadores1101030000
2023EvertonClub Friendly70110100000
2022Unión La CaleraClub Friendly0000000000
2022Unión La CaleraCopa Sudamericana713880104100
2021Unión La CaleraCopa Libertadores374541123000
2020Unión La CaleraCopa Sudamericana180220000000
2019Universidad CatólicaCopa Sudamericana0000000000
2019Universidad CatólicaCopa Libertadores346541312000

Trophies

Jorge Sebastián Sáez Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Chile - Primera DivisionWinner22019, 2018
Chile - Primera Division2nd Place12020
Chile - Super CupWinner12019
South-America - Cuadrangular Vina del MarWinner12019

Transfers

Jorge Sebastián Sáez Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.01.24EvertonHuachipatoFree
07.01.23La CaleraEvertonFree
13.01.20Univ CatólicaLa CaleraFree
01.07.18EmiratesUniv CatólicaFree
01.07.16WakrahEmiratesN/A
23.08.13AudaxWakrah€ 1.6M
01.07.12TalleresAudaxFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia