ADVERTISEMENT

Steven de Sousa Vitória

Steven de Sousa Vitória
Current team: Chaves
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: Canada
Date of birth: 11 January, 1987 (37 years)
Place of birth: Toronto, Canada
Weight: 194 lb
Height: 6 ft 4 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers

Statistics

Steven de Sousa Vitória Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChavesPrimeira Liga1341191543131410
2022/23ChavesPrimeira Liga264631301327501
2021/22MoreirensePrimeira Liga142518162182920
2020/21MoreirensePrimeira Liga1388191632133710
2019/20MoreirensePrimeira Liga1535191630125600
2018/19Lechia GdańskEkstraklasa73615871231100
2017/18Lechia GdańskEkstraklasa1182141310111500
2016/17Lechia GdańskEkstraklasa5128530110200
2015Philadelphia UnionMajor League Soccer157618180141500
2013/14Benfica IISegunda liga616770103400
2013/14BenficaPrimeira Liga90110060000
2012/13EstorilPrimeira Liga2419272700011712
2011/12EstorilSegunda liga241627270117811
2010/11EstorilSegunda liga174025196391600
2009/10Sporting CovilhãSegunda liga190124222202910
2008/09OlhanenseSegunda liga0

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChavesTaça da Liga0000000000
2023/24ChavesTaça de Portugal120110000000
2022/23ChavesTaça de Portugal120110001000
2022/23ChavesTaça da Liga90110000100
2021/22MoreirenseTaça de Portugal90110011000
2021/22MoreirenseTaça da Liga0000000000
2020/21MoreirenseTaça de Portugal300330001200
2019/20MoreirenseTaça da Liga90110000000
2019/20MoreirenseTaça de Portugal90110000100
2018/19Lechia GdańskPuchar Polski308532001000
2017/18Lechia GdańskPuchar Polski90110000000
2016/17Lechia GdańskPuchar Polski120110000000
2015Philadelphia UnionUS Open Cup0000010000
2013/14BenficaTaça da Liga212330010101
2013/14BenficaTaça de Portugal0000010000
2012/13EstorilTaça da Liga270330012200
2011/12EstorilTaça da Liga630770002100
2011/12EstorilTaça de Portugal240220001200
2010/11EstorilTaça da Liga480550010100
2009/10Sporting CovilhãTaça da Liga360440000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2013/14BenficaUEFA Europa League0000030000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2024CanadaFriendly0000000000
2023/24CanadaCONCACAF Nations League90110010000
2023CanadaCONCACAF Gold Cup290330111100
2023CanadaFriendly44101010000
2022/23CanadaCONCACAF Nations League358541111200
2022CanadaConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers104212111050500
2022CanadaFIFA World Cup270330000100
2022CanadaFriendly259330101200
2021CanadaCONCACAF Gold Cup360440000200
2019/20CanadaCONCACAF Nations League292431011000
2018CanadaConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers0000040000
2018CanadaFriendly0000000000
2017CanadaCONCACAF Gold Cup326440100200
2017CanadaFriendly90110000100
2016CanadaFriendly390532031100
2007Portugal U20FIFA U-20 World Cup63110130000

Trophies

Steven de Sousa Vitória Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Portugal - Primeira LigaWinner22015/2016, 2013/2014
Portugal - Segunda ligaWinner22011/2012, 2008/2009
Portugal - Taça de PortugalWinner12013/2014
Poland - Puchar PolskiWinner12018/2019
United-States - US Open Cup2nd Place12015
Portugal - Taça da LigaWinner22015/2016, 2013/2014
Portugal - Super CupWinner22016/2017, 2014/2015
Nc-America - Concacaf Nations League2nd Place12022/2023
Europe - UEFA Europa League2nd Place12013/2014

Transfers

Steven de Sousa Vitória Transfers

DateFromToFee
04.07.22MoreirenseChavesN/A
04.07.19LechiaMoreirenseN/A
01.09.16BenficaLechiaFree
01.01.16PhiladelphiaBenficaN/A
09.02.15BenficaPhiladelphiaLoan
01.07.13EstorilBenficaFree

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania 0 - 1 Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia 1 - 1 Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark 0 - 0 Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England 0 - 0 Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France 1 - 1 Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands 2 - 3 Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia 1 - 1 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine 0 - 0 Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic 1 - 2 Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia 2 - 0 Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland 2 - 0 Italy
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany 2 - 0 Denmark
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
England 2 - 1 Slovakia
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain 4 - 1 Georgia
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
France 1 - 0 Belgium
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal P0 - 0 Slovenia
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
Romania 0 - 3 Netherlands
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
Austria 1 - 2 Turkey
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Spain 2 - 1 Germany
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Portugal 0 - 0P France
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
England P1 - 1 Switzerland
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Netherlands 2 - 1 Turkey
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Spain 2 - 1 France
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Netherlands 1 - 2 England
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Spain 2 - 1 England


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru 0 - 1 Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile 0 - 1 Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 2 - 0 Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada 0 - 0 Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador 3 - 1 Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela 1 - 0 Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica 0 - 3 Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico 0 - 0 Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay 3 - 1 Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama 2 - 1 USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay 5 - 0 Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia 1 - 3 Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA 0 - 1 Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia 2 - 1 Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil 0 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia 3 - 0 Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay 1 - 4 Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil 1 - 1 Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica 2 - 1 Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
Argentina P1 - 1 Ecuador
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
Venezuela 1 - 1P Canada
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Colombia 5 - 0 Panama
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
Uruguay P0 - 0 Brazil
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Uruguay 0 - 1 Colombia
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Canada 2 - 2P Uruguay
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina 1 - 0 Colombia