ADVERTISEMENT

Tjaronn Inteff Chefren Chery

Tjaronn Inteff Chefren Chery
Playing position: Midfielder
Nationality: Suriname
Date of birth: 4 June, 1988 (36 years)
Place of birth: Den Haag, Netherlands
Weight: 149.9 lb
Height: 5 ft 6 in
Stats
Trophies
Transfers
Sidelined

Statistics

Tjaronn Inteff Chefren Chery Statistics

Domestic Leagues

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NECEredivisie452752222000
2023/24Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al142317161512300
2022/23Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al2507332769610300
2021/22Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al2549332941159300
2020/21Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al25053430424412400
2019/20Maccabi HaifaLigat Ha'Al3109363425210300
2019/20KayserisporSuper Lig0000000000
2018/19KayserisporSuper Lig2850333301209300
2018GuizhouSuper League653972231100
2017GuizhouSuper League162018180100200
2016/17Queens Park RangersChampionship193222220604400
2015/16Queens Park RangersChampionship2118392514181810100
2014/15GroningenEredivisie3019343403015000
2013/14GroningenEredivisie3060353508010610
2012/13ADO Den HaagEredivisie278732320408301
2011/12ADO Den HaagEredivisie257234295852300
2010/11EmmenEerste Divisie291333330209400
2009/10RBCEerste Divisie213730246901100
2008/09CambuurEerste Divisie117515132400100
2008/09TwenteEredivisie0101000000

Domestic Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24NECKNVB Beker197220101000
2023/24Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al90110000100
2023/24Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup0000000000
2022/23Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al39110101000
2022/23Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup181312020000
2021/22Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup280431322100
2021Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al118211010000
2020/21Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup245330300200
2020Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al241431310000
2019/20Maccabi HaifaIsrael State Cup187321110100
2019Maccabi HaifaToto Cup Ligat Al27101010000
2018/19KayserisporTurkish Cup287431221000
2018GuizhouFA Cup90110000000
2016/17Queens Park RangersLeague Cup117303030000
2016/17Queens Park RangersFA Cup0000000000
2015/16Queens Park RangersFA Cup38101010000
2015/16Queens Park RangersLeague Cup7101020000
2014/15GroningenKNVB Beker540660102000
2013/14GroningenKNVB Beker270330000000
2012/13ADO Den HaagKNVB Beker149220100000
2011/12ADO Den HaagKNVB Beker123211012100
2010/11EmmenKNVB Beker90110001000
2009/10RBCKNVB Beker63110100000

International Cups

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League266431311100
2023/24Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League557761411100
2022/23Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League97811110214100
2021/22Maccabi HaifaUEFA Conference League85511101312300
2021/22Maccabi HaifaUEFA Champions League156220100000
2020/21Maccabi HaifaUEFA Europa League360440002000
2019KayserisporClub Friendly0000001000
2014/15GroningenUEFA Europa League180220000000
2011/12ADO Den HaagUEFA Europa League217422221200
2008/09TwenteUEFA Champions League0000020000

National Team

SeasonTeamCompetition
2023/24SurinameCONCACAF Nations League0000000000
2023SurinameCONCACAF Gold Cup Qualification90110000000
2022/23SurinameCONCACAF Nations League0000000000
2022SurinameConcacaf World Cup Qualifiers270330000000
2022SurinameFriendly90110000000
2016NetherlandsUEFA Euro Qualifying0000000000
2015NetherlandsFriendly0000010000

Trophies

Tjaronn Inteff Chefren Chery Trophies

CompetitionPositionTitlesSeasons
Israel - Ligat Ha'AlWinner32022/2023, 2021/2022, 2020/2021
Israel - Ligat Ha'Al2nd Place12019/2020
Holland - KNVB BekerWinner12014/2015
Israel - Israel State Cup2nd Place12021/2022
Israel - Super CupWinner22023/2024, 2021/2022
Israel - Super Cup2nd Place12022/2023
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat AlWinner12021
Israel - Toto Cup Ligat Al2nd Place12023/2024

Transfers

Tjaronn Inteff Chefren Chery Transfers

DateFromToFee
01.07.24NECM HaifaN/A
25.01.24M HaifaNECLoan
15.08.19KayseriM HaifaN/A
28.07.18GuizhouKayseriLoan
13.01.17QPRGuizhou€ 4.7M
20.07.15GroningenQPRN/A
01.07.14ADOGroningen€ 800K
23.07.13ADOGroningenLoan
01.07.11EmmenADON/A
01.07.10TwenteEmmenN/A
07.08.09TwenteRBCLoan
16.01.09TwenteCambuurLoan

Sidelined

Tjaronn Inteff Chefren Chery Injuries

TypeFromTo
Hamstring11.03.24
Ankle/Foot Injury09.04.1423.04.14
Hamstring27.11.1304.12.13
Suspended16.09.1322.09.13
Suspended17.12.1223.12.12
Suspended03.12.1209.12.12

Newsletter Signup »

Email:
Why Signup?
This form is protected by reCAPTCHA.
The Google Privacy Policy and Terms of Service apply.
TV Schedules and Live Streaming Listings
Live Soccer TV App
Download the Live Soccer TV App for
iPhone and Android
Live Soccer TV App for iOSLive Soccer TV App for Android