ADVERTISEMENT

Trevoh Thomas Chalobah

Trevoh Thomas Chalobah
Current team: Chelsea
Playing position: Defender
Nationality: England
Date of birth: 5 July, 1999 (24 years)
Place of birth: Freetown, Sierra Leone
Weight: 165.3 lb
Height: 6 ft 2 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Trevoh Thomas Chalobah Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChelseaPremier League6801073141100
2022/23Chelsea U21Premier League 2 (Division 1)90110000000
2022/23ChelseaPremier League1604251873170400
2021/22Chelsea U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)90110000100
2021/22ChelseaPremier League1450201734163200
2020/21LorientLigue 1223729245572500
2019/20Huddersfield TownChampionship2737363067111701
2018/19Ipswich TownChampionship3277433587102600
2017/18ChelseaPremier League0000010000
2017/18Chelsea U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)124114140100200
2016/17Chelsea U18U18 Premier League270330001100
2016/17Chelsea U23Premier League 2 (Division 1)175720200100101

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24ChelseaLeague Cup7101010000
2023/24ChelseaFA Cup270330000100
2022/23Chelsea U21EFL Trophy0000000000
2022/23ChelseaFA Cup90110000000
2022/23ChelseaLeague Cup69110100100
2021/22ChelseaLeague Cup390440000000
2021/22ChelseaFA Cup113211120000
2020/21LorientCoupe de France64110100000
2019/20Huddersfield TownLeague Cup90110000000
2019/20Huddersfield TownFA Cup90110000000
2018/19Ipswich TownLeague Cup90110000000
2017/18ChelseaLeague Cup0000000000
2017/18ChelseaFA Cup0000020000
2017/18Chelsea U21EFL Trophy522660100100
2016/17Chelsea U18FA Youth Cup00
2016/17Chelsea U23EFL Trophy180220000100

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023ChelseaClub Friendly0000010000
2023ChelseaPremier League Summer Series148312120000
2022/23ChelseaUEFA Champions League437642060000
2022ChelseaClub Friendly90211110100
2021/22ChelseaUEFA Champions League175312081100
2021/22ChelseaUEFA Super Cup120110000000
2021 UAEChelseaFIFA Club World Cup0000020000
2021ChelseaClub Friendly210321210000
2019ChelseaClub Friendly56202030000
2017/18Chelsea U19UEFA Youth League605770100300
2015/16Chelsea U19UEFA Youth League394651430200

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2021England U21UEFA Euro U-21180220000000
2019England U20Maurice Revello Tournament270330011000
2018England U19UEFA U19 European Championship90010100000200
2017England U19UEFA U19 European Championship660981111100
2016England U17UEFA U17 European Championship83910100201100

Trophies

Trevoh Thomas Chalobah Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
England - FA CupWinner12017/2018
England - FA Cup2nd Place12021/2022
England - League Cup2nd Place22023/2024, 2021/2022
England - U18 Premier LeagueWinner12016/2017
England - FA Youth CupWinner12016/2017
Europe - UEFA Europa LeagueWinner12018/2019
Europe - UEFA Super CupWinner12021/2022
World - FIFA Club World CupWinner12021 UAE
World - Florida CupWinner12023
World - Florida Cup2nd Place12022
Europe - UEFA Youth LeagueWinner12015/2016
Europe - UEFA Youth League2nd Place12017/2018
World - Premier League Summer SeriesWinner12023
Europe - UEFA U19 ChampionshipWinner12017 Georgia

Transfers

Trevoh Thomas Chalobah Transfers

DateFromToFee
26.07.21LorientChelseaN/A
15.05.19IpswichChelseaN/A
01.07.18ChelseaIpswichLoan

Sidelined

Trevoh Thomas Chalobah Injuries

TypeFromTo
Knock28.03.2402.04.24
Hamstring08.08.2312.01.24
Knee Injury28.08.2202.09.22
Groin Injury28.02.2204.03.22
Hamstring03.01.2222.01.22
Thigh Injury03.12.2116.12.21
Suspended23.02.2125.02.21
Knee Injury26.10.2005.11.20
Knee Injury15.09.2015.10.20
Suspended27.11.1911.12.19

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android

UEFAUEFA Euro Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  Germany  ·  June 14 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any UEFA European Championship live streaming or videos on this website. We provide Euro 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. If you wish to see which TV channels broadcast and/or stream the Euro in your country, please visit the UEFA Euro page for full details, or read How to watch and stream Euro 2024.
Group stage

Group A
06/14 3:00pm Germany 5 - 1 Scotland
06/15 9:00am Hungary 1 - 3 Switzerland
06/19 12:00pm Germany 2 - 0 Hungary
06/19 3:00pm Scotland 1 - 1 Switzerland
06/23 3:00pm Scotland 0 - 1 Hungary
06/23 3:00pm Switzerland 1 - 1 Germany
Group B
06/15 12:00pm Spain 3 - 0 Croatia
06/15 3:00pm Italy 2 - 1 Albania
06/19 9:00am Croatia 2 - 2 Albania
06/20 3:00pm Spain 1 - 0 Italy
06/24 3:00pm Albania vs Spain
06/24 3:00pm Croatia vs Italy
Group C
06/16 12:00pm Slovenia 1 - 1 Denmark
06/16 3:00pm Serbia 0 - 1 England
06/20 9:00am Slovenia 1 - 1 Serbia
06/20 12:00pm Denmark 1 - 1 England
06/25 3:00pm Denmark vs Serbia
06/25 3:00pm England vs Slovenia
Group D
06/16 9:00am Poland 1 - 2 Netherlands
06/17 3:00pm Austria 0 - 1 France
06/21 12:00pm Poland 1 - 3 Austria
06/21 3:00pm Netherlands 0 - 0 France
06/25 12:00pm France vs Poland
06/25 12:00pm Netherlands vs Austria
Group E
06/17 9:00am Romania 3 - 0 Ukraine
06/17 12:00pm Belgium 0 - 1 Slovakia
06/21 9:00am Slovakia 1 - 2 Ukraine
06/22 3:00pm Belgium 2 - 0 Romania
06/26 12:00pm Slovakia vs Romania
06/26 12:00pm Ukraine vs Belgium
Group F
06/18 12:00pm Turkey 3 - 1 Georgia
06/18 3:00pm Portugal 2 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 9:00am Georgia 1 - 1 Czech Republic
06/22 12:00pm Turkey 0 - 3 Portugal
06/26 3:00pm Czech Republic vs Turkey
06/26 3:00pm Georgia vs Portugal
Knockout Stage

Round of 16
06/29 12:00pm Berlin
Switzerland vs 2nd Group B
06/29 3:00pm Dortmund
Germany vs 2nd Group C
06/30 12:00pm Gelsenkirchen
1st Group C vs 3rd Group D/E/F
06/30 3:00pm Cologne
Spain vs 3rd Group A/D/E/F
Round of 16
07/ 1 12:00pm Düsseldorf
2nd Group D vs 2nd Group E
07/ 1 3:00pm Frankfurt
Portugal vs 3rd Group A/B/C
07/ 2 12:00pm Munich
1st Group E vs 3rd Group A/B/C/D
07/ 2 3:00pm Leipzig
1st Group D vs 2nd Group F
Quarter-final
07/ 5 12:00pm Stuttgart
Winner M39 vs Winner M37
07/ 5 3:00pm Hamburg
Winner M41 vs Winner M42
07/ 6 12:00pm Düsseldorf
Winner M40 vs Winner M38
07/ 6 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M43 vs Winner M44
Semi-final
07/ 9 3:00pm Munich
Winner M45 vs Winner M46
07/10 3:00pm Dortmund
Winner M47 vs Winner M48
Final
07/14 3:00pm Berlin
Winner M49 vs Winner M50


CopaCopa América Live Streaming and TV Schedule  ·  United States  ·  June 20 - July 14

Live Soccer TV does not host or provide any Copa América live streaming or videos on this website. We publish Copa América 2024 TV schedule and links to legal live streams of the official rights holders only. For further details on TV broadcast and Copa América streaming in your country, please visit our Copa América page, or read How to watch and stream Copa América.
Group stage

Group A
06/20 8:00pm Atlanta, GA
Argentina 2 - 0 Canada
06/21 8:00pm Arlington TX
Peru 0 - 0 Chile
06/25 6:00pm Kansas City, KS
Peru vs Canada
06/25 9:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Chile vs Argentina
06/29 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Argentina vs Peru
06/29 8:00pm Orlando, FL
Canada vs Chile
Group B
06/22 6:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Ecuador 1 - 2 Venezuela
06/22 9:00pm Houston, TX
Mexico 1 - 0 Jamaica
06/26 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Ecuador vs Jamaica
06/26 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Venezuela vs Mexico
06/30 8:00pm Austin, TX
Jamaica vs Venezuela
06/30 8:00pm Glendale, AZ
Mexico vs Ecuador
Group C
06/23 6:00pm Arlington, TX
USA 2 - 0 Bolivia
06/23 9:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Uruguay vs Panama
06/27 6:00pm Atlanta, GA
Panama vs USA
06/27 9:00pm
Uruguay vs Bolivia
07/ 1 9:00pm Orlando, FL
Bolivia vs Panama
07/ 1 9:00pm Kansas City, MO
USA vs Uruguay
Group D
06/24 6:00pm Houston, TX
Colombia vs Paraguay
06/24 9:00pm Inglewood, CA
Brazil vs Costa Rica
06/28 6:00pm Glendale, AZ
Colombia vs Costa Rica
06/28 9:00pm Las Vegas, NV
Paraguay vs Brazil
07/ 2 9:00pm Santa Clara, CA
Brazil vs Colombia
07/ 2 9:00pm Austin, TX
Costa Rica vs Paraguay
Knockout Stage

Quarter-final
07/ 4 9:00pm Houston, TX
1st Group A vs 2nd Group B
07/ 5 9:00pm Arlington, TX
1st Group B vs 2nd Group A
Quarter-final
07/ 6 6:00pm Las Vegas, NV
1st Group C vs 2nd Group D
07/ 6 9:00pm Glendale, AZ
1st Group D vs 2nd Group C
Semi-final
07/ 9 8:00pm East Rutherford, NJ
Winner M25 vs Winner M26
07/10 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Winner M27 vs Winner M28
3rd place match
07/13 8:00pm Charlotte, NC
Loser M29 vs Loser M30
Final
07/14 8:00pm Miami Gardens, FL
Winner M29 vs Winner M30